Diploma Ceremony Schedule

 Brandeis graduates at commencement 2013

Sunday, May 17, 2015
Morning Ceremonies 
8 a.m. Rabb School/Graduate & Professional Studies Faculty Club
8 a.m. Anthropology and Latin American and Latino Studies (LALS) Schwartz Auditorium
8 a.m. American Studies, Environmental Studies, Education Studies Sherman Hall
8 a.m. International Business School Levin Ballroom, Usdan Student Center
8 a.m. Heller Graduate School Spingold Theater
8 a.m. School of Humanities
Classical Studies; Comparative Humanities; Comparative Literature and Culture; Creative Writing; East Asian Studies (EAS); English; European Cultural Studies; French and Francophone Studies; German Studies; Hebrew; Hispanic Studies; Islamic and Middle Eastern Studies; Italian Studies;  Near Eastern and Judaic Studies; Philosophy; Russian Studies; Teaching of Chinese; Teaching of Hebrew; Women's and Gender Studies
Shapiro Gym, Gosman Sports and Convocation Center
Midday Ceremonies
1:00 p.m. Hornstein Commencement Mandel Center G03 and Mandel Forum, Mandel Center for the Humanities
1:30 p.m. Sociology and African and Afro-American Studies (AAAS) Schwartz Auditorium
1:30 p.m. International and Global Studies (IGS) and Global Studies Sherman Hall
1:30 p.m. Business Levin Ballroom, Usdan Student Center
1:30 p.m. Creative Arts
Studio Art; Theater Arts; Art History; Music
Spingold Theater
1:30 p.m. School of Science
Biological Physics; Chemistry; Computational Linguistics; Computer Science; Language and Linguistics;  Math, Physics
Shapiro Gym
1:30 p.m. Life Science
Biology; Biochemistry; Biophysics and Structural Biology; Neuroscience; Genetic Counseling; Post Baccalaureate; Pre Med
Main Arena, Gosman Sports and Convocation Center
Afternoon Ceremonies
4 p.m. Health, Science, Society and Policy (HSSP) Levin Ballroom, Usdan Student Center
4 p.m.

History and Film, Television and Interactive Media

Sherman Hall
4 p.m.

Politics

Spingold Theater
4 p.m.

Economics

Shapiro Gym

4 p.m. Psychology
Main Arena, Gosman Sports and Convocation Center