Schedule of Classes — Undergraduate / spring 2024 / Biology
(1-99) Primarily for Undergraduate Students |
||||||||
Course # | Course Title | Time Location |
Enrl / Lim / Wait | Instructor(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BIOL 14A 1 |
Genetics and Genomics
[ qr sn ] |
M
5:30 PM–6:20 PM
Bassine: 208 M,W,Th 8:30 AM–9:50 AM Gerstenzang: 121 |
Waitlist
25 / 25 / 0 |
Rachel Woodruff | ||||
BIOL 14A 2 |
Genetics and Genomics
[ qr sn ] |
M
6:30 PM–7:20 PM
Bassine: 208 M,W,Th 8:30 AM–9:50 AM Gerstenzang: 121 |
Waitlist
26 / 25 / 0 |
Rachel Woodruff | ||||
BIOL 14A 3 |
Genetics and Genomics
[ qr sn ] |
T
5:30 PM–6:20 PM
Bassine: 208 M,W,Th 8:30 AM–9:50 AM Gerstenzang: 121 |
Waitlist
26 / 25 / 0 |
Rachel Woodruff | ||||
BIOL 14A 4 |
Genetics and Genomics
[ qr sn ] |
T
6:30 PM–7:20 PM
Bassine: 208 M,W,Th 8:30 AM–9:50 AM Gerstenzang: 121 |
Waitlist
26 / 25 / 0 |
Rachel Woodruff | ||||
BIOL 15B 1 |
Cells and Organisms
[ sn ] |
M,W,Th
9:05 AM–9:55 AM
Gerstenzang: 123 M 6:30 PM–7:20 PM Gerstenzang: 123 M 4:30 PM–5:20 PM Bassine: 208 |
Open
27 / 28 / 0 |
Maria Miara | ||||
BIOL 15B 2 |
Cells and Organisms
[ sn ] |
M,W,Th
9:05 AM–9:55 AM
Gerstenzang: 123 M 6:30 PM–7:20 PM Gerstenzang: 123 M 4:30 PM–5:20 PM Bassine: 251 |
Open
25 / 28 / 0 |
Maria Miara | ||||
BIOL 15B 3 |
Cells and Organisms
[ sn ] |
M,W,Th
9:05 AM–9:55 AM
Gerstenzang: 123 M 6:30 PM–7:20 PM Gerstenzang: 123 M 5:30 PM–6:20 PM Bassine: 251 |
Open
24 / 28 / 0 |
Maria Miara | ||||
BIOL 15B 4 |
Cells and Organisms
[ sn ] |
M,W,Th
9:05 AM–9:55 AM
Gerstenzang: 123 M 6:30 PM–7:20 PM Gerstenzang: 123 M 7:40 PM–8:30 PM Bassine: 208 |
Open
16 / 28 / 0 |
Maria Miara | ||||
BIOL 15B 5 |
Cells and Organisms
[ sn ] |
M,W,Th
9:05 AM–9:55 AM
Gerstenzang: 123 M 6:30 PM–7:20 PM Gerstenzang: 123 M 7:40 PM–8:30 PM Bassine: 251 |
Open
13 / 28 / 0 |
Maria Miara | ||||
BIOL 15B 6 |
Cells and Organisms
[ sn ] |
M,W,Th
9:05 AM–9:55 AM
Gerstenzang: 123 M 6:30 PM–7:20 PM Gerstenzang: 123 T 4:30 PM–5:20 PM Bassine: 251 |
Open
26 / 28 / 0 |
Maria Miara | ||||
BIOL 15B 7 |
Cells and Organisms
[ sn ] |
M,W,Th
9:05 AM–9:55 AM
Gerstenzang: 123 M 6:30 PM–7:20 PM Gerstenzang: 123 T 5:30 PM–6:20 PM Bassine: 251 |
Open
22 / 28 / 0 |
Maria Miara | ||||
BIOL 15B 8 |
Cells and Organisms
[ sn ] |
M,W,Th
9:05 AM–9:55 AM
Gerstenzang: 123 M 6:30 PM–7:20 PM Gerstenzang: 123 T 6:30 PM–7:20 PM Bassine: 251 |
Open
10 / 28 / 0 |
Maria Miara | ||||
BIOL 15B 9 |
Cells and Organisms
[ sn ] |
M,W,Th
9:05 AM–9:55 AM
Gerstenzang: 123 M 6:30 PM–7:20 PM Gerstenzang: 123 T 7:30 PM–8:20 PM Bassine: 208 |
Open
8 / 28 / 0 |
Maria Miara | ||||
BIOL 15B 10 |
Cells and Organisms
[ sn ] |
M,W,Th
9:05 AM–9:55 AM
Gerstenzang: 123 M 6:30 PM–7:20 PM Gerstenzang: 123 T 7:30 PM–8:20 PM Bassine: 251 |
Open
16 / 28 / 0 |
Maria Miara | ||||
BIOL 17B 1 |
Conservation Biology
[ sn ] |
T,F
12:45 PM–2:05 PM
Gerstenzang: 124 |
Open
59 / 80 / 0 |
Colleen Hitchcock | ||||
BIOL 18A 1 |
General Biology Laboratory
[ sn wi ] |
T
8:00 AM–9:20 AM
Gerstenzang: 123 T 12:30 PM–5:00 PM Shapiro Science: 010 |
Open
83 / 85 / 0 |
Melissa Kosinski-Collins | ||||
BIOL 18A 2 |
General Biology Laboratory
[ sn wi ] |
T
8:00 AM–9:20 AM
Gerstenzang: 123 W 12:30 PM–5:00 PM Shapiro Science: 010 |
Waitlist
88 / 85 / 0 |
Melissa Kosinski-Collins | ||||
BIOL 18A 3 |
General Biology Laboratory
[ sn wi ] |
T
8:00 AM–9:20 AM
Gerstenzang: 123 Th 12:30 PM–5:00 PM Shapiro Science: 010 |
Waitlist
85 / 85 / 0 |
Melissa Kosinski-Collins | ||||
BIOL
43B
1
Syllabus |
Human Anatomy
[ sn ] |
T,F
11:10 AM–12:30 PM
Gerstenzang: 121 W 2:30 PM–5:20 PM Bassine: 211 |
Waitlist
27 / 25 / 0 |
James Morris | ||||
BIOL
43B
2
Syllabus |
Human Anatomy
[ sn ] |
T,F
11:10 AM–12:30 PM
Gerstenzang: 121 Th 2:20 PM–5:10 PM Bassine: 211 |
Waitlist
27 / 25 / 0 |
James Morris | ||||
BIOL
43B
3
Syllabus |
Human Anatomy
[ sn ] |
T,F
11:10 AM–12:30 PM
Gerstenzang: 121 Th 9:05 AM–12:05 PM Bassine: 211 |
Waitlist
27 / 25 / 0 |
James Morris | ||||
BIOL
44A
1
Syllabus |
Exercise Physiology
[ sn ] |
M,W,Th
10:10 AM–11:00 AM
Gerstenzang: 121 |
Waitlist
52 / 50 / 0 |
Maria Miara | ||||
BIOL 51A 1 |
Biostatistics
[ dl sn ] |
M,W,Th
9:05 AM–9:55 AM
Gerstenzang: 122 Th 5:30 PM–6:50 PM Gerstenzang: 122 |
Waitlist
50 / 0 / 0 |
Kene Piasta | ||||
BIOL 55B 1 |
Diet and Health
[ sn ] |
M,W
4:05 PM–5:25 PM
Gerstenzang: 121 |
Waitlist
77 / 70 / 0 |
Vasuki Wijendran | ||||
BIOL 82A 1 |
Seeing Inside Cells: Using Microscopy to Visualize Cellular Dynamics
[ sn ] |
T,F
9:35 AM–10:55 AM
Volen Center: 119 |
Waitlist
25 / 25 / 0 |
Anne Silveira
Emma McGuirk |
||||
BISC
5B
1
Syllabus |
Diseases of the Mind
[ sn wi ] |
M,W
8:30 AM–9:50 AM
Shapiro Science: 0016 |
Open
12 / 35 / 0 |
Melissa Kosinski-Collins | ||||
EBIO 33B 1 |
Participatory Science: Bridging Science, Education, and Advocacy
[ sn ss ] Students interested in enrolling in this course should place themselves on the waitlist AND email Prof Hitchcock (hitchcock@brandeis.edu) or Prof. Theodorou (rbkramer@brandeis.edu) once they have been added. |
T
9:35 AM–12:25 PM
Bassine: 208 |
Waitlist
18 / 0 / 0 |
Colleen Hitchcock
Rachel Kramer Theodorou |
||||
(100-199) For Both Undergraduate and Graduate Students |
||||||||
Course # | Course Title | Time Location |
Enrl / Lim / Wait | Instructor(s) | ||||
BIOL
100B
1
Syllabus |
Advanced Cell Biology
[ sn ] |
M,W
2:30 PM–3:50 PM
Gerstenzang: 122 |
Open
35 / 35 / 0 |
Avital Rodal | ||||
BIOL 103B 1 |
Mechanisms of Cell Functions
[ sn ] |
T,F
11:10 AM–12:30 PM
Shapiro Science: 014 |
Open
22 / 40 / 0 |
Bruce Goode | ||||
BIOL 159A 1 |
Project Laboratory in Microbiology
[ sn ] |
M,F
1:00 PM–5:00 PM
Bassine: 235 |
Waitlist
14 / 0 / 0 |
Deani Cooper | ||||
BIOL 160B 1 |
Human Reproductive and Developmental Biology
[ sn ] |
F
2:20 PM–5:10 PM
Gerstenzang: 121 |
Open
67 / 78 / 0 |
Judith Jackson | ||||
BIOL 163B 2 |
Repairing and Editing the Genome
[ sn ] |
T,F
9:35 AM–10:55 AM
Rosenstiel: 118 |
Open
37 / 999 / 0 |
James Haber | ||||
BIOL 172B 1 |
Growth Control and Cancer
[ sn ] |
T,F
11:10 AM–12:30 PM
Gerstenzang: 124 |
Waitlist
27 / 25 / 0 |
Rachel Woodruff | ||||
NBIO
136B
1
Syllabus |
Computational Neuroscience
[ dl sn ] |
T,Th
3:55 PM–5:15 PM
Gerstenzang: 122 |
Open
29 / 999 / 0 |
Paul Miller | ||||
BIOL Digital Literacy |
||||||||
Course # | Course Title | Time Location |
Enrl / Lim / Wait | Instructor(s) | ||||
BIOL 51A 1 |
Biostatistics
[ dl sn ] |
M,W,Th
9:05 AM–9:55 AM
Gerstenzang: 122 Th 5:30 PM–6:50 PM Gerstenzang: 122 |
Waitlist
50 / 0 / 0 |
Kene Piasta | ||||
COSI 10A 1 |
Introduction to Problem Solving in Python
[ dl sn ] |
M,W,Th
10:10 AM–11:00 AM
Golding Judaica: 110 M 5:40 PM–7:40 PM Olin-Sang: 101 |
Open
58 / 75 / 0 |
Ella Tuson | ||||
COSI
10A
2
Syllabus |
Introduction to Problem Solving in Python
[ dl sn ] |
T,F
9:35 AM–10:55 AM
Abelson-Bass: 131 Th 6:30 PM–8:20 PM Golding Judaica: 110 |
Open
56 / 75 / 0 |
Byung Kim | ||||
ECON
83A
1
Syllabus |
Statistics for Economic Analysis
[ dl qr ss ] |
M,W,Th
11:15 AM–12:05 PM
Lown: 203 Th 6:30 PM–8:20 PM Mandel Humanities: G03 |
Waitlist
28 / 25 / 0 |
Tymon Sloczynski | ||||
ECON
83A
2
Syllabus |
Statistics for Economic Analysis
[ dl qr ss ] |
M,W,Th
12:20 PM–1:10 PM
Lown: 203 Th 6:30 PM–8:20 PM Mandel Humanities: G03 |
Waitlist
29 / 25 / 0 |
Tymon Sloczynski | ||||
ECON 184B 1 |
Econometrics
[ dl qr ss ] |
M,W
2:30 PM–3:50 PM
Lemberg Acad Center: 055 T 6:30 PM–8:20 PM Pollack: 001 |
Waitlist
26 / 0 / 0 |
Yinchu Zhu | ||||
ECON 184B 2 |
Econometrics
[ dl qr ss ] |
M,W
4:05 PM–5:25 PM
Lemberg Acad Center: 055 T 6:30 PM–8:20 PM Pollack: 001 |
Waitlist
29 / 0 / 0 |
Yinchu Zhu | ||||
ECON 184B 3 |
Econometrics
[ dl qr ss ] |
T,Th
3:55 PM–5:15 PM
Lown: 203 Th 6:30 PM–8:20 PM Lown: 203 |
Waitlist
20 / 0 / 0 |
Jiwon Choi | ||||
HSSP 100B 1 |
Introduction to Epidemiology, Biostatistics, and Population Health
[ dl qr ss ] HSSP 100b section 1 is for BS students only. |
T,F
9:35 AM–10:55 AM
Olin-Sang: 124 |
Open
Consent Req. 23 / 35 / 0 |
Thuy Lam | ||||
HSSP 100B 2 |
Introduction to Epidemiology, Biostatistics, and Population Health
[ dl qr ss ] HSSP 100b section 2 is for BS students only. |
T,F
11:10 AM–12:30 PM
Olin-Sang: 124 |
Open
Consent Req. 16 / 35 / 0 |
Thuy Lam | ||||
HSSP 100B 3 |
Introduction to Epidemiology, Biostatistics, and Population Health
[ dl qr ss ] HSSP 100b section 3 is for BA students only. |
M,W,Th
11:15 AM–12:05 PM
Shiffman: 125 |
Open
Consent Req. 26 / 35 / 0 |
Michael Leung | ||||
NBIO
136B
1
Syllabus |
Computational Neuroscience
[ dl sn ] |
T,Th
3:55 PM–5:15 PM
Gerstenzang: 122 |
Open
29 / 999 / 0 |
Paul Miller | ||||
PSYC 51A 1 |
Statistics
[ dl qr ss ] |
T,Th
3:55 PM–5:15 PM
Schwartz: 112 |
Open
95 / 100 / 0 |
Jutta Wolf | ||||
BIOL Writing Intensive |
||||||||
Course # | Course Title | Time Location |
Enrl / Lim / Wait | Instructor(s) | ||||
BIOL 18A 1 |
General Biology Laboratory
[ sn wi ] |
T
8:00 AM–9:20 AM
Gerstenzang: 123 T 12:30 PM–5:00 PM Shapiro Science: 010 |
Open
83 / 85 / 0 |
Melissa Kosinski-Collins | ||||
BIOL 18A 2 |
General Biology Laboratory
[ sn wi ] |
T
8:00 AM–9:20 AM
Gerstenzang: 123 W 12:30 PM–5:00 PM Shapiro Science: 010 |
Waitlist
88 / 85 / 0 |
Melissa Kosinski-Collins | ||||
BIOL 18A 3 |
General Biology Laboratory
[ sn wi ] |
T
8:00 AM–9:20 AM
Gerstenzang: 123 Th 12:30 PM–5:00 PM Shapiro Science: 010 |
Waitlist
85 / 85 / 0 |
Melissa Kosinski-Collins | ||||
BIOL Quantitative |
||||||||
Course # | Course Title | Time Location |
Enrl / Lim / Wait | Instructor(s) | ||||
BIOL 51A 1 |
Biostatistics
[ dl sn ] |
M,W,Th
9:05 AM–9:55 AM
Gerstenzang: 122 Th 5:30 PM–6:50 PM Gerstenzang: 122 |
Waitlist
50 / 0 / 0 |
Kene Piasta | ||||
ECON
83A
1
Syllabus |
Statistics for Economic Analysis
[ dl qr ss ] |
M,W,Th
11:15 AM–12:05 PM
Lown: 203 Th 6:30 PM–8:20 PM Mandel Humanities: G03 |
Waitlist
28 / 25 / 0 |
Tymon Sloczynski | ||||
ECON
83A
2
Syllabus |
Statistics for Economic Analysis
[ dl qr ss ] |
M,W,Th
12:20 PM–1:10 PM
Lown: 203 Th 6:30 PM–8:20 PM Mandel Humanities: G03 |
Waitlist
29 / 25 / 0 |
Tymon Sloczynski | ||||
ECON 184B 1 |
Econometrics
[ dl qr ss ] |
M,W
2:30 PM–3:50 PM
Lemberg Acad Center: 055 T 6:30 PM–8:20 PM Pollack: 001 |
Waitlist
26 / 0 / 0 |
Yinchu Zhu | ||||
ECON 184B 2 |
Econometrics
[ dl qr ss ] |
M,W
4:05 PM–5:25 PM
Lemberg Acad Center: 055 T 6:30 PM–8:20 PM Pollack: 001 |
Waitlist
29 / 0 / 0 |
Yinchu Zhu | ||||
ECON 184B 3 |
Econometrics
[ dl qr ss ] |
T,Th
3:55 PM–5:15 PM
Lown: 203 Th 6:30 PM–8:20 PM Lown: 203 |
Waitlist
20 / 0 / 0 |
Jiwon Choi | ||||
HSSP 100B 1 |
Introduction to Epidemiology, Biostatistics, and Population Health
[ dl qr ss ] HSSP 100b section 1 is for BS students only. |
T,F
9:35 AM–10:55 AM
Olin-Sang: 124 |
Open
Consent Req. 23 / 35 / 0 |
Thuy Lam | ||||
HSSP 100B 2 |
Introduction to Epidemiology, Biostatistics, and Population Health
[ dl qr ss ] HSSP 100b section 2 is for BS students only. |
T,F
11:10 AM–12:30 PM
Olin-Sang: 124 |
Open
Consent Req. 16 / 35 / 0 |
Thuy Lam | ||||
HSSP 100B 3 |
Introduction to Epidemiology, Biostatistics, and Population Health
[ dl qr ss ] HSSP 100b section 3 is for BA students only. |
M,W,Th
11:15 AM–12:05 PM
Shiffman: 125 |
Open
Consent Req. 26 / 35 / 0 |
Michael Leung | ||||
MATH
10A
1
Syllabus |
Techniques of Calculus (a)
[ sn ] |
M,W
4:05 PM–5:25 PM
Goldsmith: 317 F 2:20 PM–4:20 PM Gerstenzang: 123 |
Open
33 / 35 / 0 |
Keith Merrill | ||||
MATH 10A 2 |
Techniques of Calculus (a)
[ sn ] |
T,Th
3:55 PM–5:15 PM
Goldsmith: 300 F 2:20 PM–4:20 PM Gerstenzang: 123 |
Open
24 / 35 / 0 |
Tudor Popescu | ||||
MATH 10A 3 |
Techniques of Calculus (a)
[ sn ] |
M,W,Th
11:15 AM–12:05 PM
Goldsmith: 317 F 2:20 PM–4:20 PM Gerstenzang: 123 |
Open
29 / 35 / 0 |
Kamryn Spinelli | ||||
MATH
10A
4
Syllabus |
Techniques of Calculus (a)
[ sn ] |
M,W,Th
12:20 PM–1:10 PM
Goldsmith: 317 F 2:20 PM–4:20 PM Gerstenzang: 123 |
Open
28 / 35 / 0 |
Neha Goregaokar | ||||
MATH 10A 5 |
Techniques of Calculus (a)
[ sn ] |
M,W,Th
10:10 AM–11:00 AM
Goldsmith: 317 F 2:20 PM–4:20 PM Gerstenzang: 123 |
Open
21 / 35 / 0 |
Xiaoying He | ||||
MATH
10A
6
Syllabus |
Techniques of Calculus (a)
[ sn ] |
M,W
2:30 PM–3:50 PM
Goldsmith: 300 F 2:20 PM–4:20 PM Gerstenzang: 123 |
Open
30 / 35 / 0 |
Rachmiel Klein | ||||
MATH 10A 7 |
Techniques of Calculus (a)
[ sn ] |
F
2:20 PM–4:20 PM
Gerstenzang: 123 M,W,Th 1:20 PM–2:10 PM Goldsmith: 317 |
Open
25 / 35 / 0 |
Shujian Chen | ||||
MATH
10B
1
Syllabus |
Techniques of Calculus (b)
[ sn ] |
M,W,Th
11:15 AM–12:05 PM
Goldsmith: 300 F 2:20 PM–4:20 PM Schwartz: 112 |
Open
24 / 30 / 0 |
Rebecca Torrey | ||||
MATH 10B 2 |
Techniques of Calculus (b)
[ sn ] |
M,W
2:30 PM–3:50 PM
Gerstenzang: 121 F 2:20 PM–4:20 PM Schwartz: 112 |
Open
25 / 30 / 0 |
Alan Hou | ||||
MATH 10B 3 |
Techniques of Calculus (b)
[ sn ] |
M,W
4:05 PM–5:25 PM
Goldsmith: 300 F 2:20 PM–4:20 PM Schwartz: 112 |
Open
27 / 30 / 0 |
Vasiliy Nekrasov | ||||
MATH 15A 1 |
Linear Algebra
[ sn ] |
T,F
11:10 AM–12:30 PM
Olin-Sang: 101 |
Open
86 / 90 / 0 |
Theo Douvropoulos | ||||
MATH 15A 2 |
Linear Algebra
[ sn ] |
T,F
9:35 AM–10:55 AM
Gerstenzang: 122 |
Open
71 / 75 / 0 |
Shizhe Liang | ||||
MATH 20A 1 |
Multi-variable Calculus
[ sn ] |
T,Th
2:20 PM–3:40 PM
Goldsmith: 317 |
Open
20 / 60 / 0 |
Yun Shi | ||||
MATH 20A 2 |
Multi-variable Calculus
[ sn ] |
T,Th
3:55 PM–5:15 PM
Goldsmith: 317 |
Open
19 / 60 / 0 |
Yun Shi | ||||
MATH 22B 1 |
Honors Multi-variable Calculus
[ sn ] |
M,W,Th
1:20 PM–2:10 PM
Goldsmith: 117 |
Open
16 / 25 / 0 |
Promit Ghosal | ||||
MATH
36B
1
Syllabus |
Mathematical Statistics
[ qr sn ] |
M,W,Th
1:20 PM–2:10 PM
Gerstenzang: 122 |
Open
42 / 60 / 0 |
Ray Maresca | ||||
NBIO
136B
1
Syllabus |
Computational Neuroscience
[ dl sn ] |
T,Th
3:55 PM–5:15 PM
Gerstenzang: 122 |
Open
29 / 999 / 0 |
Paul Miller | ||||
PSYC 51A 1 |
Statistics
[ dl qr ss ] |
T,Th
3:55 PM–5:15 PM
Schwartz: 112 |
Open
95 / 100 / 0 |
Jutta Wolf | ||||
BIOL Electives |
||||||||
Course # | Course Title | Time Location |
Enrl / Lim / Wait | Instructor(s) | ||||
BCHM 100A 1 |
Advanced Introductory Biochemistry
[ qr sn ] |
M,W,Th
10:10 AM–11:00 AM
Gerstenzang: 124 |
Open
30 / 100 / 0 |
Liqun Zhang | ||||
BIOL 17B 1 |
Conservation Biology
[ sn ] |
T,F
12:45 PM–2:05 PM
Gerstenzang: 124 |
Open
59 / 80 / 0 |
Colleen Hitchcock | ||||
BIOL
43B
1
Syllabus |
Human Anatomy
[ sn ] |
T,F
11:10 AM–12:30 PM
Gerstenzang: 121 W 2:30 PM–5:20 PM Bassine: 211 |
Waitlist
27 / 25 / 0 |
James Morris | ||||
BIOL
43B
2
Syllabus |
Human Anatomy
[ sn ] |
T,F
11:10 AM–12:30 PM
Gerstenzang: 121 Th 2:20 PM–5:10 PM Bassine: 211 |
Waitlist
27 / 25 / 0 |
James Morris | ||||
BIOL
43B
3
Syllabus |
Human Anatomy
[ sn ] |
T,F
11:10 AM–12:30 PM
Gerstenzang: 121 Th 9:05 AM–12:05 PM Bassine: 211 |
Waitlist
27 / 25 / 0 |
James Morris | ||||
BIOL
44A
1
Syllabus |
Exercise Physiology
[ sn ] |
M,W,Th
10:10 AM–11:00 AM
Gerstenzang: 121 |
Waitlist
52 / 50 / 0 |
Maria Miara | ||||
BIOL 55B 1 |
Diet and Health
[ sn ] |
M,W
4:05 PM–5:25 PM
Gerstenzang: 121 |
Waitlist
77 / 70 / 0 |
Vasuki Wijendran | ||||
BIOL
100B
1
Syllabus |
Advanced Cell Biology
[ sn ] |
M,W
2:30 PM–3:50 PM
Gerstenzang: 122 |
Open
35 / 35 / 0 |
Avital Rodal | ||||
BIOL 103B 1 |
Mechanisms of Cell Functions
[ sn ] |
T,F
11:10 AM–12:30 PM
Shapiro Science: 014 |
Open
22 / 40 / 0 |
Bruce Goode | ||||
BIOL 160B 1 |
Human Reproductive and Developmental Biology
[ sn ] |
F
2:20 PM–5:10 PM
Gerstenzang: 121 |
Open
67 / 78 / 0 |
Judith Jackson | ||||
BIOL 163B 2 |
Repairing and Editing the Genome
[ sn ] |
T,F
9:35 AM–10:55 AM
Rosenstiel: 118 |
Open
37 / 999 / 0 |
James Haber | ||||
BIOL 172B 1 |
Growth Control and Cancer
[ sn ] |
T,F
11:10 AM–12:30 PM
Gerstenzang: 124 |
Waitlist
27 / 25 / 0 |
Rachel Woodruff | ||||
PHYS 105A 1 |
Biological Physics
[ sn ] |
M,W
2:30 PM–3:50 PM
Shapiro Science: 0016 |
Open
21 / 30 / 0 |
Michael Hagan | ||||