2015-2016 Representatives

Major/Minor UDR
African and Afro-American Studies Amaris Brown
Sydney Derfel
American Studies Ashley Ki
Sarah Lemelman
Abigail Pearlman
Hannah Wulkan
Anthropology Ari Matz
Katherine Zheng
Biochemistry Kaiwen Chen
Ayantu Temesgen
Biological Physics Bethlehem Belaineh
Leah Shapiro
Biology Meher Irani
Allie Mazzella
Rashieda Pugh
Business Patrick Carroll
Tifani Ng
David Schwartz
Lori Shapiro
Talia Zapinsky
Gabrielle Zilkha
Chemistry Olivia Gunther
Ashley Cara Klein
Yujie Jiang
Jeremy Koob
Rebecca Sternberg
Natsuko Yamagata
Chinese Program (EAS) Elyse Jackson
Classical Studies James Conlon
Jennifer du Breuil
Taylor McKinnon
Ben Poser
Comparative Literature Breanna Vizlakh
Computer Science Gal Barak
Arya Boudaie
Kahlil Oppenheimer
Tifara Ramelson
Sofiya Semenova
Eden Zik
Creative Writing Jackson Holbert
Matthew Manning
East Asian Studies Elyse Jackson
Evan MacPhaul
Qianran Yang
Economics Hanyang Li
Vicky Liu
Benjamin Maletta
Gabriel Rosenblum
Education Liana Gerecht
Cynthia Jackson
Kourtney Mosley
Pamela Perler
English Margot Farnet
Theresa Gaffney
Linda Maleh
Ashley Simmons
Environmental Studies Margaret Back
Jay Feinstein
Madeline Rosenberg
Matt Smetana
European Cultural Studies Matthew Chernick
Eve Litvak
Film Studies Eli Boonin-Vail
Mica Unger
Fine Arts (History of Art) YiLin Cai
Meredith Combs
Eleanor Fruchter
Fine Arts (Studio Art) Thomas Hearne
Sydney Westervelt
French and Francophone Studies Leslie Kamel
Michelle Cheung
Jessica Steindler
German Language and Literature Emma Gutman
Julia Karr
Fei Xu
Health: Science, Society and Policy Shikha Chandarana
Emily Greenwald
Dani Nurick
Apoorva Polavarapu
Hebrew Zoe Grossman
Eliana Rosenthal
Emma Silver
Hispanic Studies Ledia Erkou
Hannah Marion
Julia McDermott
History Marisa Rubel
Robert Santamaria
Aditi Shah
Zoe Waldman
History of Ideas Morgan Brill
Ariel Kagedan
Independent Interdisciplinary Major Robby Howell
Rebecca Lantner
Int'l and Global Studies Marika Abuladze
Tinglan Dai
Julie Jamie Felice Lubbers
Casey Pearlman
Islamic and Middle Eastern Studies Amina Fahmy
Adina Heistein
Gabriel Sanders
Italian Studies Aditi Shah
Breanna Small
Journalism Marissa Ditkowsky
Language and Linguistic Studies Johanna Doren
Maria Jackson
Adrianne Schwarzentruber
Latin American and Latino Studies Estela Lozano
Legal Studies Allie Goodman
Ashley Ki
Lauren Nadeau
Mathematics Benjy Hechtman
Brandon Shapiro
Yunxiang Wan
Music Elana Kennedy
David Kapaon
Near Eastern and Judaic Studies Hannah Kober
Noam Cohen
Neuroscience David Alpert
Dahlia Kushinsky
Alexander Mitchell
Peace, Conflict and Coexistence Tamar Lyssy
Lindsay Mitnik
Philosophy Tim Luciano
Kat Semerau
Physics Remi Boros
Margaret Morris
Zack Weaver
Politics Brian Budik
Brian Hough
Nabi Menai
Zixuan Xiao
Psychology Dena Goldblatt
Danya Schlussel
Sarah Yun
Religious Studies Erik Howden
Russian Studies Eve Litvak
Misha Vilenchuk
Sexuality and Queer Studies Molly Gimbel
Social Justice and Social Policy Molly Pearlman
Sara Kramer
Sociology Aja Antoine
Fallon Rosen
Jessica Star
South Asian Studies Shane Weitzman
Theater Arts Caley Chase
Zoe Golub-Sass
Rachel Liff
Women's and Gender Studies Cecile Afable
Gwen Berumen
Samantha Daniels