2011-2012 Representatives

Major/Minor UDR
African and Afro-American Studies Jessye Kass
Avital DeSharone
American Studies Jonna Cottrell
Rebecca Klein
Nathan Koskella
Anthropology Leah Smith
Jade Sank
Marisa Turesky
Biochemistry Ari Jacob Salinger
Sophie Travis
Frank Scangarello
Biology Shailee Vora
Dipal Savla
Yan Chu
Business Karen Hu
Jacob Agi
Jeremy Elkins
Daniella Kohlhagen
Chemistry Daniel Feldman
Emily Chen
Rhea McCullough
Classical Studies Alison Crandall
Kristina Birthisel
Otis Munroe
Louis Polisson
Comparative Literature Jessica Gokhberg
Gilda Di Carli
Computer Science Leah Pearlstein
Jackie Benowitz
Todd Kirkland
Creative Writing Erica Lubitz
Samantha Paternoster
East Asian Studies Ariel Zommer
Jesse Appell
Justin Kim
Economics Daniel Graulich
Neelanjana Gupta
Traci Gordon
Education Rachel Downs
Leah Silver
Jeremy Weinberg
English Anthony Buonomo
Leah Bartels
Environmental Studies Rachel Usnik
Hannah Saltman
European Cultural Studies Anna Clarke
Jessica Gokhberg
Film Studies Celia Cataldo
Chastity DeLorme
Fine Arts (History of Art) Rebecca Pollack
Zoe Messinger
Amira Mintz-Morgenthau
Sophie Golomb
Fine Arts (Studio Art) David French
Stacey Ha
Steven P. Wong
French and Francophone Studies Soo Lim
Lily Glickstein
Travis Rapoza
German Language and Literature Tara Loeber
Alexandra Patch
Health: Science, Society and Policy Amelia Rey
Jonathan Steinberg
Supreetha Gubbala
Hebrew Doreen El-Roeiy
Rose Just-Michael
Hispanic Studies Gabriela Castellanos
Alisa Wecker
Amy Englesberg
History Joshua Kaye
Jonathan Megerian
Felege-Selam Yirga
Independent Interdisciplinary Major Marla Merchut
Calliope Desenberg
Int'l and Global Studies Jessica Preis
Abigail Steinberg
Audrey Stout
Islamic and Middle Eastern Studies Nusrath Yusuf
Olivia Edelman
Wajida Syed
Italian Studies Benjamin Julie
Sarah Pace
Marino Pawlowski
Journalism Destiny Aquino
Robyn Spector
Language and Linguistic Studies Virginia Partridge
Rebecca Kellogg
Latin American and Latino Studies Laura Aguirre
Legal Studies Joseph Corsello
David Fisch
Geraldine Rothschild
Mathematics Siddhi Krishna
Andi Dai
Music Amelia Lavranchuk
Jacob Weiner
Yoni Battat
Near Eastern and Judaic Studies Eitan Cooper
Ilana Sidorsky
Neuroscience Kevin Monk
Hannah Goldberg
Emily Krainer
Peace, Conflict and Coexistence William Harry Shipps
Kayla Dinces
Philosophy Tamar Brown
Savannah Pearlman
Carly Lenhoff
Physics Kathryn Weil
John Wong
Aaron Mowitz
Politics Ilana Maier
Miriam Strauss
Daniel Katz
Psychology Adina Weissman
Daniel Shimansky
Lauren Grewal
Religious Studies Nicholas Smith
Rachael Koehler
Russian Studies Maria Alkhasova
Sonja Bunijevac
Social Justice and Social Policy Leah Hartman
Talya Kahan
Sociology Jeff Herman
Tali Smookler
Yosep Bae
South Asian Studies David Wilkerson
Theater Arts Alexandra Weinstein
Ellyn Getz
Cathy Messier
Women's and Gender Studies Anushka Aqil
Justin Booska
Dani Zionts