Armed Subject

BENS Alert: Armed subject on campus. Take shelter; lock doors, windows; silence cell phone and remain quiet. Don't let anyone in room until area cleared by authorities. - Posted 11/20/17, 11:54 PM EST

2012-2013 Representatives

Major/Minor UDR
African and Afro-American Studies Hannah Young
Derrick Orare
American Studies Sara Lodgen
Anthropology Megan Carden
Shreyas Warrier
Charlotte Erb
Biochemistry Liliya Leybova
Padraig Murphy
Biology Aysha Malik
Jenna Kahane
Leah Naghi
Business Sandra Luo
Shu Lin Chan
Sarah Sichel
Chemistry Bronia Goldman
Noam Saper
Anthony Nguyen
Classical Studies Jennifer Scontras
Brittany Joyce
Benjamin Federlin
Elizabeth Allen
Comparative Literature Joseph Babeu
Ryan Nicoll
Computer Science Alice Gelman
Mustapha Isa
Brian Slepian
Creative Writing Stephanie Rosario
Nikk Wasserman
East Asian Studies Justin Kim
Chi Zhang
Esther Cho
Economics Yosef Schaffel
Neelanjana Gupta
Sara Shahanaghi
Jeffrey You
Education Sadye Sagov
Rachel Downs
Zoe Oppenheimer
Jacqueline Theoharis
English Anthony Buonomo
Helena Raffel
Taylor Baker
Environmental Studies Rachel Usnik
Rebecca Carden
Lisa Purdy
European Cultural Studies Jessica Gokhberg
Film Studies Celia Cataldo
Alexandra Zelle Rettman
Chastity DeLorme
Fine Arts (History of Art) Rebecca Pollack
Zoe Messinger
Fine Arts (Studio Art) Sophie Golomb
David French
Steven Wong
French and Francophone Studies Charlotte Erb
Lily Glickstein
Travis Rapoza
German Language and Literature Elise Sobotka
Alexandra Patch
Tara Loeber
Health: Science, Society and Policy Jennifer Mandelbaum
Kapri Kreps
Jonathan Steinberg
Hebrew Jonah Cohen
Hispanic Studies Zoe Shiovitz
Nicole Tiger
History Joshua Kaye
Linda Li
Alexander Self
Independent Interdisciplinary Major Li-Ming Pan
Beneva Davies
Ariel Avi Snyder
Dillon C. Harvey
Int'l and Global Studies Jessica Preis
Hannah Anderson
Audrey Stout
Islamic and Middle Eastern Studies Nusrath Yusuf
Pinchus Polack
Italian Studies Iyvon Edebiri
Sarah Pace
Marino Pawlowski
Journalism Robyn Spector
Jane Zitomer
Language and Linguistic Studies Martha Schwarz
Seth Dworman
Latin American and Latino Studies Laura Aguirre
Caroline Duchin
Allyson Cartter
Legal Studies Li-Ming Pan
Haleigh Brockman
Nicole-Anne Ancheta
Mathematics Yitong Wang
Andi Dai
Walker Stern
Medieval and Romantic Studies Ben Schmidt
Emmily Smith
Music Nadav Pearl
Yoni Battat
Near Eastern and Judaic Studies Eitan Cooper
Ariana Berlin
Neuroscience Kevin Monk
Hannah Goldberg
Joshua Waxenbaum
Kathryn Hu
Peace, Conflict and Coexistence Alia Goldfarb
Jacklyn Gil
Esther Brandon
Philosophy Dina Kapengut
Jack (Zev) Hait
Carly Lenhoff
Physics Kathryn Weil
Tianyun (Helen) Wu
Politics Daniel Marks
David Clements
Claire Boreum Lee
Psychology Bridgette Tran
Avi Aizenman
Lauren Grewal
Religious Studies Boreum Lee
Rachael Koehler
Rosanne Libretti
Russian Studies Maria Alkhasova
Sonja Bunijevac
David Benger
Social Justice and Social Policy Becca Miller
Sociology Jeff Herman
Tali Smookler
Sarah Zoloth
South Asian Studies Marlee Rosenthal
Theater Arts Nicole Carlson
Ellyn Getz
Abby Armstrong
Women's and Gender Studies Ilana Abramson
Justin Booska
Christina Marcelus