2005-2006 Representatives


Department
Representative
 African and Afro-American Studies
 Jason Brodsky
 African and Afro-American Studies  Travis Watson
 American Studies
 Devin Carney
 American Studies  Julia Crantz
 American Studies
 Lisa Debin
 American Studies
 David Klasko
 American Studies
 Benjamin Schenker
 American Studies
 Maayan Zack
 Anthropology  Hadas Kroitoru
 Anthropology  Josh Rosenthal
 Anthropology  Bekka Saks
 Anthropology  Beth Wexelman
 Biochemistry  Rachel Beaulieu
 Biochemistry  Zi Peng Fan
 Biochemistry  Jason Goldsmith
 Biology  Rachel Beaulieu
 Biology  Josh Stern
 Chemistry  Jennifer Cotton
 Chemistry  Laura Gerber
 Chemistry  Anna Volftsun
 Classical Studies
 Catherine Baker
 Classical Studies
 Christopher Farrell
 Classical Studies
 Zachary Shipkin
 Comparative Literature
 Jordan Karney
 Computer Science
 Tien Hoang
 Computer Science
 Peter Macko
 Computer Science  Jeremy Manning
 Computer Science
 Marina Virnik
 Creative Writing
 Sravana Reddy
 East Asian Studies  Laura Covey
 East Asian Studies
 Daniel Galinko
 East Asian Studies  Abraham Zamcheck
 Economics  Jacques Alcabes
 Economics  Mitali Kamdar
 Economics  Arnab Mukherjee
 European Cultural Studies
 Catherine Mathes
 English  Elisa Harkness
 English  Benjamin Woodring
 Fine Arts-Art History  Stacey Levine
 Fine Arts-Art History
 Burcu Yuksel
 Fine Arts-Studio Art
 Samantha Laub
 Fine Arts-Studio Art
 Carolyn Sullivan
 Fine Arts-Studio Art
 Jenna Weiss
 French Language and Literature
 Sarah Blaker
 French Language and Literature
Stephanie Guella
 French Language and Literature
 David Libber
 German Language and Literature
 Katherine Deeg
 German Language and Literature
 Courtney Rand
 German Language and Literature  Kathryn Walker
 Health: Science, Society, and Policy
 Loretta Stein
 Health: Science, Society, and Policy  Garret Weber
 Health: Scienc, Society, and Policy  Erica Weston
 Hebrew Language and Literature  Michael Hellmann
 History  Alex Goone
 History  Meryl Kahan
 History  Glenn Prives
 History  Mark Samburg
 Independent Interdisciplinary Major
 Aaron Costa Ganis
 Independent Interdisciplinary Major  Limor Weizmann
 International and Global Studies   Mauro Levi D'Ancona
 International and Global Studies
 Sevonne Eliyahu
 International and Global Studies
 Arnab Mukherjee
 Islamic and Middle Eastern Studies  Cory Julie
 Islamic and Middle Eastern Studies  Kathryn Kosstrin
 Italian Studies  Maria Vanikiotis
 Latin American Studies  Jefferson Arak
 Latin American Studies  Lauren Goldstein
 Latin American Studies
 Jocelyn Knowles
 Linguistics  Kara Hawthorne
 Linguistics  Shanna Hollich
 Mathematics  Marissa Collins
 Mathematics  Richard Frank
 Mathematics  Eric Kuo
 Music  Gil Harel
 Music  Mary Housman
 Music  Lianna Levine
 Near Eastern and Judaic Studies  Joanna Drusin
 Near Eastern and Judaic Studies  Adena Kemper
 Near Eastern and Judaic Studies  Chana Langman
 Near Eastern and Judaic Studies  Ilana Snapstailer
 Neuroscience  Stuart Bergman-Bock
 Neuroscience  Laura Bonaccorsi
 Philosophy  Nora Berenstain
 Philosophy  Victoria Romanenko
 Philosophy  Miriam Schoenfield
 Physics  Michael DeSantis
 Politics  Jason Brodsky
 Politics  Baya Harrison
 Politics  Jessica Herman
 Politics  Emily Spreiser
 Psychology  Rachel Cohen
 Psychology  Wendy Silverstein
 Russian Languages and Literature
 Allisonn Molloy
 Russian Languages and Literature  Olga Poltoratskaya
 Sociology  Rebecca Gedalius
 Sociology  Carly Goteiner
 Sociology  Rachel Loube
 Spanish Language and Literature
 Gillian Kagin
 Spanish Language and Literature
 Jucith Mark
 Spanish Language and Literature
 Sharon Saffra
 Theater Arts  Jennifer El-Far
 Theater Arts  Carol Ortenberg
 Theater Arts
 Brian Paternostro
 Women's and Gender Studies  Sarah Karpman
 Women's and Gender Studies  Claudia Martinez