*Class of 2018 Elected to PBK as Juniors in 2017

Malika Jane Briggs

Abraham Zachary Cheloff

Daniel Aaron Freedman

Ron Gadot

Isabella Giunta

Caroline Michelle Kaye

Heather S. Schiller

Xinyue Wang

Members elected in 2017

Members elected in 2016

Members elected in 2015

Members elected in 2014

Members elected in 2013

Members elected in 2012

Members elected in 2011

Members elected in 2010

Members elected in 2009

Members elected in 2008

2018 Members

Class of 2018 Elected to Phi Beta Kappa

Charlotte Jeanne Aaron Business
Keren Mia Adler Biology
Anthony Arcese Music, Biology
Luyi Bai Computer Science, Music
Jillian Dorris-Anna Baker Women's/Gender/Sexuality Studies, Biology
Emilia Ravn Boess Anthropology, Environmental Studies
Micah Solomon Breiger Neuroscience, Biology
Malika Jane Briggs* Language and Linguistics
Tin Yiu Chan Art History
Abraham Zachary Cheloff* Biology, BS/MS Biology Program, Neuroscience
Hannah Julia Chidekel French & Francophone Studies, Health: Science, Society & Policy
Daniella Sydney Cohen Politics, Health: Science, Society & Policy
Saul Joshua Cohen Business
Kristin Mary Diamantides Biology, Neuroscience
Catherine Teresa Eccleston Neuroscience, BS/MS Neuroscience Program, Biology
Zakaria El Amrani El Idrissi Mathematics, Economics
Hengyang Fang Mathematics, Economics
Benjamin Rui Lin Fong Economics, English, East Asian Studies
Linda Ashlee Forrester Biology
Daniel Aaron Freedman* Biochemistry, Biology
Ron Gadot* Neuroscience, Biology
Emily Leah Galloway Education Studies, Psychology
Di Gan Neuroscience
Marian Kidist Eleanor Noiles Gardner Health: Science, Society & Policy, International & Global Studies
Rachel Gizella Geller Independent Interdisciplinary Studies
Isabella Giunta* Biology
Emma Kate Gutman History, Anthropology
Anisa Sadia Haque Biology, Neuroscience
Yujie He Mathematics, Economics
Grace Elizabeth Hoefs Psychology
Miriam Rose Hood Biochemistry, BS/MS Biochemistry Program, Chemistry
Jingyuan Huang Biology
Jacqueline Genevieve Jeon-Chapman Biology
Qiongying Jiang Economics, Mathematics
Caroline Michelle Kaye* Psychology
Daniel Maxwell Klein Economics, Environmental Studies
Zachary G. Kolar Computer Science, Education Studies
Rachel Lynn Kriegsman Psychology
Rachel Paige Kurland Psychology, Independent Interdisciplinary Studies
Felicia Dasom Lee Neuroscience, Biology
Ian Robert Leeds Computer Science, Psychology
Megan Rose Leubner Neuroscience, Biology
Piera Elizabeth Weber Licht Language and Linguistics, French & Francophone Studies
Meisui Liu Biology, Health: Science, Society & Policy
Siyuan Lyu Computer Science
Melchior Herbert Julius Maetzener Health: Science, Society & Policy
Hannah Elizabeth Naomi Malin International & Global Studies, Health: Science, Society & Policy
Henry Timothy McDonald Health: Science, Society & Policy
Mira Chaya Mellman Studio Art, Psychology
Gabriella Elizabeth Nail Theater Arts, Environmental Studies
Eric Hayoung Paik East Asian Studies, Politics
Alexander Edwin Peters Neuroscience, Biology
Rachel Lauren Portnoy Hispanic Studies, Psychology
Gabriella Lauren Potter Women's/Gender/Sexuality Studies, Psychology
Gali Amogha Rao Economics, Politics
David Michael Ritzwoller Economics, Mathematics
Benjamin Herman Rosenfeld Biology, Chemistry
Carmi Joseph Rothberg Language and Linguistics
Jordan Raphael Saadon Neuroscience, Biology
Matthew Elijah Schattner International & Global Studies, Politics
Robin Elizabeth Schectman Biology, Language and Linguistics
Heather S. Schiller* Biology
Faraz Shamsi Biochemistry
Kathryn R Shangraw Biology
Alexandra Gabrielle Shapiro Psychology, Women's/Gender/Sexuality Studies
Amanda Krystal Shilton Neuroscience, BS/MS Neuroscience Program, Biology
Avital Simone Biology
Shoshanah Gilit Singer Psychology
Julia London Sirota History, Economics
Sivan Spector Economics
Hannah Frankie Stewart Environmental Studies, Health: Science, Society & Policy
Stephanie Faye Strifert Environmental Studies
Senmiao Sun Biochemistry, BS/MS Biochemistry Program, Neuroscience
Elizabeth Ida Tilden Biology, Anthropology
Kayleigh To Health: Science, Society & Policy
Yuying Wan Mathematics, Economics
Xinyue Wang* Computer Science, Economics
Ze Wang Mathematics, Business
Rebecca Rose Weiss Environmental Studies, Anthropology
Nadisha Samadhi Wickramaratne Philosophy, International & Global Studies
Maggie Wong Biology, Health: Science, Society & Policy
Benjamin Paul Woodhouse Economics, Business
Jason Xin Biology
Kaitlyn Marie York Neuroscience, Psychology
Sarah Magda Zainelabdin Biology, Anthropology, Health: Science, Society & Policy
Tong Zhan Economics, Mathematic
Yucen Zhao Psychology, Economics
Amanda Zhou Biology, Psychology
Christine Yinie Zhu Biology, Computer Science
Rachel T. Zhu Film/Television/Interactive Media, Health: Science, Society & Policy
Yue Zhu Economics, History

Class of 2019 Elected to Phi Beta Kappa in 2018


Daniel Albert-Rozenberg Philosophy
Rebecca Leah Cohen Psychology, Health: Science, Society & Policy
Katherine Dorfman Neuroscience, BS/MS Neuroscience Program
Emma Farrell Politics, Philosophy, Economics
Mark Gregory Biochemistry, BS/MS Biochemistry Program
Erica Gunzelman Psychology, Biology
Sankirth Madabhushi Health: Science, Society & Policy
Julia Amber Tartaglia Biochemistry, BS/MS Biochemistry Program