2017 Members

Class of 2017 Elected to Phi Beta Kappa


Alexander Cassiel Abajian  Physics, Economics
Kim Rachel Adler  Economics
Michael Abraham Adler  Computer Science, Economics
Emily Miriam Altkorn* Biology
William Angelo Amara  History
Joseph Alexander Arciprete  Biochemistry
Jacqueline Bela Baikovitz  Biology
Amelia Johanna Berg  Politics
Hannah Michelle Bernstein  Biology, Chemistry
Zoe Martina Urdang Brown* Neuroscience, Psycology
Brendon Aurele Bullard  Physics, Mathematics
Siyi Cao  Biology, Computer Science
Ilana Kesten Cedarbaum  Psychology
Qinyi Chen  Psychology
Katherine Maureen Cooper  Biology,Neuroscience
John Hangyu Deng  Biology, BS/MS Biology Program
Madeline Augusta Dolins  Neuroscience, Psychology, Biology
Samantha Maureen Doonan  Psychology, HSSP
Yidi Du  International & Global Studies, Business, Economics
Sarah Elizabeth Duffett  English, Creative Writing
Jesse Mazur Feldstein  Economics
Dustin Fire  Economics, Politics
Talia Nicole Flamos  Biology
Annie Elise Fortnow  HSSP, Environmental Studies
Kyla Elianna Gabriel  HSSP, Business
Sarah Ariel Glickman  Psychology, Business
Jason Scott Glyman  English
Ning Gong  Economics, Mathematics, Philosophy
Eric Matthew Gordon  Economics, Business
Leonard Robert Grazian II  Physics, Mathematics
Rebecca Ariel Groner  HSSP
Hatice Beyza Guc  Film/Television/Interactive Media
Zunyu He  Biochemistry, Biology
Kaila Eve Hood  HSSP, Environmental Studies
Krista Yumin Hu  Biology
Danning Jiang  Mathematics, Economics
Yujie Jiang* Chemistry
Rebecca Ann Joseph  Anthropology, Psychology
Reno Montgomery Kersey  French & Francophone Studies
Lok Hang Kristina Keung  HSSP, Economics
Hannah Whiting Kilcoyne  HSSP, Biology
Eun Ji Kim  Computer Science, Film/Television/Interactive Media
Shayna Rachel Korol  Health: Science, Society & Politics
Rachel Marissa Kraus  Psychology, International & Global Studies
Maggie M. Lacwasan  HSSP, Environmental Studies
Kira Michal Levin  Anthropology, IGS, Sociology
Leah Claire Levine  Psychology, HSSP
Xinyu Li  Economics, IGS
Zhi Li  Psychology, Environmental Studies
Scott William MacDonald  Biology
Benjamin Arthur Maletta  Economics, Business
Micah Hillel Margolis* Physics
Allison Faye Marill  Environmental Studies, Economics
Sarah Ashton Mayberry  Psychology
Benyamin Louis Meschede-Krasa  Neuroscience, BS/MS Neuroscience Program, Biology
Richard Neil Miller  Neuroscience, Biology
Sydney Elise Miller  Business
Hannah Alison Mitchell  Theater Arts, Psychology
Guy Morag  Business
Margaret Ann Morris  Physics, Mathematics
Kiana Chioma Nwaobia  English, Women's/Gender/Sexuality Studies
Michelle Eisenberg Oberman  Biology
Kahlil Brent Oppenheimer  Computer Science, Mathematics
Kristine Choohyun Paik  Biology
Chandra Leigh Perez-Gill  Biology
Ashley Nicole Piccirillo-Horan  Psychology, HSSP
Sara Rachel Pipe-Mazo  Business
Alex Daliang Qian  Mathematics, Physics
Wei Qian* Computer Science, Neuroscience
Caroline Young Rourke  Biology
Julia Lynch Schiantarelli  Biology, Independent Interdisciplinary Studies
Danya Idit Schlussel  Psychology
Aditi Dinesh Shah* History, HSSP
Brandon Tyler Shapiro* Computer Science, Physics, Mathematics
Leah Ida Shapiro  Biological Physics, Chemistry
Lori Shapiro  Economics, Business
Mo Shi  Computer Science, Mathematics, Economics
Jessica Robin Shinberg  American Studies
Avinoam Aryeh Singer  Biochemistry
Michelle Rose Sisti  Psychology, Computer Science
Chantal Sochaczevski   Psychology, Business
Jee Yoon Song  Computer Science, Economics
Nellie Rose Spener  Psychology
Boyuan Sun* Computer Science, Mathematics, Economics
Ayantu Mesfin Temesgen  Biochemistry, BS/MS Biochemistry Program
Qing Tian  Economics, IGS, French & Francophone Studies
Michaela Helene Unger  Film/Television/Interactive Media, Business
Idelle Isa Vaynberg  HSSP, Psychology
George Platon Velonias  Economics
Connor Noah Wahrman* Physics
Huiyu Wang  Economics, Business
Irene Gar-Ling Wong  Biology
Chutong Wu  Economics, Mathematics
Jin Wu  Studio Art, Economics
Changhan Xu  Biochemistry, BS/MS Biochemistry Program, Chemistry
Linda HuiKang Yang  Biology, HSSP
Yu Yang  Biological Physics
Theresa Maria Yeo  Biology, HSSP
Mohammad Yooshaa  Mathematics
Yiran Zheng  Computer Science, Mathematics, Economics

Class of 2018 Elected to Phi Beta Kappa in 2017


Malika Jane Briggs Language and Linguistics
Abraham Zachary Cheloff Biology, BS/MS Biology Program, Neuroscience
Daniel Aaron Freedman Biochemistry, Biology
Ron Gadot Neuroscience, Biology
Isabella Giunta Biology
Caroline Michelle Kaye Psychology
Heather S. Schiller Biology
Xinyue Wang Computer Science, Economics