Class of 2009 Elected to PBK as Juniors in 2008

Adam B. Apter
Stacy Z. Dai
Satyajit Gupta
Ron Kendler
Eve C. Neiger
Gabriella P. Wertman

Click here for list of Members elected in 2008

 

Seniors (Class of 2009) Elected in May 2009

Leila E. Alciere -- International & Global Studies
Gregory E. Antill -- Philosophy
Benjamin A. Bechtolsheim -- Politics
Justin R. Becker -- East Asian Studies
Sarah L. Bedell -- Biology
Emrys Bell-Schlatter -- Classics
Anat Ben Nun -- International & Global Studies
Gary C. Berkson -- Economics
Brian D. Botnick -- Economics
Yonit C. Bousany -- Anthropology
Alexander R. Braver -- History
Zachary R. Broderick -- Computer Science
Juliana Buenaventura -- Latin American and Latino Studies
Caroline A. Cadel -- Sociology
Nathaniel Rosenstein Campbell -- BA/MS Chemistry Program
Hannah A. Chalew -- Studio Art
Stephanie L. Chapin -- Biology
Maxine S. Charnoff -- Psychology
Hannah E. Clark -- Environmental Studies
Sharon S. Cohen -- Psychology
Lindsay L. Deslauriers -- History
Amanda S. DiSanto  Art History
David E. Emer -- Politics
Erkal Ersoy -- Economics
Akiva N. Fishman -- International & Global Studies
Ethan D. Gohen -- Anthropology
Levana B. Goldberg -- Biology
Maurice A. Goldstein -- Economics
Jeremy B. Gormley -- Politics
Mohit Gourisaria -- Economics
Ana L. C. Grossman -- American Studies
Molly Haas-Hooven -- Theater Arts
James R. Hickey -- Economics
Sima N. Horwitz -- Islamic& Middle Eastern Studies
Sierra N. Kagen -- Italian Studies
Gyulnara G. Kasumova -- Biology
Daniel L. Kellenberger -- Chemistry
Aubrey L. Knox -- Art History
Rebecca A. Kratchman -- Psychology
Rachel J. Landauer -- Health: Science, Society & Policy
Ariel Levy -- Biology
Kira J. Lewis -- Economics
Max A. Lewis -- Independent Interdisciplinary Studies
Maya Linderman -- European Cultural Studies
Olga Malkin -- Economics
Cameron Miller-Patterson -- Biology
Margot R. Moinester -- Health: Science, Society & Policy
Daniel S. Newman -- Music
Leora H. Perkins -- Economics
Nathan A. Porteshawver -- Politics
Zachary A. Pyle -- Politics
Nathan S. Richards -- Economics
Caroline M. Richman -- Psychology
Katharine A. Roller -- English  & American Literature
Bonnie E. Ronish -- Biology
Yael Rooks-Rapport -- Art History
Anna L. Rothman -- English & American Literature
Rebecca K. Schulman -- Education Studies
Desiree B. Schwartz -- Economics
Jessica S. Seitz -- Politics
Nithya G. Setty -- BS/MS Biology Program
Amanda B. Sherman -- Biology
Sophie B. Sinclair -- Theater Arts
Sara M. Smith -- History
Emily G. Stoeth -- African/Afro-American Studies
Brian R. Stotter -- Biology
Yoo Kyung Suh -- Economics
Robin J. Sussman -- Biochemistry
Faiyaz Talukdar -- Economics
Emily K. Tone -- American Studies
Angela M. Tse -- East Asian Studies
Allison J. Vanouse -- English & American Literature
Johan Wangsa -- Economics
Jeremy H. Wells -- Health: Science, Society & Policy
Matthew B. Wright -- Economics
Jiyoung Yoon -- Economics
Yunlai Zha -- Biochemistry

Juniors (Class of 2010) Elected in May 2009

Paul S. Balik -- Politics
Daniel A. Beller -- Mathematics
Abby R. Eron -- Art History
Danielle E. Gewurz -- Politics
Mia R. Goldwasser -- Environmental Studies
Lee A. Marmor -- Classics
Anna Shevelyova -- Health: Science, Society & Policy