2016 Members

Class of 2016 Elected to Phi Beta Kappa

Cecile Honor Afable

Women's, Gender & Sexuality Studies

Stephanie Algenio Anciro

International & Global Studies; Biology

Rebecca Balk

Health: Science, Society & Policy

Julie Agnes Barberio

Health: Science, Society & Policy; Neuroscience

Aliya Fay Bean*

History; Women's, Gender & Sexuality Studies

Hina Rashid Bhat

Biochemistry; Biology

Sarita Rose Biswas

Biology; BS/MS Biology Program

Sophie Rebecca Brickman

Health: Science, Society & Policy; Psychology

Hannah Susan Brooks

Language and Linguistics

Ryan Michael Brown

Business; Psychology

Samantha Meagan Chin

Biology

Mihai Florin Chitulescu

Economics

Aaron C. Chiu

Biology

Ian Kaplan Christie

Computer Science; Neuroscience

Samuel Frederick Daler

Politics; Philosophy

Katerina Hionia Daley

English

Abigail Edith Denemark

Psychology; Language  & Linguistics

Daniela Yordanova Dimitrova

Art History

Johanna Clare Doren

Language &Linguistics; Psychology

Ellie Marie Driscoll

Politics; American Studies

Victoria Elizabeth Drumm

Neuroscience; Biology

Emma Jill Farber

Economics; Business

Tamar Hanna Forman-Gejrot

Language & Linguistics; Computer Science

Daniel Noam Glasgow

Computer Science

Aviv Glick

Computer Science; Economics

Emily Margaret Greenwald

Health: Science, Society & Policy; Biology

Richard Hao

Health: Science, Society & Policy; Biology

Leah Katherine Hastings

Psychology

Grace Ann Hewett

Biology; Chemistry

Sarah Faith Horn

Art History; Economics

Emily Ann Horowitz

Psychology; French & Francophone Studies

Joseph Nathan Kaminsky

Psychology; Business

Ashkan Joshua Kashanchi

Philosophy; Biology

Daniel Joshua Kats

Biochemistry

Arielle Stephanie Keller

Neuroscience; BS/MS Neuroscience Program; Psychology

Jea H. Kim

Mathematics; Economics; Philosophy

Justin Euihyun Kim

Biochemistry; BS/MS Biochemistry Program

Daniel Jackson Kutner*

Physics; Mathematics; Computer Science

James Hann Lee

Biochemistry; BS/MS Biochemistry Program

Nicholas Richard Levergood

Chemistry

Carl Adam Lieberman

Economics

Eric Lin*

Independent Interdisc Studies: Psychology

Cynthia Yin Liu

Biochemistry

Mitchell Rocket Mankin

International & Global Studies; Economics

Hannah Corinne Marion

Sociology; Hispanic Studies

Samuel Jordan Marlowe

Politics; Near Eastern & Judaic Studies

Shimon Mazor*

Computer Science; Economics

Allison Nicole Miyashiro

Health: Science, Society & Policy

Leila Rachel Goulden Naitove

Psychology

Jessica Pauline Neary

Psychology; History

Danielle Na'ama Nurick

Health: Science, Society & Policy; Environmental Studies

Huiyao Ouyang

Biology

Michael Sullivan Partridge

Computer Science; Mathematics

Tifara Reva Ramelson

Computer Science; Language & Linguistics

Nathan Andrew Rinehouse

Biology

Madeline Beth Rosenberg

Environmental Studies; Health: Science, Society & Policy

Ellery Karl Rosenfeld

Economics; Mathematics

Eliana Sarah Rosenthal

Psychology; Near Eastern & Judaic Studies

Alyssa Rose Roy

Independent Interdisc. Studies

Shayna Rose Rubenstein

Biology; Sociology

Veronica B. Saltzman

History

Benjamin David Schluger*

Anthropology

Allison Brooke Schwab

Psychology; Education Studies

David Z. Schwartz

Psychology; Business

Adrianne Rose Schwarzentruber

Psychology; Language & Linguistics

Ciyue Shen

Biochemistry; BS/MS Biochemistry Program; Mathematics

Heather Caitlin Sherman

Psychology

Jacob Nathaniel Silver

Economics; History

Naomi Ilana Soman

English

Brandon Michael Sousa

French & Francophone Studies; History

Adina Charlotte Steinman

Economics; Business

Liying Sun

Economics; Business

Axel Ezequiel Szmulewiez

Economics; Computer Science

Murielle Claire Tugendhaft*

Mathematics; Economics

Hope Catherine Turock

Economics; Independent Interdisc. Studies

Meka Adi Uffenheimer

Biology

Karina Anna Wagenpfeil

Biology; BS/MS Biology Program; Neuroscience

Yunxiang Wan

Computer Science; Mathematics

Ruoxi Wang

Biology; BS/MS Biology Program; Biochemistry

Grady Berry Ward*

Computer Science; Economics; Mathematics

Naomi Hannah Weinblatt

Psychology;  Sociology

Le Wu

Economics; Mathematics

Lantian Xiang

International & Global Studies; Economics

Qiushi Yan

Economics

Hanchen Zhao*

Biochemistry; BS/MS Biochemistry Program; Chemistry


Class of 2017 Elected to Phi Beta Kappa in 2016


Emily Miriam Altkorn

Biology

Zoe Martina Urdang Brown

Neuroscience; Psychology

Yujie Jiang

Chemistry

Micah Hillel Margolis

Physics

Wei Qian

Computer Science; Neuroscience

Aditi Dinesh Shah

History; Health: Science, Society & Policy

Brandon Tyler Shapiro

Computer Science; Physics; Mathematics

Boyuan Sun

Computer Science; Mathematics; Economics

Connor Noah Wahrman

Politics