Celebration of Service

The Commitment to Service medals are presented at the annual Celebration of Service event each April. For more info on this memorable occasion, check out last year's event here.

In Their Voices...

Take a look at what some of our 20132014 and 2015 winners had to say!

Past Award Winners

CTS Program Cake Picture

Click through the medal tiers below to find the medal winners for a particular class!
                               

Expand All / Collapse All


Class of 2016

Gold

Beth He
Liset Hernandez
Maria Pachon
David Kapaon
Betty Varghese
Shimon Mazor
Eddy Zheng

Silver

Stephanie Anciro
Sheetala Balasubramanian 
Alana Birnhak
Sophie Brickman
Maryanne Cai
Kaiwen Chen
Olivia Devillers
Shaina Dorow
Tali Fleitman Soffer 
Lekha Grandhi
Emily Greenwald
Ethan Harris
Dan Kats
Tiffany Mei
Eden Shoshan
Elena Stoeri-D'Arrigo
Bezaye Teshome 

Bronze

Maichelly Baez
Yaznil Baez
Bethlehem Seifu Belaineh
Ama Darkwa
Camille Deytiquez
Tyler Diamond
Melanie Gomes
Helen Gong
Allie Goodman
Ahuva Hanau
Zari Havercome
Emily Horowitz
Cynthia Jackson
Ashley Ki
Andrew Kouides
Eric Lin
Ashley Lorinsky
Sabrina Lynch
Wynne-Marie Martinez
Hannah Mogavero
Max Parish
Tifara Ramelson
Megan Rubenstein
Shayna Rubenstein
Coco Tirambulo
Kristin Ward-Chalk
Zoe Waldman
Rose Wallace


Class of 2015

Gold
Victor Carreras gold2015
Avi Cohen 
Judith Giller-Leinwohl 
Jenna Kahane 
Shannon Morrissey 
Petra Nelson 
Sara Pedersen 
Matthew Schwartz 
Kira Setren
Rachel Weissman
Silver
Benji Bernstein silver2015
Benjamin Berson 
Lauryn Garner 
Kayla Rossetti 
Alison Zheng
Bronze
Caitlin Buegeler
Tiffany Cao
Alina Cheema
Zhen Zhen Chen
Melanie Cytron
Do Dang
Svetlana Duvidovichbronze 2015
Alyson Eller
Dani Flaum
Teresa Fong
Zai Ganesh
Allen Ganjei
Shalini Gingipally
Samuel Gorelik
Carla Hasson
April Hou
Haiyan Huang
Eliza Kopelman
Michelle Lee
Lily Li
Sabrina Libretti
Malia McAvoy
Linda Nakagawa
Sharon Passov
Brittany Ritell
Sarah Robinson
Maia Rodriguez-Semp
Abby Rosenblum
Chaitanya Sambangi
Ariana Schachne
Hillary Schwartz
Giselle Silberman
Sneha Walia
Michelle Wexler
Carolyn Williams
Erick Yeung
Heather Yoon

Class of 2014

Gold
Emily Balmuth-Lorisgroup2014
Eva Chiu
Kara Faktor
Colin Gibbons
Esther Martin
Marsha Patel
Roni Rosen
Nathanel Shammay
Gwendolyn Teutsch
Silver
Sarah Fahmy
Lansara Jaruthien
Sharan Shah 
Sindhura Sonnathi
Joshua Waxenbaum
Lindsey Weiss
Bronze
Maria Alkhasovaliana
Yael Bellin
Haleigh Brockman
Nicole Carlson
Charlotte Erb
Monica Ferrer Socorro
Christina Fischer
Deepti Kanneganti
Ilana Mittleman
Rebecca Montana
Zoe Oppenheimer
Gabriella Podolski 
Justin Robbins
Suzannah Scanlon
Emily Stott
Rachel Strax
Yifei Sun
Venus Tran
Michelle Wang
Aaron Yang
Sifang "Kathy" Zhao

Class of 2013

Gold
Shani Aharon                             
Rebecca Bachman                     
Ruairi Smith-Dewey                        
Sara Eisenberg                           
Brooke Gruman
Miriam Halimi
Sarah Johnson
Rebecca Sanders
Piyawat Sukijthamapan
Sarah Van Buren  
Silver
Jessica Friedman                        
Lauren Grewal                            
Hilary Heyison                            
Sadye Sagov
Alexandra Shapiro
Diana Wang
Reed Zukerman
Bronze
Jeremy Berman                           
Farriangie Dorce                         
Amanda Dryer                            
Elizabeth Fields
Ashley Lau                                   
Madelyn Katz                              
John Keller
Kapri Kreps
Jennifer Oh
Katrina Osborne
Amanda Reuillard
Emily Schneider
Nicole Tiger
Steven Wong