Building Captains

Building Captains are responsible for providing their building occupants with information about what to do in an emergency, in advance of an actual situation. They will be prepared to share the building evacuation procedure with building occupants and will also learn how to respond in an emergency.

If you would like to become a building captain, or nominate someone, please contact us.

Location Last Name First Name Phone #
60 Turner Street/FA&T Church Jon 64485
60 Turner Street/FA&T Curtis Megan 62175
60 Turner Street/FA&T Monti Steve 68447
Abelson-Bass-Yalem Maher Roland 62833
Abraham Shapiro Academic Complex Kell Eileen 62002
Abraham Shapiro Academic Complex Weinstein David 62115
Admissions
Bassine McDonald Andrea 64844
Bernstein-Marcus 2nd Floor Farquhar Cynthia 64470
Bernstein-Marcus DVP 3rd Floor Morris Ania 64004
Bernstein-Marcus DVP 3rd Floor Rossano James 64012
Bernstein-Marcus DVP lowlv Hyslop Kristin 64120
Brown/Schwartz Huie Winnie 63289
Brown/Schwartz 2nd Fl Carpenter Laurel 62210
Brown/Schwartz Top Fl
Dining Services
Edison-Lecks Science Hennelly Meghan 62500
Epstein Facilities Romanelli Steve 64501
Epstein Facilities Sharrigan Mary 64367
Epstein Facilities Alt Finn Dennis 64374
Epstein Res/Adv Srvcs
Epstein WSRC Lagor Aina 62126
Epstein WSRC Alt Leonard Nancy 62126
Epstein/Research Sundgren Victoria 64153
Facilities Services Realejo Joseph 64348
Facilities Services Alt Spicer Marie 64378
Feldberg Bartes James
Feldberg DePaola Kathryn 62257
Feldberg Ray Alison
Foster Labs
Goldfarb/Library Cummings Brenda 64694
Goldfarb/Library Gonzalez Edwin 64609
Goldfarb/Library Jacobson Elias 64614
Goldfarb/Library Seelig Surella 63475
Goldfarb/Library Alt Barry Martha 64700
Goldman-Schwartz Wardwell Joe 62656
Goldman-Schwartz Alt Dunan Christine 62655
Goldsmith Broderick Catherine 62803
Gosman Rand Thomas 63632
Gryzmish EVP Coletti Donna 64238
Gryzmish Legal Cappadona Doreen 63017
Gryzmish Special Events Searle Elisa 64037
Gzang
Heller AbuShanab Amy
Heller Carrelli Rosella 65120
Heller Colnon Wendy 63964
Heller Cummings Meaghan 63939
Heller Gulliksen Amy 63819
Heller Hurley Clare 63983
Heller Isenberg Lanni 64835
Heller Paul Faith 63883
Heller Purrini Linda 63930
Heller Qualter Dianne 68302
Heller Rifkiin Wanda 63769
Heller Sanchez Samuel 64229
Intercultural Center Najjumba Juliet 68580
Irving Cook Kathy 63454
Irving President's Office Hurley Angela 63477
Kosow Aldrich Maryanna 64850
Kosow Alt Roy Jenn 62353
Kutz 2nd FL
Kutz Ground FL Dunn Eric 68301
Kutz middle floor Fallon-Ludwig Sandy 62025
Lemberg (IBS) Alt and Sachar Goldfield Kate 62260
Lemberg (IBS) and Sachar LaCreta James 62231
Lemberg Children Ctr Eichenlaub Karen 62202
Lown Friedman Ilana 63937
Lown Alt Purgus Claire 62991
Mailman Srinivasan Vinu 63730
Mailman Alt Von Steiger Joy 63782
Mandel Stern Jennifer 62662
Mandel Ctr for Humanities Singer Rise 62991
Old South Street
Olin-Sang Delorenzo Dona 62270
Olin-Sang Alt Colocouris Rosanne 62755
Pearlman Hall Hansen Cheryl 62631
Pearlman Hall Alt Jordahl Lauren 62644
Provost, Office of the Aljawhary Rawda 62135
Provost, Office of the Stevens Kristen 68683
Rabb Hicks Alina 68734
Rabb Graduate Center Seeger Julie 62789
Rose Art Museum Chester Robert 63442
Rosenstiel
Rosenstiel Alt Rardin Lynn 64914
Schwartz Hall Gnatowski Phil 63302
Shapiro Campus Center Adams Jamele 63600
Shapiro Campus Center McNamara Katie 63548
Shapiro Science Center
Shiffman Katie Dickinson 63323
Shiffman Alt Ludden Rocky
Slosberg Kagan Mark 63311
Slosberg Nalbach Cheryl 63310
Spingold 1st Fl Tedford Chris 63380
Spingold 2nd Fl
Spingold 3rd Fl eve/wkends (during perfs)
Stoneman Reilly Bette 64244
Stoneman-Health Srvcs Denning Diana 63677
Usdan Hillel/Chaplains' Offices
Usdan Academic Services Gonzalez Welby 63490
Usdan Hiatt
Usdan-Copy Center
Usdan-Mailroom
Volen Center for Complex Systems Felton Heather 64870
Shapiro Campus Center Adams Jamele 63600
Shapiro Campus Center McNamara Katie 63548
Shapiro Science Center
Shapiro Science Center Alt
Shiffman Katie Dickinson 63323
Shiffman Alt Ludden Rocky
Slosberg Nalbach Cheryl 63310
Slosberg Kagan Mark 63311
Spingold 1st Fl Tedford Chris 63380
Spingold 2nd Fl
Spingold 3rd Fl eve/wkends (during perfs)
Stoneman Reilly Bette 64244
Stoneman-Health Srvcs Denning Diana 63677
Usdan Hillel/Chaplains' Offices
Usdan Academic Services Gonzalez Welby 63490
Usdan Hiatt
Usdan-Copy Center
Usdan-Mailroom
Volen Center for Complex Systems Felton Heather 64870