Van and Shuttle Service

**On August 20, 21, and August 24 - 26, 2015, Joseph's Transportation Shuttle will provide limited service on the Waltham route. The shuttle will run from 8 to 11am and again from 4 to 7pm on those days. Regular service will start on Thursday, August 27, 2015.**

Campus BranVan

7:30 a.m. to 2:30 a.m.

LOCATION TIMES 
Rabb (bus stop)
:00
:15
:30
:45
Hassenfeld Lot/Massell
:01
:16
:31
:46
Spingold/Shapiro Campus Center/Theater Lot/Ziv
:02
:17
:32
:47
Main Entrance
:03
:18
:33
:48
Lower Charles River Road
(Bus Stop between 150 and 164)
:07
:22
:37
:52
Charles River Lot
:08
:23
:38
:53
* Old South Street - Lemberg CC 
:10
:25
:40
:55
Foster Apartments (Mods) behind Sports Complex
:12
:27
:42
:57

There is a run directly from Charles River to Rabb Monday through Friday at 7:30 and 7:45 a.m.
* This stop is only available from 8 a.m to 4 p.m.


Campus Joseph's Transportation Shuttle Service

7:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

LOCATION TIMES
Lower Charles River Rd
(Bus Stop between 150 and 164)
:00
:15
:30
:45
Charles River Lot
:02
:17
:32
:47
Rabb
:05
:20
:35
:50
Hassenfeld Lot/Massell
:07
:22
:37
:53
Admissions
:08
:23
:38
:54
Main Entrance
:10
:25
:40
:55


Waltham Joseph's Transportation Shuttle Service

7 a.m. to 4 p.m.

LOCATION TIMES 
Theater Lot (rear of Spingold) AM
7:00
7:40
8:20
9:00
9:40
10:20
11:00
11:40
PM 12:20 1:00 1:40 2:20 3:00 3:40
Highland St. at Hope Ave AM
7:03
7:43
8:23
9:03
9:43
10:23
11:03
11:43
PM 12:23 1:03 1:43 2:23 3:03 3:43
Crescent St. at Cherry St. (in front of Watch Factory) AM
7:05
7:45
8:25
9:05
9:45
10:25
11:05
11:45
PM 12:25 1:05 1:45 2:25 3:05 3:45
Crescent St. at Moody St. (near Burger King) AM
7:07
7:47
8:27
9:07
9:47
10:27
11:07
11:47
PM 12:27 1:07 1:47 2:27 3:07 3:47
Moody St. at Maple St./High St. AM
7:09
7:49
8:29
9:09
9:49
10:29
11:09
11:49
PM 12:29 1:09 1:49 2:29 3:09 3:49
140 Moody St. at Enterprise Rental Car AM
7:11
7:51
8:31
9:11
9:51
10:31
11:11
11:51
PM 12:31 1:11 1:51 2:31 3:11 3:51
Main St. at Exchange St.
(near Waltham Public Library)
AM
7:14
7:54
8:34
9:14
9:54
10:34
11:14
11:54
PM 12:34 1:14 1:54 2:34 3:14 3:54
Main St across from CVS AM
7:17
7:57
8:37
9:17
9:57
10:37
11:17
11:57
PM 12:37 1:17 1:57 2:37 3:17 3:57
Charles St. at intersection
with South St.
AM
7:20
8:00
8:40
9:20
10:00
10:40
11:20
PM 12:00 12:40 1:20 2:00 2:40 3:20 4:00
South St. at
Shakespeare Rd.
AM
7:22
8:02
8:42
9:22
10:02
10:42
11:22
PM 12:02 12:42 1:22 2:02 2:42 3:22 4:02
Spingold Intersection at Shapiro Campus Center
(DROP OFF ONLY)
AM
7:25
8:05
8:45
9:25
10:05
10:45
11:25
PM 12:05 12:45 1:25 2:05 2:45 3:25 4:05

Waltham BranVan

4 p.m. to 2:30 a.m.
   
*There is no 5:30 pm run*
LOCATION
TIMES
Rabb (bus stop)
:00
:30
Main Entrance
:02
:32
Lower Charles River Road
(Bus Stop between 150 and 164)
:05
:35
Waltham
:10-25
:40-55

Boston/Cambridge Joseph's Shuttle Transportation Service

Thursdays, 6 p.m. to 2:30 a.m.
Fridays and Saturdays, 3:30 p.m. to 3 a.m.
Sundays, 12:30 to 10:30 p.m.

Thursday Service Begins at 6 p.m. (1 bus service)

USDAN
HARVARD SQUARE
COMMONWEALTH /MASS AVE
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
9:45 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:15 pm
12:00 am
12:30 pm
12:45 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:15 am


2015-16 Student Union Boston/Cambridge Shuttle Service Extensions

Service in effect through Saturday, May 7.

Friday shuttle service extension

USDAN HARVARD SQUARE COMMONWEALTH/MASS AVE
12:30 pm 1:05 pm 1:25 pm
2:00 pm 2:35 pm 3:00 pm

Friday service begins at 3:30 p.m.

NUMBER OF
BUSES
USDAN
HARVARD
SQUARE
COMMONWEALTH /MASS AVE
1 Bus
3:30 pm
4:05 pm
4:30 pm
1 Bus
4:00 pm
4:35 pm
5:00 pm
1 Bus
5:00 pm
5:35 pm
6:00 pm
1 Bus
5:30 pm
6:05 pm
6:30 pm
1 Bus
6:30 pm
7:05 pm
7:30 pm
1 Bus
7:00 pm
7:35 pm
8:00 pm
1 Bus
8:00 pm
8:35 pm
9:00 pm
1 Bus
8:30 pm
9:05 am
9:30 pm
1 Bus
9:30 pm
10:05 pm
10:30 pm
1 Bus
10:00 pm
10:35 pm
11:00 pm
1 Bus
11:00 pm
11:35 pm
12:00 am
1 Bus
12:30 am
01:05 am
01:30 am
1 Bus
02:00 am
02:35 am
03:00 am


2015-16 Student Union Boston/Cambridge Shuttle Service Extensions

Service in effect through Saturday, May 7.

Saturday shuttle service extension

USDAN HARVARD SQUARE COMMONWEALTH/MASS AVE
12:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:15 pm
2:00 pm 2:30 pm 2:45 pm

Saturday service begins at 3:30 p.m.

NUMBER OF
BUSES
USDAN
HARVARD
SQUARE
COMMONWEALTH /MASS AVE
2 Buses
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
2 Buses
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
2 Buses
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
2 Buses
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
2 Buses
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:15 pm
2 Buses
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
11:45 pm
2 Buses
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:15 am
1 Bus
2:00 am
2:30 am
2:45 am


2015-16 Student Union Boston/Cambridge Shuttle Service Extensions

Service in effect through Saturday, May 7.

Sunday shuttle service extension

USDAN HARVARD SQUARE COMMONWEALTH/MASS AVE
9:00 am 9:30 am 9:45 am
10:30 am 11:00 am 11:15 am

Sunday service begins at 12:30 p.m. ( 1 bus service)

USDAN
HARVARD
SQUARE
COMMONWEALTH/MASS AVE
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:15 pm

Dates of Operation for Fall 2015


August

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Aug. 27 Aug. 28 Aug. 29 Aug. 30
     

September

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Sept. 3 Sept. 4 Sept. 5 Sept. 6
Sept. 10 Sept. 11 Sept. 12 Sept. 13
Sept. 17 Sept. 18 Sept. 19 Sept. 20
Sept. 24 Sept. 25 Sept. 26 Sept. 27

October

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Oct. 1 Oct. 2 Oct. 3 Oct. 4
Oct. 8 Oct. 9 Oct. 10 Oct. 11
Oct.15 Oct. 16 Oct. 17 Oct. 18
Oct. 22 Oct. 23 Oct. 24 Oct. 25
Oct. 29 Oct. 30 Oct. 31


November

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Nov. 1
Nov. 5 Nov. 6 Nov. 7 Nov. 8
Nov. 12

Nov. 13

Nov. 14 Nov. 15
Nov. 19 Nov. 20 Nov. 21 Nov. 22

December

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dec. 3 Dec. 4 Dec. 5 dec. 6


2015-16  Student Union Riverside T-Station Shuttle Service Extensions

Saturday and Sunday

Service in effect through May 7 from 2 to 5 p.m.

LOCATION TIMES 
Rabb (bus stop)
:00
:20
:40
Admissions (bus stop)
:03
:23
:43
Riverside T Station
:10
:30
:50

Severe weather conditions may result in the escort safety service being unavailable due to safety concerns. Anyone requiring an escort when the service is unavailable or after 2:30 a.m. should contact university police at (781) 736-5000.