Van and Shuttle Service

Campus BranVan

Weekdays: 7:30 a.m. to 2:30 a.m.
Weekends: 12 p.m. to 2:30 am

LOCATION TIMES 
Rabb (bus stop)
:00
:15
:30
:45
Hassenfeld Lot/Massell
:01
:16
:31
:46
Spingold/Shapiro Campus Center/Theater Lot/Ziv
:02
:17
:32
:47
Main Entrance
:03
:18
:33
:48
Lower Charles River Road
(Bus Stop between 150 and 164)
:07
:22
:37
:52
Charles River Lot
:08
:23
:38
:53
* Old South Street - Lemberg CC 
:10
:25
:40
:55
Foster Apartments (Mods) behind Sports Complex
:12
:27
:42
:57

There is a run directly from Charles River to Rabb Monday through Friday at 7:30 and 7:45 a.m.
* This stop is only available from 8 a.m to 4 p.m. Monday through Friday


Campus Joseph's Transportation Shuttle Service

Weekdays Only 7:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
No weekend service
LOCATION TIMES
Lower Charles River Rd
(Bus Stop between 150 and 164)
:00
:15
:30
:45
Charles River Lot
:02
:17
:32
:47
Rabb
:05
:20
:35
:50
Hassenfeld Lot/Massell
:07
:22
:37
:53
Admissions
:08
:23
:38
:54
Main Entrance
:10
:25
:40
:55


Waltham Joseph's Transportation Shuttle Service

Monday - Friday 7 a.m. to 4 p.m.
No weekend service
LOCATION TIMES 
Theater Lot (rear of Spingold) AM
7:00
7:40
8:20
9:00
9:40
10:20
11:00
11:40
PM 12:20 1:00 1:40 2:20 3:00 3:40
Highland St. at Hope Ave AM
7:03
7:43
8:23
9:03
9:43
10:23
11:03
11:43
PM 12:23 1:03 1:43 2:23 3:03 3:43
Crescent St. at Cherry St. (in front of Watch Factory) AM
7:05
7:45
8:25
9:05
9:45
10:25
11:05
11:45
PM 12:25 1:05 1:45 2:25 3:05 3:45
Crescent St. at Moody St. (near Burger King) AM
7:07
7:47
8:27
9:07
9:47
10:27
11:07
11:47
PM 12:27 1:07 1:47 2:27 3:07 3:47
Moody St. at Maple St./High St. AM
7:09
7:49
8:29
9:09
9:49
10:29
11:09
11:49
PM 12:29 1:09 1:49 2:29 3:09 3:49
140 Moody St. at Enterprise Rental Car AM
7:11
7:51
8:31
9:11
9:51
10:31
11:11
11:51
PM 12:31 1:11 1:51 2:31 3:11 3:51
Main St. at Exchange St.
(near Waltham Public Library)
AM
7:14
7:54
8:34
9:14
9:54
10:34
11:14
11:54
PM 12:34 1:14 1:54 2:34 3:14 3:54
Main St across from CVS AM
7:17
7:57
8:37
9:17
9:57
10:37
11:17
11:57
PM 12:37 1:17 1:57 2:37 3:17 3:57
Charles St. at intersection
with South St.
AM
7:20
8:00
8:40
9:20
10:00
10:40
11:20
PM 12:00 12:40 1:20 2:00 2:40 3:20 4:00
South St. at
Shakespeare Rd.
AM
7:22
8:02
8:42
9:22
10:02
10:42
11:22
PM 12:02 12:42 1:22 2:02 2:42 3:22 4:02
Spingold Intersection at Shapiro Campus Center
(DROP OFF ONLY)
AM
7:25
8:05
8:45
9:25
10:05
10:45
11:25
PM 12:05 12:45 1:25 2:05 2:45 3:25 4:05

Waltham BranVan

4 p.m. to 2:30 a.m.
   
*There is no 5:30 pm run*
LOCATION
TIMES
Rabb (bus stop)
:00
:30
Main Entrance
:02
:32
Lower Charles River Road
(Bus Stop between 150 and 164)
:05
:35
Waltham
:10-25
:40-55

Boston/Cambridge Joseph's Shuttle Transportation Service

Thursdays, 6 p.m. to 2:00 a.m.
Fridays and Saturdays, 12:30 p.m. to 3 a.m.
Sundays, 9:00 am to 10:00 p.m.

**Times may vary due to traffic and inclement weather

Thursday Service Begins at 6 p.m. (1 bus service)

USDAN
HARVARD SQUARE
COMMONWEALTH /MASS AVE
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
9:45 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:15 pm
12:00 am
12:30 am
12:45 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:15 am


2015-16 Student Union Boston/Cambridge Shuttle Service Extensions

Friday shuttle service extension

USDAN HARVARD SQUARE COMMONWEALTH/MASS AVE
12:30 pm 1:05 pm 1:25 pm
2:00 pm 2:35 pm 3:00 pm

Friday service begins at 3:30 p.m.

NUMBER OF
BUSES
USDAN
HARVARD
SQUARE
COMMONWEALTH /MASS AVE
1 Bus
3:30 pm
4:05 pm
4:30 pm
1 Bus
4:00 pm
Drop Off Only
Drop Off Only
1 Bus
5:00 pm
5:40pm
6:15pm
1 Bus
6:00 pm
6:40 pm
7:15 pm
1 Bus
7:00 pm
7:40 pm
8:15 pm
1 Bus
8:00 pm
8:35 pm
9:00 pm
1 Bus
9:00 pm
9:35 pm
10:00 pm
1 Bus
10:00 pm
10:35 pm
11:00 pm
1 Bus
11:00 pm
11:35 pm
12:00 am
1 Bus
12:30 am
01:05 am
01:30 am
1 Bus
02:00 am
02:35 am
03:00 am

2015-16 Student Union Boston/Cambridge Shuttle Service Extensions

Saturday shuttle service extension

USDAN HARVARD SQUARE COMMONWEALTH/MASS AVE
12:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:15 pm
2:00 pm 2:30 pm 2:45 pm

Saturday service begins at 3:30 p.m.

NUMBER OF
BUSES
USDAN
HARVARD
SQUARE
COMMONWEALTH /MASS AVE
2 Buses
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
2 Buses
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
2 Buses
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
2 Buses
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
2 Buses
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:15 pm
2 Buses
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
11:45 pm
2 Buses
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:15 am
1 Bus
2:00 am
2:30 am
2:45 am


2015-16 Student Union Boston/Cambridge Shuttle Service Extensions

Sunday shuttle service extension

USDAN HARVARD SQUARE COMMONWEALTH/MASS AVE
9:00 am 9:30 am 9:45 am
10:30 am 11:00 am 11:15 am

Sunday service begins at 12:30 p.m. ( 1 bus service)

USDAN
HARVARD
SQUARE
COMMONWEALTH/MASS AVE
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:15 pm

Dates of Operation for Spring 2016


January

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Jan. 14 Jan. 15 Jan. 16 Jan. 17
Jan. 21  Jan. 22  Jan. 23  Jan. 24
Jan. 28 Jan. 29 Jan. 30 Jan. 31

February

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Feb. 4 Feb. 5 Feb. 6 Feb. 7
Feb. 11 Feb. 12 Feb. 13 Feb. 14
Feb. 25 Feb. 26 Feb. 27 Feb. 28

March

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
March 3 March 4 March 5 March 6
March 10 March 11 March 12 March 13
March 17 March 18 March 19 March 20
March 24 March 25 March 26 March 27
March 31


April

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April 1 April 2 April 3
April 7 April 8 April 9 April 10
April 14 April 15 April 16 April 17
April 21

May

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
May 5 May 6 May 7 May 8

Severe weather conditions may result in the escort safety service being unavailable due to safety concerns. Anyone requiring an escort when the service is unavailable or after 2:30 a.m. should contact university police at (781) 736-5000.