Van and Shuttle Service


Campus BranVan

7:30 a.m. to 2:30 a.m.

LOCATION TIMES 
Rabb (bus stop)
:00
:15
:30
:45
Hassenfeld Lot/Massell
:01
:16
:31
:46
Spingold/Shapiro Campus Center/Theater Lot/Ziv
:02
:17
:32
:47
Main Entrance
:03
:18
:33
:48
Lower Charles River Road
(Bus Stop between 150 and 164)
:07
:22
:37
:52
Charles River Lot
:08
:23
:38
:53
* Old South Street - Lemberg CC 
:10
:25
:40
:55
Foster Apartments (Mods) behind Sports Complex
:12
:27
:42
:57

There is a run directly from Charles River to Rabb Monday through Friday at 7:30 and 7:45 a.m.
* This stop is only available from 8 a.m to 4 p.m.


Campus Joseph's Transportation Shuttle Service

7:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

LOCATION TIMES
Lower Charles River Rd
(Bus Stop between 150 and 164)
:00
:15
:30
:45
Charles River Lot
:02
:17
:32
:47
Rabb
:05
:20
:35
:50
Hassenfeld Lot/Massell
:07
:22
:37
:53
Admissions
:08
:23
:38
:54
Main Entrance
:10
:25
:40
:55


Waltham Joseph's Transportation Shuttle Service

7 a.m. to 4 p.m.

LOCATION TIMES 
Theater Lot (rear of Spingold) AM
7:00
7:40
8:20
9:00
9:40
10:20
11:00
11:40
PM 12:20 1:00 1:40 2:20 3:00 3:40
Highland St. at Hope Ave AM
7:03
7:43
8:23
9:03
9:43
10:23
11:03
11:43
PM 12:23 1:03 1:43 2:23 3:03 3:43
Crescent St. at Cherry St. (in front of Watch Factory) AM
7:05
7:45
8:25
9:05
9:45
10:25
11:05
11:45
PM 12:25 1:05 1:45 2:25 3:05 3:45
Crescent St. at Moody St. (near Burger King) AM
7:07
7:47
8:27
9:07
9:47
10:27
11:07
11:47
PM 12:27 1:07 1:47 2:27 3:07 3:47
Moody St. at Maple St./High St. AM
7:09
7:49
8:29
9:09
9:49
10:29
11:09
11:49
PM 12:29 1:09 1:49 2:29 3:09 3:49
140 Moody St. at Enterprise Rental Car AM
7:11
7:51
8:31
9:11
9:51
10:31
11:11
11:51
PM 12:31 1:11 1:51 2:31 3:11 3:51
Main St. at Exchange St.
(near Waltham Public Library)
AM
7:14
7:54
8:34
9:14
9:54
10:34
11:14
11:54
PM 12:34 1:14 1:54 2:34 3:14 3:54
Main St across from CVS AM
7:17
7:57
8:37
9:17
9:57
10:37
11:17
11:57
PM 12:37 1:17 1:57 2:37 3:17 3:57
Charles St. at intersection
with South St.
AM
7:20
8:00
8:40
9:20
10:00
10:40
11:20
PM 12:00 12:40 1:20 2:00 2:40 3:20 4:00
South St. at
Shakespeare Rd.
AM
7:22
8:02
8:42
9:22
10:02
10:42
11:22
PM 12:02 12:42 1:22 2:02 2:42 3:22 4:02
Spingold Intersection at Shapiro Campus Center
(DROP OFF ONLY)
AM
7:25
8:05
8:45
9:25
10:05
10:45
11:25
PM 12:05 12:45 1:25 2:05 2:45 3:25 4:05

Waltham BranVan

4 p.m. to 2:30 a.m.

LOCATION
TIMES
Rabb (bus stop)
:00
:30
Main Entrance
:02
:32
Lower Charles River Road
(Bus Stop between 150 and 164)
:05
:35
Waltham
:10-25
:40-55

Boston/Cambridge Joseph's Shuttle Transportation Service

Thursdays, 6 p.m. to 2:30 a.m.
Fridays and Saturdays, 3:30 p.m. to 3 a.m.
Sundays, 12:30 to 10:30 p.m.

Thursday Service Begins at 6 p.m. (1 bus service)

USDAN
HARVARD SQUARE
COMMONWEALTH /MASS AVE
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
9:45 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:15 pm
12:00 am
12:30 pm
12:45 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:15 am


2014-15 Student Union Boston/Cambridge Shuttle Service Extensions

Service in effect through Saturday, May 9.

Friday shuttle service extension

USDAN HARVARD SQUARE COMMONWEALTH/MASS AVE
12:30 pm 1:05 pm 1:25 pm
2:00 pm 2:35 pm 3:00 pm

Friday service begins at 3:30 p.m.

NUMBER OF
BUSES
USDAN
HARVARD
SQUARE
COMMONWEALTH /MASS AVE
1 Bus
3:30 pm
4:05 pm
4:30 pm
1 Bus
4:00 pm
4:35 pm
5:00 pm
1 Bus
5:00 pm
5:35 pm
6:00 pm
1 Bus
5:30 pm
6:05 pm
6:30 pm
1 Bus
6:30 pm
7:05 pm
7:30 pm
1 Bus
7:00 pm
7:35 pm
8:00 pm
1 Bus
8:00 pm
8:35 pm
9:00 pm
1 Bus
8:30 pm
9:05 am
9:30 pm
1 Bus
9:30 pm
10:05 pm
10:30 pm
1 Bus
10:00 pm
10:35 pm
11:00 pm
1 Bus
11:00 pm
11:35 pm
12:00 am
1 Bus
12:30 am
01:05 am
01:30 am
1 Bus
02:00 am
02:35 am
03:00 am


2014-15 Student Union Boston/Cambridge Shuttle Service Extensions

Service in effect through Saturday, May 9.

Saturday shuttle service extension

USDAN HARVARD SQUARE COMMONWEALTH/MASS AVE
12:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:15 pm
2:00 pm 2:30 pm 2:45 pm

Saturday service begins at 3:30 p.m.

NUMBER OF
BUSES
USDAN
HARVARD
SQUARE
COMMONWEALTH /MASS AVE
2 Buses
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
2 Buses
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
2 Buses
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
2 Buses
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
2 Buses
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:15 pm
2 Buses
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
11:45 pm
2 Buses
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:15 am
1 Bus
2:00 am
2:30 am
2:45 am


2014-15 Student Union Boston/Cambridge Shuttle Service Extensions

Service in effect through Saturday, May 9.

Sunday shuttle service extension

USDAN HARVARD SQUARE COMMONWEALTH/MASS AVE
9:00 am 9:30 am 9:45 am
10:30 am 11:00 am 11:15 am

Sunday service begins at 12:30 p.m. ( 1 bus service)

USDAN
HARVARD
SQUARE
COMMONWEALTH/MASS AVE
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:15 pm

Dates of Operation for Spring 2015


January

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Jan. 15 Jan. 16 Jan. 17 Jan. 18
Jan. 22 Jan. 23 Jan. 24 Jan. 25
Jan. 29  Jan. 30  Jan. 31  

February

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Feb. 1
Feb. 5 Feb. 6 Feb. 7 Feb. 8
Feb. 12 Feb. 13 Feb. 14 Feb. 15
Feb. 26 Feb. 27 Feb. 28  

March

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Mar. 1
Mar. 5 Mar. 6 Mar. 7 Mar. 8
Mar. 12 Mar. 13 Mar. 14 Mar. 15
Mar. 19 Mar. 20 Mar. 21 Mar. 22
Mar. 26 Mar. 27 Mar. 28 Mar. 29


April

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Apr. 2
Apr. 16 Apr. 17 Apr. 18 Apr. 19
Apr. 23 Apr. 24 Apr. 25 Apr. 26
Apr. 30

May

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
May 1 May 2 May 3
May 7 May 8 May 9


2014-15 Student Union Riverside T-Station Shuttle Service Extensions

Saturday and Sunday

Service in effect through May 9 from 2 to 5 p.m.

LOCATION TIMES 
Rabb (bus stop)
:00
:20
:40
Admissions (bus stop)
:03
:23
:43
Riverside T Station
:10
:30
:50

Severe weather conditions may result in the escort safety service being unavailable due to safety concerns. Anyone requiring an escort when the service is unavailable or after 2:30 a.m. should contact university police at (781) 736-5000.