Van and Shuttle Service


Campus Van Service

7:30 a.m. to 2:30 a.m.

LOCATION TIMES 
Rabb (bus stop)
:00
:15
:30
:45
Hassenfeld Lot/Massell
:01
:16
:31
:46
Spingold/Shapiro Campus Center/Theater Lot/Ziv
:02
:17
:32
:47
Main Entrance
:03
:18
:33
:48
Lower Charles River Road
(Bus Stop between 150 and 164)
:07
:22
:37
:52
Charles River Lot
:10
:25
:40
:55
Foster Apartments (Mods) behind Sports Complex
:12
:27
:42
:57

There is a run directly from Charles River to Rabb Monday through Friday at 7:30 and 7:45 a.m.


Campus Joseph's Transportation Shuttle Service

7 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

LOCATION TIMES
Lower Charles River Rd
(Bus Stop between 150 and 164)
:00
:15
:30
:45
Charles River Lot
:02
:17
:32
:47
Rabb
:05
:20
:35
:50
Hassenfeld Lot/Massell
:07
:22
:37
:53
Admissions
:08
:23
:38
:54
Main Entrance
:10
:25
:40
:55


Waltham Joseph's Transportation Shuttle Service

7 a.m. to 4 p.m.

LOCATION TIMES 
Theater Lot (rear of Spingold) AM
7:00
7:40
8:20
9:00
9:40
10:20
11:00
11:40
PM 12:20 1:00 1:40 2:20 3:00 3:40
Highland St. at Hope Ave AM
7:03
7:43
8:23
9:03
9:43
10:23
11:03
11:43
PM 12:23 1:03 1:43 2:23 3:03 3:43
Crescent St. at Cherry St. (in front of Watch Factory) AM
7:05
7:45
8:25
9:05
9:45
10:25
11:05
11:45
PM 12:25 1:05 1:45 2:25 3:05 3:45
Crescent St. at Moody St. (near Burger King) AM
7:07
7:47
8:27
9:07
9:47
10:27
11:07
11:47
PM 12:27 1:07 1:47 2:27 3:07 3:47
Moody St. at Maple St./High St. AM
7:09
7:49
8:29
9:09
9:49
10:29
11:09
11:49
PM 12:29 1:09 1:49 2:29 3:09 3:49
140 Moody St. at Enterprise Rental Car AM
7:11
7:51
8:31
9:11
9:51
10:31
11:11
11:51
PM 12:31 1:11 1:51 2:31 3:11 3:51
Main St. at Exchange St.
(near Waltham Public Library)
AM
7:14
7:54
8:34
9:14
9:54
10:34
11:14
11:54
PM 12:34 1:14 1:54 2:34 3:14 3:54
Main St across from CVS AM
7:17
7:57
8:37
9:17
9:57
10:37
11:17
11:57
PM 12:37 1:17 1:57 2:37 3:17 3:57
Charles St. at intersection
with South St.
AM
7:20
8:00
8:40
9:20
10:00
10:40
11:20
PM 12:00 12:40 1:20 2:00 2:40 3:20 4:00
South St. at
Shakespeare Rd.
AM
7:22
8:02
8:42
9:22
10:02
10:42
11:22
PM 12:02 12:42 1:22 2:02 2:42 3:22 4:02
Spingold Intersection at Shapiro Campus Center
(DROP OFF ONLY)
AM
7:25
8:05
8:45
9:25
10:05
10:45
11:25
PM 12:05 12:45 1:25 2:05 2:45 3:25 4:05

Waltham Van Service

4 p.m. to 2:30 a.m.

LOCATION
TIMES
Rabb (bus stop)
:00
:30
Main Entrance
:02
:32
Lower Charles River Road
(Bus Stop between 150 and 164)
:05
:35
Waltham
:10-25
:40-55

Boston/Cambridge Shuttle Service

Thursdays, 6 p.m. to 2:30 a.m.
Fridays and Saturdays, 3:30 p.m. to 3 a.m.
Sundays, 12:30 to 10:30 p.m.

Thursday Service Begins at 6 p.m. (1 bus service)

USDAN
HARVARD SQUARE
BEACON ST./
MASS AVE
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
9:45 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:15 pm
12:00 am
12:30 pm
12:45 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:15 am

Friday service begins at 3:30 p.m.

NUMBER OF
BUSES
USDAN
HARVARD
SQUARE
BEACON ST./
MASS AVE
1 Bus
3:30 pm
4:05 pm
4:30 pm
1 Bus
4:00 pm
4:35 pm
5:00 pm
1 Bus
5:00 pm
5:35 pm
6:00 pm
1 Bus
5:30 pm
6:05 pm
6:30 pm
1 Bus
6:30 pm
7:05 pm
7:30 pm
1 Bus
7:00 pm
7:35 pm
8:00 pm
1 Bus
8:00 pm
8:35 pm
9:00 pm
1 Bus
8:30 pm
9:05 am
9:30 pm
1 Bus
9:30 pm
10:05 pm
10:30 pm
1 Bus
10:00 pm
10:35 pm
11:00 pm
1 Bus
11:00 pm
11:35 pm
12:00 am
1 Bus
12:30 am
01:05 am
01:30 am
1 Bus
02:00 am
02:35 am
03:00 am

Saturday service begins at 3:30 p.m.

NUMBER OF
BUSES
USDAN
HARVARD
SQUARE
BEACON ST./
MASS AVE
2 Buses
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
2 Buses
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
2 Buses
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
2 Buses
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
2 Buses
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:15 pm
2 Buses
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
11:45 pm
2 Buses
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:15 am
1 Bus
2:00 am
2:30 am
2:45 am

Sunday service begins at 12:30 p.m. ( 1 bus service)

USDAN
HARVARD
SQUARE
BEACON ST./
MASS AVE
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:15 pm

Dates of Operation for 2013-2014

August and September

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Aug. 29 Aug. 30 Aug. 31 Sept. 1
Sept. 5 Sept. 6 Sept. 7 Sept. 8
Sept. 12 Sept. 13 Sept. 14 Sept. 15
Sept. 19 Sept. 20 Sept. 21 Sept. 22
Sept. 26 Sept. 27 Sept. 28  Sept. 29

October

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Oct. 3 Oct. 4 Oct. 5 Oct. 6
Oct. 10 Oct. 11 Oct. 12 Oct. 13
Oct. 17 Oct. 18 Oct. 19 Oct. 20
Oct. 24 Oct. 25 Oct. 26 Oct. 27
Oct. 31  

November

Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Nov. 1 Nov. 2 Nov. 3
Nov. 7 Nov. 8 Nov. 9 Nov. 10
Nov. 14 Nov. 15 Nov. 16 Nov. 17
Nov. 21 Nov. 22 Nov. 23 Nov. 24

December

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
 Dec. 5  Dec. 6 Dec. 7 Dec. 8

January 2014

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Jan. 16 Jan. 17 Jan. 18 Jan. 19
Jan. 23 Jan. 24 Jan. 25 Jan. 26
Jan. 30  Jan. 31    

February

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Feb. 1 Feb. 2
Feb. 6 Feb. 7 Feb. 8 Feb. 9
Feb. 13 Feb. 14 Feb. 15 Feb. 16
 Feb. 27  Feb. 28    

March

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Mar. 1 Mar. 2
Mar. 6 Mar. 7 Mar. 8 Mar. 9
Mar. 13 Mar. 14 Mar. 15 Mar. 16
Mar. 20 Mar. 21 Mar. 22 Mar. 23
Mar. 27 Mar. 28 Mar. 29 Mar. 30


April

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Apr. 3 Apr. 4 Apr. 5 Apr. 6
Apr. 10 Apr. 11 Apr. 12 Apr. 13
Apr. 24 Apr. 25 Apr. 26 Apr. 27

May

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
May 1 May 2 May 3 May 4


2013-14 Student Union Boston/Cambridge Shuttle Service Extensions

Service in effect Friday, Sept. 13 to Sunday, Dec. 8 and Friday, Jan. 31 to Sunday, May 4.

Friday

USDAN
HARVARD SQUARE
BEACON ST./
MASS AVE
12:30 pm
1:05 pm
1:25 pm
2:00 pm
2:35 pm
3:00 pm

Saturday

USDAN
HARVARD SQUARE
BEACON ST./
MASS AVE
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm

Sunday

USDAN
HARVARD SQUARE
BEACON ST./
MASS AVE
9:00 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:15 am


2013-14 Student Union Riverside T-Station Shuttle Service Extensions

Saturday and Sunday

Service in effect Jan. 25 to May 4 from 2 to 5 p.m.

LOCATION TIMES 
Rabb (bus stop)
:00
:20
:40
Admissions (bus stop)
:03
:23
:43
Riverside T Station
:10
:30
:50

Severe weather conditions may result in the escort safety service being unavailable due to safety concerns. Anyone requiring an escort when the service is unavailable or after 2:30 a.m. should contact university police at (781) 736-5000.