Van and Shuttle Service

Campus BranVan

Weekdays: 7:30 a.m. to 2:30 a.m.
Weekends: 12 p.m. to 2:30 am

LOCATION TIMES 
Rabb (bus stop)
:00
:15
:30
:45
Hassenfeld Lot/Massell
:01
:16
:31
:46
Spingold/Shapiro Campus Center/Theater Lot/Ziv
:02
:17
:32
:47
Main Entrance
:03
:18
:33
:48
Lower Charles River Road
(Bus Stop between 150 and 164)
:07
:22
:37
:52
Charles River Lot
:08
:23
:38
:53
* Old South Street - Lemberg CC 
:10
:25
:40
:55
Foster Apartments (Mods) behind Sports Complex
:12
:27
:42
:57

There is a run directly from Charles River to Rabb Monday through Friday at 7:30 and 7:45 a.m.
* This stop is only available from 8 a.m to 4 p.m. Monday through Friday


Campus Joseph's Transportation Shuttle Service

Weekdays Only 7:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
No weekend service
LOCATION TIMES
Lower Charles River Rd
(Bus Stop between 150 and 164)
:00
:15
:30
:45
Charles River Lot
:02
:17
:32
:47
Rabb
:05
:20
:35
:50
Hassenfeld Lot/Massell
:07
:22
:37
:53
Admissions
:08
:23
:38
:54
Main Entrance
:10
:25
:40
:55


Waltham Joseph's Transportation Shuttle Service

During the orientation dates of August 18,19, 22, 23, and 24, we are providing an extended shuttle.

LOCATION

Theater Lot (rear of Spingold)

AM

8:00

8:40

9:20

10:00

10:40

PM

4:00

4:40

5:20

6:00

6:40

Highland St. at Hope Ave

AM

8:03

8:43

9:23

10:03

10:43

PM

4:03

4:43

5:23

6:03

6:43

Crescent St. at Cherry St. (in front of Watch Factory)

AM

8:05

8:45

9:25

10:05

10:45

PM

4:05

4:45

5:25

6:05

6:45

Crescent St. at Moody St. (near Burger King)

AM

8:07

8:47

9:27

10:07

10:47

PM

4:07

4:47

5:27

6:07

6:47

Moody St. at Maple St./High St.

AM

8:09

8:49

9:29

10:09

10:49

PM

4:09

4:49

5:29

6:09

6:49

140 Moody St. at Enterprise Rental Car

AM

8:11

8:51

9:31

10:11

10:51

PM

4:11

4:51

5:31

6:11

6:51

Main St. at Exchange St.
(near Waltham Public Library)

AM

8:14

8:54

9:34

10:14

10:54

PM

4:14

4:54

5:34

6:14

6:54

Main St across from CVS

AM

8:17

8:57

9:37

10:17

10:57

PM

4:17

4:57

5:37

6:17

6:57

Charles St. at intersection
with South St.

AM

8:20

9:00

9:40

10:20

11:00

PM

4:20

5:00

5:40

6:20

7:00

South St. at
Shakespeare Rd.

AM

8:22

9:02

9:42

10:22

PM

4:22

5:02

5:42

6:22

Spingold Intersection at Shapiro Campus Center
(DROP OFF ONLY)

AM

8:24

9:04

9:44

10:24

PM

4:24

5:04

5:44

6:24


Monday - Friday 7 a.m. to 4 p.m.
No weekend service
LOCATION TIMES 
Theater Lot (rear of Spingold) AM
7:00
7:40
8:20
9:00
9:40
10:20
11:00
11:40
PM 12:20 1:00 1:40 2:20 3:00 3:40
Highland St. at Hope Ave AM
7:03
7:43
8:23
9:03
9:43
10:23
11:03
11:43
PM 12:23 1:03 1:43 2:23 3:03 3:43
Crescent St. at Cherry St. (in front of Watch Factory) AM
7:05
7:45
8:25
9:05
9:45
10:25
11:05
11:45
PM 12:25 1:05 1:45 2:25 3:05 3:45
Crescent St. at Moody St. (near Burger King) AM
7:07
7:47
8:27
9:07
9:47
10:27
11:07
11:47
PM 12:27 1:07 1:47 2:27 3:07 3:47
Moody St. at Maple St./High St. AM
7:09
7:49
8:29
9:09
9:49
10:29
11:09
11:49
PM 12:29 1:09 1:49 2:29 3:09 3:49
140 Moody St. at Enterprise Rental Car AM
7:11
7:51
8:31
9:11
9:51
10:31
11:11
11:51
PM 12:31 1:11 1:51 2:31 3:11 3:51
Main St. at Exchange St.
(near Waltham Public Library)
AM
7:14
7:54
8:34
9:14
9:54
10:34
11:14
11:54
PM 12:34 1:14 1:54 2:34 3:14 3:54
Main St across from CVS AM
7:17
7:57
8:37
9:17
9:57
10:37
11:17
11:57
PM 12:37 1:17 1:57 2:37 3:17 3:57
Charles St. at intersection
with South St.
AM
7:20
8:00
8:40
9:20
10:00
10:40
11:20
PM 12:00 12:40 1:20 2:00 2:40 3:20 4:00
South St. at
Shakespeare Rd.
AM
7:22
8:02
8:42
9:22
10:02
10:42
11:22
PM 12:02 12:42 1:22 2:02 2:42 3:22 4:02
Spingold Intersection at Shapiro Campus Center
(DROP OFF ONLY)
AM
7:25
8:05
8:45
9:25
10:05
10:45
11:25
PM 12:05 12:45 1:25 2:05 2:45 3:25 4:05

Waltham BranVan

4 p.m. to 2:30 a.m.
   
*There is no 5:30 pm run*
LOCATION
TIMES
Rabb (bus stop)
:00
:30
Main Entrance
:02
:32
Lower Charles River Road
(Bus Stop between 150 and 164)
:05
:35
Waltham
:10-25
:40-55

Boston/Cambridge Joseph's Shuttle Transportation Service

Thursdays, 6 p.m. to 2:00 a.m.
Fridays and Saturdays, 12:30 p.m. to 3 a.m.
Sundays, 9:00 am to 10:00 p.m.

**Times may vary due to traffic and inclement weather

Thursday Service Begins at 6 p.m. (1 bus service)

USDAN
HARVARD SQUARE
COMMONWEALTH /MASS AVE
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
9:45 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:15 pm
12:00 am
12:30 am
12:45 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:15 am


2016-17 Student Union Boston/Cambridge Shuttle Service Extensions

Friday shuttle service extension

USDAN HARVARD SQUARE COMMONWEALTH/MASS AVE
12:30 pm 1:05 pm 1:25 pm
2:00 pm 2:35 pm 3:00 pm

Friday service begins at 3:30 p.m.

NUMBER OF
BUSES
USDAN
HARVARD
SQUARE
COMMONWEALTH /MASS AVE
1 Bus
3:30 pm
4:05 pm
4:30 pm
1 Bus
4:00 pm
Drop Off Only
Drop Off Only
1 Bus
5:00 pm
5:40pm
6:15pm
1 Bus
6:00 pm
6:40 pm
7:15 pm
1 Bus
7:00 pm
7:40 pm
8:15 pm
1 Bus
8:00 pm
8:35 pm
9:00 pm
1 Bus
9:00 pm
9:35 pm
10:00 pm
1 Bus
10:00 pm
10:35 pm
11:00 pm
1 Bus
11:00 pm
11:35 pm
12:00 am
1 Bus
12:30 am
01:05 am
01:30 am
1 Bus
02:00 am
02:35 am
03:00 am

2016-17  Student Union Boston/Cambridge Shuttle Service Extensions

Saturday shuttle service extension

USDAN HARVARD SQUARE COMMONWEALTH/MASS AVE
12:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:15 pm
2:00 pm 2:30 pm 2:45 pm

Saturday service begins at 3:30 p.m.

NUMBER OF
BUSES
USDAN
HARVARD
SQUARE
COMMONWEALTH /MASS AVE
2 Buses
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
2 Buses
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
2 Buses
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
2 Buses
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
2 Buses
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:15 pm
2 Buses
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
11:45 pm
2 Buses
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:15 am
1 Bus
2:00 am
2:30 am
2:45 am


2016-17 Student Union Boston/Cambridge Shuttle Service Extensions

Sunday shuttle service extension

USDAN HARVARD SQUARE COMMONWEALTH/MASS AVE
9:00 am 9:30 am 9:45 am
10:30 am 11:00 am 11:15 am

Sunday service begins at 12:30 p.m. ( 1 bus service)

USDAN
HARVARD
SQUARE
COMMONWEALTH/MASS AVE
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:15 pm

Dates of Operation for Fall 2016

August

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Aug. 25 Aug. 26 Aug. 27 Aug. 28

September

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Sept. 1 Sept. 2 Sept. 3 Sept. 4
Sept. 8 Sept. 9 Sept. 10 Sept. 11
Sept. 15 Sept. 16 Sept. 17 Sept. 18
Sept. 22 Sept. 23 Sept. 24 Sept. 25
Sept. 29 Sept. 30

October

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Oct. 1 Oct. 2
Oct. 6 Oct. 7 Oct. 8 Oct. 9
Oct. 13 Oct. 14 Oct. 15 Oct. 16
Oct. 20 Oct. 21 Oct. 22 Oct. 23
Oct. 27 Oct. 28 Oct. 29 Oct. 30

November

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Nov. 3 Nov. 4 Nov. 5 Nov. 6
Nov. 10 Nov. 11 Nov. 12 Nov. 13
Nov. 17 Nov. 18 Nov. 19 Nov. 20

December

Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dec. 1 Dec. 2 Dec. 3 Dec. 4

2016-17 GSAS Riverside Shuttle 

Shuttle runs 7 am – 10 am, and 4 pm – 7 pm weekdays when class is in session

No weekend service

Location                                               AM
Riverside T Station  7:00   7:30   8:05   8:40   9:15   9:45
Lexington at Roberta  7:05  7:35  8:10  8:45  9:20  9:47
Moody at Crescent  7:07  7:37  8:13  8:48  9:23  9:49
Moody at Maple  7:09  7;39  8:15  8:50  9:25  9:51
140 Moody  7:11  7:41  8:17

 8:52

 9:27  9:53
Main at Exchange  7:14  7:44  8:20  8:55  9:30  9:56
Main at Harvard  7:15  7:45  8:21  8:56  9:31  9:57
Charles at South  7:18  7:48  8:24  8:59  9:34  10:01
South at Shakespeare  7:19  7:49  8:25  9:00  9:35  10:02
Spingold/Admissions  7:22  7:52  8:28  9:02  9:37
South at Sunnyside  7:24  7:54  8:30  9:04  9:40
PM
Spingold/Admissions  4:00   4:33  5:03  5:33  6:03  6:30
South at Sunnyside  4:03  4:36  5:06  5:36  6:06  6:33
Riverside T Station  4:10  4:45  5:15  5:41  6:11  6:44
Lexington at Roberta  4:16  4:46  5:16  5:43  6:13  6:47
Moody at Crescent  4:18  4:48  5:18  5:45  6:15  6:49
Moody at Maple  4:20  4:50  5:20  5:47  6:17  6:51
140 Moody  4:22  4:52  5:22  5:49  6:19  6:53
Main at Exchange  4:25  4:55  5:25  5:52  6:22  6:56
Main at Harvard  4:26  4:56  5:26  5:53  6:23  6:57
Charles at South  4:29  4:59  5:29  5:56  6:25  6:59
South at Shakespeare  4:30  5:00  5:30  5:58  6:27  7:00

Severe weather conditions may result in the escort safety service being unavailable due to safety concerns. Anyone requiring an escort when the service is unavailable or after 2:30 a.m. should contact university police at (781) 736-5000.