Where are they now?

ecAre you a current or former Fellow? Send us your news!

Sorensen Fellows 2009
Beth Bowman (Israel), Lisa Hanania (Jamaica), Lauren Kraus (Lesotho), Kathleen Rees (Peru), Noam Shuster (Rwanda)

ECSF 2008
Benjamin Bechtolsheim (Uganda), Hannah Janoowalla (India), Catherine McConnell (South Africa), Avram Mlotek (Ethiopia and Israel), Angela Tse (China), Aaron Voldman (Nepal)

ECSF 2007
Ramon De Jesus (USA), Rachel Kleinbaum (Guatemala), Daniel Koosed (Tanzania), Margot Moinester (Rwanda), Neena Pathak (India), Jamie Pottern (Kenya)

ECSF 2006
Will Chalmus (USA and Australia), Daniel Duffy (Mexico), Kosmas Kaprinis (Greece), Josh Rosenthal (Bulgaria), Naomi Safran-Hon (South Africa), Dana Sawitz (Senegal)

ECSF 2005
Amy Cotton (South Africa), Mai Le (Sri Lanka), Ava Morgenstern (Northern Ireland), Anna Nguyen (Israel), Julia Resnitsky (Northern Ireland), Cyanna Rodney-Hill (South Africa)

ECSF 2004
Darnisa Armante (South Africa), Lisa Kim (Sri Lanka), Daniel Ludevig (Cambodia), Patrick Raymond (Northern Ireland), Joshua Kahn Russell (Cambodia), Amy Schiller (South Africa)

ECSF 2003
Paul Adler (Guatemala), Ayham Bahnassi (USA), Xiomara Gonzalez (Guatemala), Matthew Harris (South Africa), Deirdre Mooney (South Africa), Marina Pevzner (Sri Lanka)

ECSF 2002
Jocelyn Berger (Sri Lanka), Miriam Kingsberg (Northern Ireland), Aran Lavi (Sri Lanka), Trang Nguyen (South Africa), George Okrah (Guatemala), Susan Ulrich (USA)

ECSF 2001
Aliya Caler (South Africa), Maryanne Cullinan (Northern Ireland), Anna Jaffe-Desnick (South Africa), Jennifer Lewey (Sri Lanka), Yaser Robles (South Africa), Daniel Weinstein (Israel)

ECSF 2000
Sarah-Bess Dworin (Northern Ireland), Nakisha Evans (South Africa), Sophia Moon (Northern Ireland), Tova Neugut (Grenada), Zachary Sherwin (South Africa), Andrew Slack (Northern Ireland)

ECSF 1999
Wendi Adelson (Argentina), Tamara Beliak Neumeier (Israel), Lauren Elson (Gambia), Keren Ghitis (Bosnia), Karen Hovav (Grenada), Devika Mahadevan (China)

ECSF 1998
Nageeb Ali (Pakistan), Ariele Cohen (Bulgaria and Yugoslavia), Liora Cobin (USA), Manuel Costescu (Tanzania), Eldad Elnekave (Mozambique), Forsan Hussein (Israel), Brahmy Poologasingham (South Africa), Benjamin Singerman (Ecuador)