Standing Committees


For 2017-18 academic year

Academy 

Jeffrey S. Flier P’00, P’11, Co-Chair
Curtis H. Tearte '73, Co-Chair 
Allen B. Alter ’71
Martin J. Gross '72, P'01, P'04, P'08
Dolores Kohl '55, P'79
Ann Koloski-Ostrow P '07, '10 (F)
Louis Perlmutter '56, H'95
Gregory A. Petsko
Carol R. Saivetz '69, P'97, P'01
Cynthia D. Shapira
David F. Squire, H'96 (E)
TBD (S)

Risk Management & Audit

Lisa R. Kranc ’75, Co-Chair
Stephen R. Reiner ’61, Co-Chair
Steven M. Bunson ’82
Ronald L. Kaiserman '63, P '07
Ellen Lasher Kaplan '64
Georg B. Muzicant '02, MA '03
Wendy A. Cadge (F)
William J. Jones '18 (S)

Resources

Daniel J. Jick '79, P'09, P'12, Co-Chair
Meyer G. Koplow '72, P'02, P'05, Co-Chair
Leslie M. Aronzon '84
Steven M. Bunson 
Susan B. Curnan, P'21 (F)
George D. Krupp
Martin R. Kupferberg '81
Malcolm L. Sherman, P'83, H'14
Perry M. Traquina '78
Barton J. Winokur, H'01
Paul E. Levenson '52, P'78, P'82 (E)
TBD (S)

Institutional Advancement

Barbara A. Mandel, P '73, Co­-Chair
Adam J. Rifkin '97 
Allen B. Alter '71
Madalyn E. Friedberg
Lizbeth Hedstrom, PhD '86 (F)
Lisa R. Kranc '75
Georg B. Muzicant '02, MA '03
Louis Perlmutter '56, H'95
Mindy L. Schneider '75, P'17

Coordination

Ronald D. Liebowitz, President
Wendy A. Cadge (F)
Jeffrey S. Flier, P’00, P’11
Martin J. Gross '72, P'01, P'04, P'08
Daniel J. Jick ’79, P’09, P’12
Meyer G. Koplow ’72, P’02, P’05
Lisa R. Kranc '75
Barbara A. Mandel, P’73
Bruce G. Pollack '81
Stephen R. Reiner ’61
Adam J. Rifkin '97
Cynthia D. Shapira
Mark A. Surchin '78
Curtis H. Tearte '73


Investment

Bruce G. Pollack '81, Co-Chair
Martin J. Gross '72, P'01, P'04, P'08, Co-Chair
Daniel Bergstresser (F)
Daniel J. Jick ’79, P’09, P’12
Louis Perlmutter ’56, H’95
Perry M. Traquina '78

Nominating and Governance

Mark A. Surchin '78, Chair
Stephen B. Kay, H '08
Meyer G. Koplow ’72, P’02, P’05
Joyce G. Krasnow, P'83
George D. Krupp
Barbara Z. Sander 
Barton J. Winokur, H'01

 

E = Trustee Emeritus
F = Faculty Representative
S = Student Representative