Standing Committees


For 2018-19 academic year

Academy 

Curtis H. Tearte '73, Chair 
Ellen L. Kaplan '64, Vice-Chair
Allen B. Alter ’71
Leslie M. Aronzon '84
Bonnie A. Berger '83
Deborah Bial '87, H'12
Zosia A. Buse '20 (S)
Ronald L. Kaiserman '63
George Krupp 
Louis Perlmutter '56, H'95
Gregory A. Petsko
Carol R. Saivetz '69, P'97, P'01
Cynthia D. Shapira
Harleen Singh (F)
Dusan Stojicic '19 (S)
David F. Squire, H'96 (E)


Risk Management & Audit

Stephen R. Reiner ’61, Co-Chair
Adam J. Rifkin '97, Co-Chair 
Daniel Bergstresser (F)
Steven M. Bunson ’82
Daniel J. Jick '79, P'09, P'12
Lisa R. Kranc '75
Paul Levenson '52, P'78, P'82, H'87 (E)
Bruce G. Pollack '81
Perry M. Traquina '78 

Resources

Steven M. Bunson '82, Co-Chair
Daniel J. Jick '79, P'09, P'12, Co-Chair
Leslie M. Aronzon '84
Bonnie Berger '83
Jonathan G. Davis '75
Jytte Klausen (F)
Joshua Kraft 
George D. Krupp
Martin R. Kupferberg '81, P '19 
Paul E. Levenson '52, P'78, P'82, H'87 (E)
Georg B. Muzicant '02, MA '03
Christian Nunez (S)
Bruce G. Pollack '81
Stephen R. Reiner '61
Malcolm L. Sherman, P'83, H'14
Perry M. Traquina '78
Barton J. Winokur, H'01
Lan Xue '90, MA '91

Institutional Advancement

Jonathan G. Davis '75, Chair
Barbara A. Mandel, P '73, Co­-Chair
Madalyn E. Friedberg
Joshua Kraft
Martin R. Kupferberg '81, P'19
Georg B. Muzicant '02, MA '03
Barbara Z. Sander
Mindy L. Schneider '75, P'17
Lan Xue '90, MA '91

Investment

Bruce G. Pollack '81, Chair
Leslie M. Aronzon '84, Vice-Chair
Daniel Bergstresser (F)
Daniel J. Jick ’79, P’09, P’12
Louis Perlmutter ’56, H’95
Adam J. Rifkin '97
Perry M. Traquina '78
Barton J. Winokur, H '01


Nominating and Governance

Mark A. Surchin '78, Chair
Lisa R. Kranc '75, Vice-Chair
Deborah Bial '87, H'12
Stephen B. Kay, H '08
Joyce G. Krasnow, P'83
Barbara A. Mandel, P '73
Adam J. Rifkin '97
Cynthia D. Shapira 
Curtis H. Tearte '73

Coordination

Ronald D. Liebowitz, President
Daniel Bergstresser (F)
Steven M. Bunson '82 
Jonathan G. Davis '75
Daniel J. Jick ’79, P’09, P’12
Meyer G. Koplow ’72, P’02, P’05
Lisa R. Kranc '75
Barbara A. Mandel, P’73
Bruce G. Pollack '81
Stephen R. Reiner ’61
Adam J. Rifkin '97
Cynthia D. Shapira
Mark A. Surchin '78
Curtis H. Tearte '73

 

E = Trustee Emeritus
F = Faculty Representative
S = Student Representative