All Trustees

Leslie Aronzon
Leslie M. Aronzon ’84
Secretary
Elected November 2012
Cynthia Berenson
Cynthia L. Berenson, G ’13
Elected September 2018
Stephen L. Berger '59
Stephen L. Berger '59
Elected August 2021
Deborah Bial
Deborah Bial ’87, H’12
Elected April 2018
Daniel H. Blumenthal '85
Daniel H. Blumenthal '85
Elected April 2021
Lewis Brooks
Lewis H. Brooks ’80, P’16
Elected April 2019
Steven Bunson
Steven M. Bunson ’82
Elected March 2014
Merle Carrus
Merle R. Carrus, P’12
Elected July 2020
Barbara Dortch-Okara
Barbara A. Dortch-Okara ’71
Elected April 2019
Nancy Dreyer
Nancy A. Dreyer ’72
Elected May 2019
Madalyn F. Friedberg
Madalyn F. Friedberg
Elected November 2016
Marjorie Hass
Marjorie Hass
Elected August 2022
Daniel Jick
Daniel J. Jick ’79, P’09, P’12
Vice-Chair
Elected May 2002
Linda Heller Kamm
Linda Heller Kamm ’61
Elected June 2020
Ellen Kaplan
Ellen L. Kaplan ’64
Elected May 2009
Stephen Kay
Stephen B. Kay, H’08
Elected October 1999
Lisa Kranc
Lisa R. Kranc ’75
Chair of the Board, Elected May 2021
Elected March 2012
Martin R. Kupferberg '81, P '19
Martin R. Kupferberg ’81, P '19
Elected November 2014
Sylvia Neil
Sylvia M. Neil
Elected May 2019
Monique Nelson
Monique L. Nelson
Elected September 2019
Gregory A. Petsko
Gregory A. Petsko
Elected March 2015
Ronald A. Ratner '69
Ronald A. Ratner '69
Elected April 2021
Adam Rifkin
Adam J. Rifkin ’97
Elected May 2011
Leonard X Rosenberg '89
Leonard X Rosenberg '89
Elected August 2022
Jay S. Ruderman
Jay S. Ruderman ’88, H ’18
Elected August 2022
Daniel S. Rueven '09
Daniel S. Rueven '09
Elected March 2022
Barbara Sander
Barbara Z. Sander
Elected May 2013
Cynthia D. Shapira
Cynthia D. Shapira
Vice-Chair
Elected May 2022
Bram Shapiro
Bram Shapiro
Elected September 2018
Malcolm Sherman
Malcolm L. Sherman, P ’83, H’14
Elected September 1981
Todd E. Soloway '88
Todd E. Soloway '88
Elected January 2022
Mark Surchin
Mark A. Surchin ’78
Elected May 2015
Curtis Tearte
Curtis H. Tearte ’73
Vice-Chair
Elected May 2014
Barton Winokur
Barton J. Winokur, H’01
Elected October 1983
Bing-Le Wu
Bing-Le Wu, PhD’91, P '22
Elected July 2020
Lan Xue
Lan Xue ’90, MA’91
Elected April 2018