Standing Committees

2021-2022 academic year

E = Trustee Emeritus
F = Faculty Representative
S = Student Representative
= Non-trustee, non-voting member

Executive

  • Lisa R. Kranc '75, Chair 
  • Ronald D. Liebowitz, President
  • Leslie M. Aronzon ’84
  • Deborah Bial, ’87, H’12
  • Lewis H. Brooks '80, P '16 
  • Steven M. Bunson ’82
  • Barbara Dortch-Okara ’71
  • Daniel J. Jick ’79, P’09, P’12
  • Ronald A. Ratner '69 
  • Adam J. Rifkin ’97
  • Mindy L. Schneider ’75, P’17
  • Mark A. Surchin '78
  • Harleen Singh (F)
  • Curtis H. Tearte ’73

Academy

  • Barbara Dortch-Okara ’71, Chair
  • Carol R. Saivetz ’69, P’97, P’01 Vice-Chair
  • Sonali Anderson ’22 (S)
  • Jayne G. Beker, P’99, P’04, P’15
  • Cynthia L. Berenson, GP’13
  • Bonnie A. Berger ’83
  • Ronald L. Kaiserman ’63
  • Ellen Kaplan ’64
  • Twama "Pheora" Nambili (S)
  • Monique L. Nelson
  • Daniel L. Perlman, P’15 (F)
  • Gregory A. Petsko
  • Barbara Z. Sander
  • Malcolm L. Sherman, P’83, H’14
  • Bing-Le Wu, PhD ’91
  • Xiru Zhang, MA ’90, PhD’91, P’22

Diversity, Equity and Inclusion

  • Deborah Bial ’87, H’12, Chair
  • Monique L. Nelson, Vice-Chair
  • Barbara Dortch-Okara ’71
  • Daniel J. Jick ’79, P’09, P’12
  • Linda Heller Kamm ’61
  • Curtis H. Tearte ’73

Institutional Advancement

  • Mindy L. Schneider ’75, P’17, Chair
  • Bram Shapiro, Vice­-Chair
  • Stephen L. Berger '59
  • Lewis H. Brooks ’80, P’16
  • Merle R. Carrus, P’12
  • Jonathan G. Davis ’75
  • Madalyn E. Friedberg
  • Inaara Gilani '23 (S)
  • Daniel J. Jick '79, P '09, P '12 
  • Isaac Krauss (F)
  • Martin R. Kupferberg ’81, P’19
  • Georg B. Muzicant ’02, MA’03
  • Sylvia M. Neil
  • Ronald A. Ratner '69 
  • Harleen Singh (F)
  • Mark A. Surchin ’78
  • Lan Xue ’90, MA’91

Investment

  • Daniel J. Jick ’79, P’09, P’12, Chair
  • Bing-Le Wu, PhD '91, Vice-Chair
  • Leslie M. Aronzon ’84
  • Stephen L. Berger '59
  • Louis Perlmutter *
  • Adam J. Rifkin ’97
  • Perry M. Traquina ’78, H’19 (E)
  • Barton J. Winokur, H’01
  • Lan Xue ’90, MA ’91
  • Xiru Zhang, MA ’90, PhD’91, P’22

Nominating and Governance

  • Mark A. Surchin '78, Chair
  • Nancy A. Dreyer '72 
  • Deborah Bial ’87, H’12
  • Barbara Dortch-Okara ’71
  • Adam J. Rifkin ’97
  • Carol R. Saivetz '69, P '97, P'01
  • Curtis H. Tearte '73 

Resources

  • Steven M. Bunson ’82, Chair
  • Leslie M. Aronzon ’84, Vice-Chair
  • Jonathan G. Davis ’75
  • Daniel J. Jick ’79, P’09, P’12
  • Stephen B. Kay, H’08
  • Martin R. Kupferberg ’81, P’19
  • Carol L. Osler, P '22 (F)
  • Ronald A. Ratner '69
  • Stephen R. Reiner ’61
  • Barton J. Winokur, H’01
  • Lan Xue ’90, MA’91

Risk Management & Audit

  • Adam J. Rifkin ’97, Chair
  • Daniel H. Blumenthal '85, Vice-Chair
  • Steven M. Bunson ’82
  • Stephen R. Reiner '61 
  • Curtis H. Tearte '73 

Student Life

  • Lewis H. Brooks '80, P '16, Chair
  • Linda Heller Kamm '61, Vice-Chair
  • Sonali Anderson '22 (S)
  • Jayne G. Beker, P '99, P '04, P '15 
  • Daniel H. Blumenthal '85 
  • Inaara Gilani '23 (S)
  • Ellen L. Kaplan '64 
  • Ronald L. Kaiserman '63 
  • Georg B. Muzicant '02, MA '03 
  • Twama "Pheora" Nambili (S)
  • Daniel L. Perlman, P '15 (F)
  • Barbara Z. Sander
  • Bram Shapiro
  • Mark A. Surchin '78