Standing Committees


For 2020-21 academic year

Academy 

Barbara Dortch-Okara '71, Chair
Carol R. Saivetz '69, P '97, P '01 Vice-Chair
Sonali Anderson '22 (S)
Leslie M. Aronzon '84
Jayne G. Beker, P '99, P '04, P '15
Cynthia L. Berenson, GP '13
Bonnie A. Berger '83
Joel P. Christensen '01, MA '01 (F)
Ronald L. Kaiserman '63
Linda Heller Kamm '61
Ellen Kaplan '64
Twama "Pheora" Nambili (S)
Sylvia M. Neil
Monique L. Nelson
Daniel L. Perlman, P '15 (F)
Gregory A. Petsko
Barbara Z. Sander
Malcolm L. Sherman, P '83, H '14
Curtis H. Tearte '73 
Bing-Le Wu, PhD '91
Xiru Zhang, MA '90, PhD '91, P '22

Diversity, Equity and Inclusion

Deborah Bial '87, H '12, Chair
Barbara Dortch-Okara '71 
Daniel J. Jick '79, P'09, P'12
Linda Heller Kamm '61 
Monique L. Nelson 
Curtis H. Tearte '73

Risk Management & Audit

Adam J. Rifkin '97, Chair
Stephen R. Reiner '61, Vice-Chair
Steven M. Bunson ’82
Lisa R. Kranc '75
Paul E. Levenson '52, P'78, P'82,
     H '87, Trustee Emeritus

Resources

Steven M. Bunson '82, Chair
Leslie M. Aronzon '84
Joel P. Christensen '01, MA '01 (F)
Jonathan G. Davis '75
Nancy A. Dreyer '72
Daniel J. Jick '79, P '09, P '12
Stephen B. Kay, H '08
Martin R. Kupferberg '81, P '19 
Stephen R. Reiner '61
Barton J. Winokur, H '01
Lan Xue '90, MA '91

Institutional Advancement

Mindy L. Schneider '75, P '17, Chair
Bram Shapiro, Vice­-Chair
Lewis H. Brooks '80, P '16
Merle R. Carrus, P '12 
Jonathan G. Davis '75 
Madalyn E. Friedberg
Daniel J. Jick '79, P '09, P '12
Martin R. Kupferberg '81, P '19
Georg B. Muzicant '02, MA '03
Harleen Singh (F)
Mark A. Surchin '78
Lan Xue '90, MA '91

Investment

Daniel J. Jick '79, P'09, P'12, Chair
Leslie M. Aronzon '84, Vice-Chair
Adam J. Rifkin '97
Perry M. Traquina '78, H '19 (E)
Barton J. Winokur, H '01
Bing-Le Wu, PhD '91
Lan Xue '90, MA '91
Xiru Zhang, MA '90, PhD '91, P'22


Nominating and Governance

Lisa R. Kranc '75, Chair
Curtis H. Tearte '73, Vice-Chair 
Deborah Bial '87, H '12
Nancy A. Dreyer '72
Barbara Dortch-Okara '71
Adam J. Rifkin '97
Mark A. Surchin '78

Student Life

Mark A. Surchin '78, Chair
Sonali Anderson '22 (S)
Jayne G. Beker, P '99, P '04, P '15
Lewis H. Brooks '80, P '16
Linda Heller Kamm '61 
Ellen Kaplan '64 
Ronald L. Kaiserman '63
Georg B. Muzicant '02, MA '03
Twama "Pheora" Nambili (S)
Daniel L. Perlman, P '15 (F)
Barbara Z. Sander
Bram Shapiro 

Executive 

Lisa R. Kranc '75, Chair
Ronald D. Liebowitz, President
Leslie M. Aronzon '84 
Deborah Bial, '87, H'12
Steven M. Bunson '82 
Barbara Dortch-Okara '71
Daniel J. Jick ’79, P ’09, P ’12
Adam J. Rifkin '97
Mindy L. Schneider '75, P '17
Harleen Singh (F)
Mark A. Surchin '78
Curtis H. Tearte '73


E = Trustee Emeritus
F = Faculty Representative
S = Student Representative
 *= Non-trustee,non-voting member