Standing Committees


For 2020-21 academic year

Academy 

Barbara Dortch-Okara '71, Chair
Carol R. Saivetz '69, P '97, P '01 Vice-Chair
Sonali Anderson '22 (S)
Leslie M. Aronzon '84
Barsa Barsa (S)
Jayne G. Beker, P '99, P '04, P '15
Cynthia L. Berenson, GP '13
Bonnie A. Berger '83
Joel P. Christensen '01, MA '01 (F)
Ronald L. Kaiserman '63
Linda Heller Kamm '61
Ellen Kaplan '64
Sylvia M. Neil
Monique L. Nelson
Daniel L. Perlman, P '15 (F)
Gregory A. Petsko
Barbara Z. Sander
Cynthia D. Shapira
Malcolm L. Sherman, P '83, H '14
Curtis H. Tearte '73 
Bing-Le Wu, PhD '91
Xiru Zhang, MA '90, PhD '91, P '22

Diversity, Equity and Inclusion

Deborah Bial '87, H '12, Chair
Frances R. Bermanzohn '78
Sava Berhané (F)
Barbara Dortch-Okara '71 
Daniel J. Jick '79, P'09, P'12
Linda Heller Kamm '61 
Monique L. Nelson 
Curtis H. Tearte '73

Risk Management & Audit

Adam J. Rifkin '97, Chair
Stephen R. Reiner '61, Vice-Chair
Frances R. Bermanzohn '78
Steven M. Bunson ’82
Daniel J. Jick '79, P '09, P '12
Lisa R. Kranc '75
Paul E. Levenson '52, P'78, P'82,
     H '87, Trustee Emeritus

Resources

Steven M. Bunson '82, Chair
Frances R. Bermanzohn '78, Vice-Chair
Leslie M. Aronzon '84
Sava Berhané (F)
Lewis H. Brooks '80, P '16
Joel P. Christensen '01, MA '01 (F)
Jonathan G. Davis '75
Nancy A. Dreyer '72
Daniel J. Jick '79, P '09, P '12
Stephen B. Kay, H '08
Jytte Klausen (F)
George Krupp*
Martin R. Kupferberg '81, P '19 
Georg B. Muzicant '02, MA '03
Stephen R. Reiner '61
Barton J. Winokur, H '01
Lan Xue '90, MA '91

Institutional Advancement

Mindy L. Schneider '75, P '17, Chair
Bram Shapiro, Vice­-Chair
Lewis H. Brooks '80, P '16
Merle R. Carrus, P '12 
Jonathan G. Davis '75 
Zoë Fort (S)
Madalyn E. Friedberg
Joshua Kraft
Martin R. Kupferberg '81, P '19
Georg B. Muzicant '02, MA '03
Harleen Singh (F)
Mark A. Surchin '78
Lan Xue '90, MA '91

Investment

Daniel J. Jick '79, P'09, P'12, Chair
Leslie M. Aronzon '84, Vice-Chair
Sava Berhané (F)
Louis Perlmutter ’56, H '95
Adam J. Rifkin '97
Perry M. Traquina '78, H '19 (E)
Barton J. Winokur, H '01
Bing-Le Wu, PhD '91
Lan Xue '90, MA '91
Xiru Zhang, MA '90, PhD '91, P'22


Nominating and Governance

Lisa R. Kranc '75, Chair
Curtis H. Tearte '73, Vice-Chair 
Deborah Bial '87, H '12
Barbara Dortch-Okara '71
Adam J. Rifkin '97
Cynthia D. Shapira 
Mark A. Surchin '78

Executive 

Meyer G. Koplow '72, P '02, P '05, Chair 
Ronald D. Liebowitz, President
Leslie M. Aronzon '84 
Frances R. Bermanzohn '78 
Deborah Bial, '87, H'12
Steven M. Bunson '82 
Jonathan G. Davis '75
Barbara Dortch-Okara '71
Daniel J. Jick ’79, P ’09, P ’12
Lisa R. Kranc '75
Adam J. Rifkin '97
Mindy L. Schneider '75, P '17
Harleen Singh (F)
Curtis H. Tearte '73


E = Trustee Emeritus
F = Faculty Representative
S = Student Representative
 *= Non-trustee,non-voting member