Student Life Community Service Awards

Our past prize and award winners are listed by year below. Visit the Dean of Students Office website for prize and award descriptions.

Toggle
2018

Edwin E. Hokin Memorial Prize:
Marissa Lazaroff ’18

Richard Kaufman ’58 Memorial Prize: 
Selen Amado ’18
Sherry Chen ’18
Lauren Cohen ’18
Yael Jaffe ’18
Heather DeNoble ’18
Julia Wolinsky ’18

Harry S. Levitan Prize:
Vineet Vishwanath ’18
Wenli Bao ’18

Herman and Bessie Blum Memorial Award:
Jordan Kaufman ’19
Rose Monahan ’19

Jacob and Bella Thurman Award
Herlyne Das ’18
Eben Holderness ’18
Ben Palmere ’18

Toggle
2017

Edwin E. Hokin Memorial Prize:
Erica Schutzman ’17

Richard Kaufman ’58 Memorial Prize:
Jacob Abrams ’17
Aja Antoine ’17
Ruth Fertig ’17
Danielle Frankel ’17
Krishna Narayanan ’17
Alleah Salone ’17

Harry S. Levitan Prize:
Aaron Dvorkin ’17
Heather Spector ’17

Herman and Bessie Blum Memorial Award:
Charlotte Aaron ’18
Zak Kolar ’18

Jacob and Bella Thurman Award:
Sojin Chon ’17
Annie Fortnow ’17
Sydney Derfel Sahasrabudhe ’17

Toggle
2016

Edwin E. Hokin Memorial Prize: Shaina Dorow ’16

Richard Kaufman ’58 Memorial Prize: Kaiwen Chen ’16

Harry S. Levitan Prize: Gabby Zilkha ’16

Herman and Bessie Blum Memorial Award: Witney Christie ’17

Jacob and Bella Thurman Award: Beth He ’16

Toggle
2015

Edwin E. Hokin Memorial Prize: Petra Nelson ’15

Richard Kaufman ’58 Memorial Prize: Alex Faye ’15

Harry S. Levitan Prize: Shannon Morrissey ’15

Herman and Bessie Blum Memorial Award: Max Shpilman ’16

Jacob and Bella Thurman Award: Ariana Schachne ’15

Toggle
2014

Edwin E. Hokin Memorial Prize: Nate Shammay ’14

Kappa Eta Sigma Award: Sophie Brickman ’16

Maurice L. Shaer Memorial Prize: Shannon Morrissey ’15

Rose Schlow Award: Eva Chiu ’14 and Estie Martin ’14

Richard Kaufman ’58 Memorial Prize: Hannah Simms ’14

Toggle
2013

Edwin E. Hokin Memorial Prize: Hilary Heyison ’13

Harry S. Levitan Prize: Alexandra Shapiro ’13

Katherine A. Chernosky Memorial Award: Rebecca Bachman ’13

Maurice L. Shaer Memorial Prize: Sophie Brickman ’16

Rose Schlow Award: Reed Zukerman ’13

Textile Veterans Association Honor Award: Sarah Johnson ’13 and Ruairi Smith-Dewey ’13

Toggle
2012

Kukin Moskowitz Prize for Excellence: Raechel Banks ’12

Jacob and Bella Thurman Award: Danielle Borin ’12 and Sarah Michael ’12

Katherine A. Chernosky Memorial Award: Louis Chai ’12

Richard Kaufman ’58 Memorial Prize: Allison Joseph ’12 and Amber Kornreich ’12

Harry S. Levitan Prize: Phi Le ’12

Edwin E. Hokin Memorial Prize: Francesca Shin ’12

Toggle
2011

Student Life Award: Lauren Reibsten ’11 and Jenna Rubin ’11

Edwin E. Hokin Memorial Prize: Lara Solinsky ’11

Harry S. Levitan Prize: Cece Watkins ’11

Kappa Eta Sigma Award: Rebecca Bachman ’13

Toggle
2010

Student Life Award: Nate Rosenblum ’10

Edwin E. Hokin Memorial Prize: Mariah Rich ’10

Harry S. Levitan Prize: Abby Eron ’10

Toggle
2009

Student Life Award: Carlen Dimichele ’09

Jacob and Bella Thurman Award: Paul Balik ’10

Edwin E. Hokin Memorial Prize: Anne Blackstock-Bernstein ’09

Richard Kaufman ’58 Memorial Prize: Jessica Gottsegen ’09

Toggle
2008

Edwin E. Hokin Memorial Prize: Marielle Kress ’08

Jacob and Bella Thurman Award: Matthew Abrahms ’08

David Alexander ’79 Memorial Award: Sam Vaghar ’08

Toggle
2007

Student Life Award: Amanda Singer ’07

Jacob and Bella Thurman Award: Cheryl Robison ’07

Edwin E. Hokin Memorial Prize: Aliza Krevolin

Toggle
2006

Edwin E. Hokin Memorial Prize: Cassandra Chamallas ’06

Jacob and Bella Thurman Award: Elizabeth Steinfeld ’06

Toggle
2005

Edwin E. Hokin Memorial Prize: Katherine Hulbert ’05

Richard Kaufman ’58 Memorial Prize: Michelle Dinkes ’05