Program Committee

WeSSLLI 2020 Virtual Student Session Program Committee

Daniel Altshuler (Hampshire College and University of Massachusetts, Amherst)

Anton Benz (Leibniz-Centre General Linguistics (ZAS), Berlin)

Rajesh Bhatt (University of Massachusetts, Amherst)

Adam Bjorndahl (Carnegie Mellon University)

Fabrizio Cariani (Northwestern University)

Lucas Champollion (New York University)

Jayeol Chun (Brandeis University)

Robin Cooper (University of Gothenburg)

Paul Dekker (University of Amsterdam)

Simon Dobnik (University of Gothenburg)

Lucia Donatelli (Saarland University)

Peter Epstein (Brandeis University)

Benjamin Eva (University of Konstanz)

Tim Fernando (Trinity College Dublin)

Branden Fitelson (Northeastern University)

Jonathan Ginzburg (Paris Diderot University)

Mario Giulianelli (University of Amsterdam)

Lotus Goldberg (Brandeis University)

Kyle Gorman (City University of New York)

Matthew Gotham (University of Oxford)

Vincent Homer (University of Massachusetts, Amherst)

Mark Hutchens (Brandeis University)

Kimberly Johnson (University of Massachusetts, Amherst)

Natasha Korotkova (University of Konstanz)

Nikhil Krishnaswamy (Brandeis University)

Kenneth Lai (Brandeis University)

Shalom Lappin (University of Gothenburg, Queen Mary University of London, and King's College, London)

Daniel Lassiter (Stanford University)

Hannes Leitgeb (Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich)

Constantine Lignos (Brandeis University)

Andy Lücking (University of Paris and Goethe University, Frankfurt)

Alex Lưu (Brandeis University)

Mathias Winther Madsen (Micropsi Industries GmbH)

Elin McCready (Aoyama Gakuin University)

Jacques Moeschler (University of Geneva)

Larry Moss (Indiana University, Bloomington)

Dom O'Donnell (Brandeis University)

Deniz Ozyildiz (University of Massachusetts, Amherst)

Tin Perkov (University of Zagreb)

Keith Plaster (Brandeis University)

Livia Polanyi (Powerset Inc.)

Kyle Rawlins (Johns Hopkins University)

Kyeongmin Rim (Brandeis University)

Umrao Sethi (Brandeis University)

Sonja Smets (University of Amsterdam)

Zeynep Soysal (University of Rochester)

Mark Steedman (University of Edinburgh)

Shane Steinert-Threlkeld (University of Washington)

Amber Stubbs (Simmons University)

Ece Takmaz (University of Amsterdam)

MH Tessler (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

Robert Truswell (University of Edinburgh)

Marc Verhagen (Brandeis University)

Bonnie Webber (University of Edinburgh)

Ben Wellner (MITRE Corporation and Brandeis University)

Alexis Wellwood (University of Southern California)

Matthijs Westera (Pompeu Fabra University)

Yimei Xiang (Rutgers University)

Nianwen Xue (Brandeis University)

Zhuoye Zhao (New York University)