Commencement 2023

Candidates for Degrees in the School of Arts and Sciences - Bachelor of Science

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

# August 2022 Graduate
* February 2023 Graduate
+ Future Award Date

A

  • Nirupa Ann Abraham#
  • Omar Zahi Abuhamdeh+
  • Kareem Devonte’ Adams#
  • Sonya Mahima Alam
  • Anthi Elia Alchanat
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Alysha Boramei An
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Ann Laeticia Angrand
  • Sivaprakash Annadorai+
  • Alexander Apo
    Summa Cum Laude
    with honors in Mathematics
  • Aris Riva Apple#
  •  

Back to Top

B

  • Mingrui Bai
    Cum Laude
  • Sanjna Chaitra Bandaru#
    Cum Laude
  • Ben Bar Zvi*
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Bishal Ram Krishna Baral
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Emma Ayame Barash+
  • Rebecca Marie Barrick
    Cum Laude
    with high honors in Biochemistry
  • Lauren Leora Baumgarten
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Alexander Yu Bennett+
  • Benjamin Zev Berner
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Aditi Bhattacharya
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Shivani Bhut
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Biology
  • Jovana Bijelic*
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Griffin Bodow
  • Marco Benito Borja
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Physics
  • Zachary Joseph Boroda
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Computer Science
  • Simon Boris Botbol
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Kayla Klein Boxer
    Magna Cum Laude
    with honors in Chemistry
  • Benjamin Owen Brenner
    Summa Cum Laude
    with honors in Neuroscience
  • Samuel Joseph Brenner
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Ian Thomas Bulovic
    Cum Laude
  • Nicolas Jarva Buongiorno
    Cum Laude
    with high honors in Biochemistry
  • Aitana Vianne Burman
    Cum Laude


Back to Top

C

  • Nathan Yi Cai
  • Tianjun Cai*
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Molly Elizabeth Calkins
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Dean Campbell
  • Lily Elizabeth Capeci
    Cum Laude
  • Maximilian Thomas Carson
  • Bri Casey
    Cum Laude
    with honors in Neuroscience
  • Angelo Michael Cataldo
    Magna Cum Laude
  • James S. Chang*
    Cum Laude
  • Maggie Chang
    Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Music
  • Seyong Chang
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Vivian Chang
    Cum Laude
  • Sandra Mary Charalel
    Cum Laude
  • Elayne Chen
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Henry Xian Chen
    Cum Laude
  • Jiamiao Chen
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Sihe Chen
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Xin Chen
    Cum Laude
  • Yueting Chen
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Yuteng Chen
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Applied Mathematics
  • Xinyu Cheng
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Yuanwei Cheng
    Cum Laude
    with high honors in Biology
  • Natalie Anne Hui-Jie Chin
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Biochemistry
  • Sungwon Cho
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Chemistry
  • Erin Narim Choi
    Cum Laude
  • Calvin Edwards Chu
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Chemistry
  • Spencer Inman Clark
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Biochemistry
  • Sander Cohen-Janes
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Chemistry
  • Matthew Halperin Colbert
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Allegra Beth Copland*
  • Jenna Roselle Corwin*


Back to Top

D

  • Sydney Catherine D’Amaddio*
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Kate Lynn Danziger
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Biology
  • Jonathan Matthew Davis
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Nathan Davis
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Ido Dinnar
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Anthony Kounga Djoko
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Biochemistry
  • Guangyao Dou
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Matthew Driben
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Fritz-Gerald Duverglas
    Magna Cum Laude
  • James Pierre Dyer
    Magna Cum Laude


Back to Top

E

  • Nya Easton
  • Ian Pingyun Erickson*
    Cum Laude


Back to Top

F

  • Jason Fan*
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Leah Adelle Farinella
    Magna Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Biology
  • James Feng#
  • Simon Graham Fidlin+
  • Andres Fernando Figueroa+
  • Annabelle Christina Fitch
    Cum Laude
    with honors in Neuroscience
  • Hung Kwan Fok
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Physics
  • Jacob A. Formin
    Cum Laude
  • Jack Philip Forrester
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Amari Fountain
    Cum Laude
  • Meriah Nadia Frauwirth
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Jessica Claire Freedman#
  • Talia Weiss Freund
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Edward Friedman#
  • Seth George Friedman
    Cum Laude


Back to Top

G

  • Yuntian Gan
    Cum Laude
  • Robert Antonio Garza+
  • Leora Geralnik+
  • Alexandra Gershman
    Cum Laude
  • Arnav Chanda Ghosh*
  • Joshua Alexander Glazer
  • Bailey Carol Gold
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Psychology
  • Emma Rachel Honig Gold
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Sofia Isabel Gonzalez Rodriguez
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Biology
  • Rebekah Lorraine Goodfellow*
    Cum Laude
  • Davina Louise Goodman
    Magna Cum Laude
    with high honors in Biology
  • Samuel Benjamin Greene
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Biology
  • Jessica Marie Grillo
    Cum Laude
  • Daniel Philip Grupin
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Xuan Guo
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Mahika Gupta
    Magna Cum Laude
  •  

Back to Top

H

  • Deborah Esther Haimowitz
  • Daniel Timothy Hariyanto
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Computer Science
  • Jonathan Han-Cheng Hau
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Jessica Herman
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Devin Patricia Hiltunen
  • Yi-Zhe Hong*
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Haoxuan Hou
  • Wayne Hsu
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Jiyuan Hu*
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Mengjie Hu+
  • Janice Huang
    Cum Laude
  • Julie Huang
    with honors in Physics
  • Makenna Elizabeth Hunt*
    Cum Laude


Back to Top

I

  • Josephine Carlota Ibarra+
  • Abdukadir Hassan Ibrahim+
  • Mohammed J. Ibrahim
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Zuhaeer Islam
    Magna Cum Laude


Back to Top

J

  • Anna Grace Jacobs
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Anna Isabel Jaeggi-Wong
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Biochemistry
  • Jackie L. Jiang
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Michael Jiang
  • Biran Jiu#
    Magna Cum Laude


Back to Top

K

  • Brett Bronwyn Kahmann
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Joshua Hankyul Kang*
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Nicole Marie Kanzler
    Cum Laude
    with high honors in Biology
  • Haviva Kaplan+
  • Yuka Kato
    Cum Laude
  • Leora Kelsey
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Ishaan Khurana
    Summa Cum Laude
    with honors in Biology
  • MinSung Joseph Kim
    Cum Laude
  • Sungmin Kim*
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Sharlene Eithne Kinoshita*
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Leone Jacob Kisler+
  • Mikal Kizilbash
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Julian Bellows Knight+
  • Arielle E. Kolodzinski
    Cum Laude
    with high honors in Biology
  • Adrian Carole Koretsky
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Physics
  • Fatim Kragbe
    Cum Laude
  • Jacob Krah
    Cum Laude
  • Rebekah Fernanda Kristal
    Summa Cum Laude
    with honors in Applied Mathematics
  • Eleanor G. Kunitz-Levy
    Magna Cum Laude
  •  

Back to Top

L

  • Pui Yu Lam
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Jordan David Lamar
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Chemistry
  • Joanna Rose Langston
    Cum Laude
  • Noah Kipling Lasky-Nielson
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Neuroscience
  • Arielle Lavi
    Cum Laude
  • Christine Le
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Jessica Lee
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Jonah William Squires Lee
    Cum Laude
  • Nayoung Lee
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Eitan Reuven Leff*
    Cum Laude
  • Justin Ching-Hei Leung
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Maya Beck Levisohn
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Computer Science
  • Shuran Li
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Simon Shunjie Li*
  • Xinyao Li
  • Ying Li
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Fangqi Liang
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Biology
  • Brian Liao*
  • Eli Lichtenstein
    Cum Laude
  • Bohan Lin
    Cum Laude
  • Shu-Hung Lin
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Hanwen Liu
    Summa Cum Laude
    with honors in Chemistry
  • Haoyan Liu+
  • Hongyi Liu*
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Ruiqi Liu
    Cum Laude
  • Yitong Liu*
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Biochemistry
  • Zheyuan Liu
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Berwyn David Lu
  • Zhilin Luo
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Biochemistry
  • Kathryn Alice Lyon
    Cum Laude
  • Charles Frederick Lyster+
  •  
  •  
Back to Top

M

  • Sahithi Macharla
    Summa Cum Laude
    with honors in Economics
  • Carmen Ginelly Macias Gualpa
    Magna Cum Laude
    with high honors in Biology
  • Sasha Arielle Manus*
  • Tiantong Mao
    Cum Laude
  • Claire Lynn Cote Martel
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Biochemistry
  • Sean Phillip Martinos#
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Yalda Mauj
  • Ashley Grace McCormick
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Meaghan Patricia McDonough
    Cum Laude
  • Christina Mae McPhillips
  • Zachary Isaias Mecenas
    Cum Laude
  • Lily Joy Medici
    Magna Cum Laude
  • David Michael Mehlhop+
  • Sarah Mei
    Cum Laude
  • Max Abraham Melnikas
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Ziyi Meng
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Computer Science
  • Matthew Ezra Merovitz
  • Sophia M. Micale
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Richard Andrew Michaud Jr.
    Cum Laude
    with honors in Chemistry
  • Daniel Mints+
  • Mahamed Abdiaziz Mohamud
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Clara Leekyung Moon*
  • Truman Andrew Mooney#
  • Chloe Isabel Morales*
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Olivia Renee Moran
  • Carolina Gissell Moreno Martel
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Dionysus Noah Morris-Evans
  • Victoria Concetta Morrongiello
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Jessica Brooke Murawsky
    Magna Cum Laude


Back to Top

N

  • Malavika Asokan Nair
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Chemistry
  • Srishti Nautiyal
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Physics
  • Hannah Nekritz
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Cole Nelson
  • Deborah Ng*
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Van Thanh Nguyen
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Biochemistry
  • Chloe Elizabeth Nolin
    Magna Cum Laude


Back to Top

O

  • Amelia Oppenheimer
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Osarumen Osagie*


Back to Top

P

  • Sydney Lauren Padgett
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Neuroscience
  • Megan Alison Panier
    Magna Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Biology
  • Laura Peacock+
  • Emory Peng
    Cum Laude
  • Chandra Rowley Penton
    Cum Laude
  • Syrah Fei Perrin
    Cum Laude
  • Ido David Petel+
  • Le Anh Thu Pham
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Biochemistry
  • Tina Diem Pham#
    Cum Laude
  • Yiyang Piao
  • Bridget H. Pickard
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Jordy Luis Pineiro+
  • Samantha Rose Podwall+
  • Emilia Poma


Back to Top

Q

  • Puyan Qi*
    Summa Cum Laude
    with honors in Economics


Back to Top

R

  • Lucca Ruth Raabe
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Sociology
  • Alice Ren
  • Adam Thomas Ring
  • Juliana Irene Rivera
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Kyra Lien Rivest
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Mark Rozencwaig
    Cum Laude
    with high honors in Biology
  • Rafael Ilan Rubenstein*
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Physics
  • Hannah Elise Rubin
    Cum Laude
  • Gabrielle Farrah Ruvinsky*


Back to Top

S

  • Jasmin Sabah
    Cum Laude
  • Natalie Samer Sadek*
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Sumaya Abdirashid Salat
  • Vishni Samaraweera
    Magna Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Health: Science, Society and Policy
  • Lauren Rachel Sanders#
    Cum Laude
  • Ariel Ann Sapozhnikov
    Cum Laude
  • Jared R. Sargent
    Magna Cum Laude
    with high honors in Biology
  • Eli Arthur Schrag
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Economics
  • Arielle Aviva Schutt
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Matthew Gabriel Sehgal
  • Xinyi Shang
    Summa Cum Laude
    with honors in Biology
  • Junyao Shangguan
    Cum Laude
  • Yixuan Shao
    Cum Laude
  • Gechen Shen
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Duowen Sheng
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Millan Shenoy
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Yuran Shi
  • Shai Shkolnik
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Ethan Shurberg
    Cum Laude
  • Sarah Siddiqui
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Mateus Levi Silva
  • Johanna Susan Simon+
  • Vibhu Raj Singh
  • Martín Hulnick Sipowicz*
    Cum Laude
    with honors in Physics
  • Theo Solter
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Jingyang Song*
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Rebecca Claire Soslowsky
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Krupa Sourirajan
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Mary Isabelle Soxpollard
    Cum Laude
  • Lia Lauri Spencer
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Rebecca Yael Spivak
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Lorrin Irwin Stone
    with honors in Health: Science, Society and Policy
  • Emily Su
  • Sanjitha Subramaniam
    Cum Laude
  • Hannah Nicole Summers
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Jahnavi Swamy
    Cum Laude


Back to Top

T

  • Hriday Jagdish Talreja
    with high honors in Physics
  • Tian Tan
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Biology
  • Ayush Jaydeep Thacker
    Cum Laude
  • Jason Gabriel Tigas
  • Syeda Khadija Zahra Tirmazi*
    Cum Laude
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Tobin*
    Cum Laude
  • Nhi Tran
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Lhaden Sera Tshering
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Jiayang Tu
  •  
  •  
  •  
Back to Top

U

  • Olivia Gabrielle Upton*


Back to Top

V

  • Thomas Vandalovsky
  • Nathalie Monique Vieux-Gresham
    Cum Laude
    with high honors in Neuroscience
  • Monica Villarados Sanchez
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Brenden Thanh Hoa Vo
  • Kat Bighi von Colditz


Back to Top

W

  • Khadija Wade*
  • Thor Daniel Robert Wahlestedt#
  • McKenna L. Walsh
    Magna Cum Laude
    with high honors in Biology
  • Joshua Jia Yin Wan
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Chaomei Wang
    Cum Laude
    with honors in Psychology
  • Grace Lin Wang
    Cum Laude
  • Grace Yuanjiao Wang
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Psychology
  • Jiahe Wang
    Cum Laude
    with high honors in Chemistry
  • Pinzhi Wang
    Cum Laude
    with high honors in Chemistry
  • Raymond Rui Xing Wang#
  • Richard Wang+
  • Ruyang Wang
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Sophia Yue Wang
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Tianni Wang
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Yi Wang
    Cum Laude
  • Sydney Amara Warshaw
    Cum Laude
  • Asanya Piyamini Wawlagala
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Emily Sarah Weis
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Adam Joseph Weissman
  • Katheryn Wetzel
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Olivia Consuelo Winkler
    Cum Laude
  • Stefan Winkler
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Music
  • Winston Henry Wolf
  • Xuanyang Wu
    Magna Cum Laude
  •  

Back to Top

X

  • Suinan Xiao
    with high honors in Neuroscience
  • Joanna Xiong
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Neuroscience
  • Chongcong Xu
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Ray Xu
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Yunhan Xu
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Yutong Xu
    Summa Cum Laude
    with highest honors in Biochemistry
  • Ziming Xu
    Magna Cum Laude
  •  
  •  
Back to Top

Y

  • Zeyu Yan+
  • Zheyu Yan
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Kaiyue Yang+
  • Yifei Yang
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Zhewen Yang
    Summa Cum Laude
    with honors in Biochemistry
  • Joshua Ye
    Cum Laude
  • Long Yi
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Audrey W. Yin
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Yuanyuan You
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Armen Hagop Youssoufian
    Cum Laude
  • Ailu Yu
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Economics
  • Lin Yu
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Mathematics
  • Ali Yuksekkaya
    Magna Cum Laude
  •  
  •  
  •  
Back to Top

Z

  • Stefan Radomir Zamurovic
  • Alexander Zhang
    Summa Cum Laude
    with high honors in Biology
  • Erchi Zhang
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Fengqiang Zhang
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Kehan Zhang
  • Lily Zhang
    Cum Laude
  • Shiqi Zhang
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Zheyuan Zhang
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Ziyu Zhang
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Tiancheng Zheng
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Wenhan Zheng
  • Denise Peijin Zhong
    Cum Laude
  • Emily Ren Zhu
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Kunyue Zhu+
  • Tingfeng Zhu*
    Cum Laude
  • Yannan Zhu
    Summa Cum Laude
    with honors in Neuroscience
  • Michelle Zhuang+
  • Delphine Rumbidzai Zigwati
  • Shiyu Zong
    Magna Cum Laude
  • Linrui Zou
    Cum Laude
  • Abigail Zuber
    Summa Cum Laude
    with honors in Neuroscience


Back to Top