2006-2007 Representatives


Department
Representative
African and Afro-American Studies
Jason Brodsky
African and Afro-American Studies Samantha Levin
American Studies Daniel Kahn
American Studies David Klasko
American Studies David Pepose
American Studies Leah Berkenwald
American Studies Maayan Zack
American Studies Silver Jade Deutch
American Studies Stefanie Silverman
Anthropology Aduei Riak
Anthropology Andrea Gottesman
Anthropology Benjamin Kuss
Anthropology Beth Wexelman
Anthropology Daniel Koosed
Anthropology Josh Rosenthal
Biochemistry Hana Akselrod
Biochemistry Zi Peng Fan
Biological Physics Michael DeSantis
Biology Yael Kreitman
Biology Iyah Romm
Chemistry Jennifer Cotton
Chemistry Jeremy Heyman
Chemistry Laura Gerber
Classical Studies Christopher Farrell
Classical Studies Matt Brown
Classical Studies Zachary Shipkin
Comparative Literature Amanda Gecht
Comparative Literature Elizabeth Adamov
Comparative Literature Vera Bagnyuk
Computer Science Jason Lustig
Computer Science Marina Virnik
Computer Science Peter Macko
Computer Science Tien Hoang
Creative Writing Deniz Cordell
Creative Writing Joanna Lazar
Creative Writing Lindsay Donahue
East Asian Studies Jonathan Cohen
East Asian Studies Anna Liao
East Asian Studies Laura Covey
East Asian Studies Nicole Munro (abroad)
East Asian Studies Rachell Beller
Economics Jacques Alcabes
Economics Matthew Niedzwiecki
Economics Olga Shapiro
English Deniz Cordell
English Vera Wexler
European Cultural Studies Valerie Gorbulov
Film Studies Mark Samburg
Fine Arts- Art History Andrew Giordano
Fine Arts- Art History/ Studio Art Jenna Weiss
Fine Arts- Studio Art Scott Moerdler
German Language and Literature Ben Silber
German Language and Literature Eve Neiger
German Language and Literature Kurt Schoen-Rene
Health: Science, Society, and Policy Erica Weston
Health: Science, Society, and Policy Saara Johanson
Hebrew Language and Literature Avi Goldman
Hebrew Language and Literature Daniel Havivi
History Joshua Frankel
History Julia Gordon
History Mark Samburg
Independent Interdisciplinary Major Limor Weizmann
Independent Interdisciplinary Major M. Simon
International and Global Studies Lauren Barish
International and Global Studies Mauro Levi D'Ancona
International and Global Studies Natalie Kiwajko
Islamic and Middle Eastern Studies Noa Balf
Italian Studies Maria Vanikiotis
Language and Linguistics Aaron Braver
Language and Linguistics Shanna Hollich
Latin American and Latino Studies Jefferson Arak
Latin American and Latino Studies Pesha Black
Mathematics Eric Kuo
Music Kate Housman
Music Emily Silver
Music Matthew Stern
Near Eastern and Judaic Studies Binyamin Kagedan
Near Eastern and Judaic Studies Sara Allinson
Neuroscience David Weiss
Neuroscience Laura Bonaccorsi
Neuroscience Moytrayee Guha
Philosophy Ashley Feder
Philosophy Diana Stewart
Philosophy Jonah Rogoff
Philosophy Shannah Hollich
Physics Michael DeSantis
Politics Emily Spreiser
Politics Jason Brodsky
Psychology Lisa Goldberg
Psychology Marian Shpungin
Psychology Mary Schillinger
Russian Languages and Literature Valerie Gorbulov
Sociology Kimberlee Bachman
Sociology Michelle Iorio
Spanish Language and Literature Gillian Kagin
Spanish Language and Literature Zahava Alter
Theater Arts Brian Paternostro
Theater Arts Jennifer El-Far
Theater Arts Lauren Becker
Women's and Gender Studies Kirby Einhorn
Women's and Gender Studies Edana Appel
Women's and Gender Studies Aileen Gleizer
 Yiddish Language and Literature  Aviv Luban