2007-08 Representatives


Department
Representative
     
AAAS Daevid Devallon      
American Studies Jenna Berger      
American Studies Leor Galil      
American Studies Whitney Gray      
American Studies Amy Marsh      
American Studies David Pepose      
Anthropology Aviva Cormier      
Anthropology Donielle Lavintman      
Anthropology Jill Seplowitz      
 Anthropology  Jacob Lazar
     
Biochemistry Sher Mern Tan      
Biochemistry Jennifer Lu      
Biological Physics Roy Rotstein      
Biology Kaiane Habeshain      
Biology Yael Kreitman      
Biology Daniel Treacy      
Chemistry Nathaniel Campbell      
Chemistry Jeremy Heyman      
Classical Studies Matt Brown      
Classical Studies Kevin Goscinak      
Classical Studies Alexander Smith      
Comparative Literature Amanda Gecht      
Comparative Literature Elizabeth Adamov      
Computer Science Peter Macko      
Computer Science Jason Lustig      
Creative Writing Jessica Corozza      
Creative Writing Kendra Fortmeyer      
East Asian Studies Rachel Beller      
East Asian Studies Amelia Liebhold      
East Asian Studies Anna Liao      
East Asian Studies Nicole Munro      
Economics Zachary Seeskin      
Economics Rona Peltzer      
Economics Nikhil Agarwal      
Education Caroline Cadel      
Education Melissa Gluck      
English Gabriella Wertman      
English Julia Tejblum      
English Yael Zbolon      
European Cultural Studies Orren Karniol-Tambour      
European Cultural Studies Sarah Brin      
Film Studies Alexander Lawrence      
Film Studies Scott Feinberg      
Fine Arts - Art History Andrew Giordano      
Fine Arts - Art History Amanda DiSanto      
Fine Arts - Studio Art Scott Moerdler      
Fine Arts - Studio Art Danielle Friedman      
French and Francophone Studies Ceylan Ecer      
French and Francophone Studies Jaqueline Jarosz      
German Language and Literature Eve Neiger      
German Language and Literature Kurt Schoen-Rene      
German Language and Literature Ben Silber      
HSSP Becky Mizrachi      
HSSP Jane Schlapkohl      
HSSP Zachary Lipkin-Moore      
Hebrew Language and Literature Sara Simchi-Levi      
Hebrew Language and Literature Zachary Weinstein      
Hispanic Studies Zahava Alter      
Hispanic Studies Rachel Nimmons      
History Lauren Stein      
History Emily Kadar      
Independent Interdisciplinary Major Shoshana Wirshup      
International and Global Studies Leila Alciere      
International and Global Studies Lauren Barish      
International and Global Studies Aaron Schneider      
Islamic and Middle Eastern Studies Noa Balf      
Italian Studies Maria Vanikiotis      
Italian Studies Dror Weiss      
Italian Studies Erik Blutinger      
Language and Linguistics Drew Lefebvre      
Language and Linguistics Yonit Bousany      
Mathematics Fuying Yu      
Mathematics Alissa Le Mon      
Mathematics Eugene Wolfson      
Music Daniel Newman      
Music Emily Silver      
Music Matthew Stern      
Near Eastern and Judaic Studies Binyamin Kagedan      
Near Eastern and Judaic Studies Sara Smith      
Neuroscience Moytrayee Guha      
Neuroscience Lauren Maramara      
Neuroscience Stan Pashkovski      
Peace, Conflict, and Coexistance Studies Julia Simon-Mishel      
Philosophy Rachel Funk      
Physics Matthew Mallory      
Physics Jeremy Werth      
Polotics Ruth Bloch-Rubin      
Politics Krysta Martin      
Psychology Sarah Klass      
Psychology Michelle Schlesinger      
Psychology Lisa Goldberg      
Religious Studies Rachel Funk      
Russian Language and Literature Catherine Kearns      
Russian Language and Literature Anna Kerzner      
Russian Language and Literature Scilla Bennett      
Sociology Kimberlee Bachman      
Sociology Brooke Binstock      
Theater Arts Lauren Becker      
Theater Arts Molly Haas-Hooven      
Theater Arts Nathan Porteshawver      
Women's and Gender Studies Edana Appel      
Women's and Gender Studies Aileen Gleizer