2008-2009 Representatives



Major/Minor UDR
 
AAAS Daevid Devallon
Contact
American Studies
Jenna Berger
Contact
  Tia Chatterjee
Contact
Anthropology
Aviva Cormier
Contact
  Donielle Lavintman
Contact
  Jacob Lazar
Contact
Biochemistry
Stacy Dai
Contact
  Oriana Fisher
Contact
Biology Daniel Treacy
Contact
Business
Adam Eisenberg
Contact
  Danielle Shmuely
Contact
Chemistry
Nathaniel Campbell
Contact
  Aaron Gell
Contact
Classical Studies
Dianne Ma
Contact
  Lee Marmor
Contact
  Alexander Smith
Contact
Computer Science
David Baumgold
Contact
  Zachary Broderick
Contact
Creative Writing
Miriam Cooper
Contact
  Emily Jaeger
Contact
  Michelle Olney
Contact
East Asian Studies
Gek Puay Teo
Contact
  Noah Schnoll Contact
Economics Jonathan Freed
Contact
  Mohit Gourisaria
Contact
  Elizabeth Setren
Contact
Education
Caroline Cadel
Contact
  Ana Grossman
Contact
  Sasha Kopp
Contact
English
Gabriella Wertman
Contact
  Yael Zbolon
Contact
Environmental Studies
Lindsey Sarquilla
Contact
 

Stephanie Sofer

Contact
  Rebecca Fisher
Contact
European Cultural Studies
Orren Karniol-Tambour
Contact
Film Studies
Adam Barish
Contact
  Alexander Lawrence
Contact
Fine Arts (Art History)
Amanda DiSanto
Contact
  Ann Carver  Contact
Fine Arts (Studio Art)
Amy Tsao Contact
  Catherine McConnell
Contact
 French and Francophone Studies Andrea Fineman
Contact
  Anya Kagan (abroad for fall 08)
Contact
German Language and Literature
Eve Neiger
Contact
  Gary Shipp
Contact
Health: Science, Society and Policy Anum Irfan Khan
Contact
  Rachel Landauer
Contact
  Zachary Lipkin-Moore
Contact
Hispanic Studies
Victoria Cohen
Contact
  Sonja Gandert
Contact
History
Sarah Wolf
Contact
History of Ideas
Benjamin Mernick
Contact
IIM
Shoshana Wirshup
Contact
Int'l and Global Studies
Leila Alciere Contact
  Anat Ben Nun
Contact
Islamic and Middle Eastern Studies
Noa Balf
Contact
Italian Studies
Michelle Barras
Contact
  Erik Blutinger
Contact
  Dror Weiss
Contact
Language and Linguistics Yonit Bousany
Contact
  Sandhya Narayanan
Contact
Mathematics
Eugence Wolfson
Contact
  Fuying Yu
Contact
Music
Nicholas Brown Contact
  Daniel Newman Contact
NEJS
Sara Smith
Contact
  Yael Rooks-Rapport  Contact
Neuroscience
Lauren Maramara
Contact
  Kamolika Roy  Contact
PAX
Julia Simon-Mishel
Contact
Philosophy
Gregory Antill
Contact
Physics
Matthew Mallory
Contact
Politics
Ron Kendler
Contact
  Shaked Hoter
Contact
  Rivka Maizlish
Contact
  Rajiv Ramakrishan
Contact
Psychology Jonathan E. Cohen
Contact
  Elisha Fredman
Contact
  Sarah Klass
Contact
Religious Studies
Jessica Stearns
Contact
Russian Language and Literature Catherine Kearns
Contact
  Leo Guyshan
Contact
  Nick Nestelbaum  Contact
Sociology
Brooke Binstock
Contact
  Madison Lyleroehr
Contact
  Rebecca Sniderman
Contact
Theater Arts
Molly Haas-Hooven
Contact
  Nathan Porteshawver
Contact
Women's and Gender Studies
Leora Perkins
Contact
  Jessica Seitz
Contact
  Rebecca Sivitz Contact