Department administrators

The department phonebook administrators listed below are able to edit information that appears in the Brandeis directory through the phonebook maintenance utility. Please contact your department representative to edit your directory listing.

Academic Services Smith,Erika J
Academic Services Gonzalez,Welby Enmanuel (Non-Official)
Academic Services Pineiro,Claudia Liliana (Non-Official)
Admissions Chamberlain,Phoebe S
Admissions Lavely,Julia Stiffler (Non-Official)
African & Afro-Amer Studies Justinvil,Delande
American Studies Adams-Brzuchalski,Charity
Anthropology Carpenter,Laurel J
Association for Jewish Studies Katchen,Aaron (Non-Official)
Athletics Kim (Athletics),Michelle
Athletics Matt,Michael G. (Non-Official)
Biochemistry Aldrich,Maryanna Michel
Biochemistry Roy,Jennifer E (Non-Official)
Biological Physics (No Admin)
Biology Wong,Jean E (Non-Official)
Biology Felton,Heather M
Biology Heinrich,Judith Studley (Non-Official)
Biology Reynold,Susan (Non-Official)
Biology Woolf,Laura (Non-Official)
Biophysics and Structural Biology Program (No Admin)
Bookstore (No Admin)
Brandeis Emergency Medical C. (No Admin)
Brandeis Jewish Education Program (No Admin)
Brandeis Theater (No Admin)
Brandeis University Press (No Admin)
Brandeis-Genesis Institute for Russian Jewry (No Admin)
Budget & Planning Cwalina,Marianne
Budget & Planning Freda,Kenneth (Non-Official)
Business Muise,Karen E (Non-Official)
Campus Operations Coletti,Donna J
Capital Projects Feldman,Daniel
Center for German & European Studies McAllister,Heidi (Non-Official)
Chaplaincy Afienko,Ellen
Chemistry Jasset,Mary
Classical Studies McAllister,Heidi
Cohen Ctr for Mod Jewish Stud Lokshin,Masha Sud
Communications, Office of Coletti,Donna J
Communications, Office of Griffin-Goode,Audrey (Non-Official)
Communications, Office of Simmons,Carrie (Non-Official)
Comparative Humanities, Master of Arts Program (No Admin)
Comparative Literature and Culture Program Dickinson,Katie (Non-Official)
Computer Science Gudaitis,Anne Wentworth (Non-Official)
Conf & Event Services Cimon,Courtney
Conf & Event Services Friend,Casey (Non-Official)
Consilience Program (No Admin)
Copy Center (No Admin)
Course Evaluation Office (No Admin)
Credit Union (No Admin)
Crown Ctr/Middle East Studies Horowitz,Marilyn R.
Dean of Arts and Sciences Shablin,Joan
Dean of Arts and Sciences Cook,Kathy (Non-Official)
Dean of Arts and Sciences Tarkulich,Joan (Non-Official)
Dean of Students Office Lebel,Kerri (Non-Official)
Department of Community Living (No Admin)
Dining Services Qualter,Dianne
Dining Services Kates-Peirce,Randi (Non-Official)
Disability Studies Quarterly (No Admin)
Division of Admin & Finance Coletti,Donna J
Division of Admin & Finance Jordan,Gail McDonald (Non-Official)
Division of Science Felton,Heather M
Division of Science Aldrich,Maryanna Michel (Non-Official)
Division of Science Heinrich,Judith Studley (Non-Official)
Division of Science Hennelly,Meghan (Non-Official)
Division of Science Maher,Roland (Non-Official)
Economics Yancich,Leslie Anne
Education Program Kell,Eileen (Non-Official)
English Pannella,Lisa J
English Language Program Murugesan,Vinodini (Non-Official)
Environmental Studies Sheehan,Briana Rae (Non-Official)
European Cultural Studies (No Admin)
Facilities Services Coletti,Donna J (Non-Official)
Facilities Services Morris,Kristen Marie (Non-Official)
Facilities Services Spicer,Marie (Non-Official)
Facilities Services Haggerty,Lea
Faculty Center Lodge (No Admin)
Faculty Senate (No Admin)
Farber Archives and Special Collections (No Admin)
Film Studies DeLorenzo,Dona
Film and Media Workshop (No Admin)
Financial Affairs & Treasury Coletti,Donna J
Financial Affairs & Treasury Freda,Kenneth (Non-Official)
Fine Arts Dunant,Christine Elizabeth
Foster Lab (No Admin)
General Counsel, Office of the Cappadona,Doreen A
Genetic Counseling Graduate Program (No Admin)
Genetic Counseling Program (No Admin)
German, Russian and Asian (No Admin)
Global Studies Masters Program Bol,Mangok Mach (Non-Official)
Goodman Institute (No Admin)
Gordon Public Policy Center (No Admin)
Graduate School of A&S Goodacre,Simon
Graduate School of A&S Goldberg,Emily (Non-Official)
Graduate Student Association (No Admin)
Graybiel Lab Picard,Lee
Hadassah-Brandeis Institute Leonard,Nancy Ross
Hassenfeld Conference Center (No Admin)
Health Center Denning,Diana
Health Center Porter,Anna (Non-Official)
Health: Science, Society and Policy Howell,Kathryn Graham
Heller School Soc Policy & Mgt Purrini,Linda Alice
Heller School Soc Policy & Mgt Cummings,Meaghan E (Non-Official)
Hiatt Career Center Dine,Andrea B.
Hiatt Career Center Thomas,Montgomery (Non-Official)
Hillel at Brandeis Afienko,Ellen
History DeLorenzo,Dona
History Cronin,Martha (Non-Official)
History of Ideas (No Admin)
Hornstein Program Hengerle,Carol
Human Resources Santos,Kelly P. (Non-Official)
Human Resources Paul,Vanessa
Human Resources Abeiga,Giovanna (Non-Official)
Human Resources Lane,Heidi E. (Non-Official)
Information Technology Services Hage,Lindsay
Information Technology Services Xie,Luxi (Non-Official)
Institutional Advancement Rain,Sharon
Institutional Advancement Gilbreath,J Michael (Non-Official)
Institutional Advancement Morris,Ania (Non-Official)
Institutional Advancement Vogel,Tamar Grun (Non-Official)
Intercultural Center Bacon,Taneeta I.
Interdisciplinary Program in Literary Studies (No Admin)
International & Global Studies Bol,Mangok Mach
International Business School Morreale,Katelyn
International Business School Hasselriis-Ghom,Lauren (Non-Official)
Internet Studies (No Admin)
Intl Ctr for Ethics Strauss,Barbara
Intl Ctr for Ethics McPhee,Marcia Gregory (Non-Official)
Investment Management Regan,Pamela
Islamic & Middle Eastern Stud. (No Admin)
Japanese (No Admin)
Journalism Program Musegades,Paula Jo (Non-Official)
Latin Amer. & Latino Studies (No Admin)
Legal Studies Afonso,Anabela S
Lemberg Children's Center Baker,Howard
Lemberg Children's Center Eichenlaub,Karen (Non-Official)
Lemberg Children's Center Graves,Anna (Non-Official)
Library Services Barry,Martha Jane (Non-Official)
Library Services Hage,Lindsay (Non-Official)
Library Services McGough,Walt (Non-Official)
Linguistics (No Admin)
Linguistics and Cognitive Science (No Admin)
Mandel Center for Humanities Bol,Mangok Mach (Non-Official)
Mandel Center for Studies in Jewish Education Shavelson,Susanne
Mandel Center for Studies in Jewish Education DiNolfo,Elizabeth (Non-Official)
Mathematics Broderick,Catherine C
Medieval and Renaissance Studies Howell,Kathryn Graham
Music Kagan,Mark (Non-Official)
Music Nalbach,Cheryl
National Board for Women's Studies at Brandeis (No Admin)
National Center for Behavioral Genomics (No Admin)
National Center for Jewish Film Rivo,Lisa
Near Eastern & Judaic Studies Arnish,Joanne H.
Near Eastern & Judaic Studies Mannion,Jean Marie (Non-Official)
Neuroscience Felton,Heather M
Neuroscience Heinrich,Judith Studley (Non-Official)
Neuroscience Maryott,Jessica (Non-Official)
Office of High School Programs Borenstein,Marci (Non-Official)
Office of High School Programs Golitsyn,Michael (Non-Official)
Orientation Lebel,Kerri
Peace, Conflict and Coexistence Studies Jordahl,Lauren (Non-Official)
Philosophy Seeger,Julie
Physics Maher,Roland
Physics Thorne,Joan (Non-Official)
Planning & Institutional Rsrch Feldman,Daniel
Politics Colocouris,Rosanne
Politics Cronin,Martha (Non-Official)
President, Office of the O'Brien,Orla
Printing Center (No Admin)
Procurement Services Sampson,Courtney
Procurement Services Hunter,Elizabeth (Non-Official)
Program in Religious Studies Howell,Kathryn Graham (Non-Official)
Program in Social Justice and Social Policy (No Admin)
Provost, Office of the Stevens,Kristen
Provost, Office of the Hanelt,Jodi (Non-Official)
Provost, Office of the Locke,Hannah Jenness (Non-Official)
Provost, Office of the Salvucci,Judith Ann (Non-Official)
Psychological Counseling Finstein,Lois A
Psychology Gnatowski,Philip
Psychology Caira,Evelyn E (Non-Official)
Public Safety/Campus Police Coletti,Donna J (Non-Official)
Rabb School Marando,Anne
Rabb School Atkinson,Lindsay (Non-Official)
Rabb School Curtis,Megan (Non-Official)
Rabb School Murphy,Nicole (Non-Official)
Rabb School Stearns,Frances B. (Non-Official)
Radiation Safety Bell,Robin
Registrar Cunnane,Richard J (Non-Official)
Registrar Hewitt,Mark S (Non-Official)
Religious Studies Howell,Kathryn Graham
Research Administration O'Keefe,Paul F.
Romance Studies Dickinson,Katie
Romance Studies Rounseville,Ellen C. (Non-Official)
Rose Art Museum Dawes,William Roy
Rose Art Museum Parker,Kristin A (Non-Official)
Rosenstiel Center Rardin,R Lynn
Rosenstiel Center Shelly,Paula M (Non-Official)
Russian and East European Studies (No Admin)
Sarnat Center for the Study of Anti-Jewishness (No Admin)
Schuster Inst for Invst Jrnlsm Button,Lisa
Schusterman Center Israel Stud Singer,Rise
Schusterman Center Israel Stud Huber,Abigail (Non-Official)
Social Justice Social Policy Jordahl,Lauren (Non-Official)
Sociology Hansen,Cheryl
Sociology Jordahl,Lauren (Non-Official)
South Asian Studies (No Admin)
Special Events Walsh,Meredith L.
Special Events Coletti,Donna J (Non-Official)
Student Financial Services Avery,Sherri Melissa
Student Rights & Comm Standard Lebel,Kerri
Students&Enrollment, Office of Walsh,Zanefa (Non-Official)
Study Abroad Van Der Meid,J Scott
Study Abroad McShane,Jessie (Non-Official)
Sunday School (No Admin)
Tauber Institute (No Admin)
Technology Licensing Office Menapace,Rebecca
Technology Licensing Office Walsh,Diane (Non-Official)
Theater Arts Hyland,Alicia
Travel Agency Sampson,Courtney (Non-Official)
University Seminar in Humanistic Inquiries (No Admin)
University Services Coletti,Donna J
University Services Collen,Kevin (Non-Official)
University Studies (No Admin)
Waltham Group (No Admin)
Women's Studies Research Ctr (No Admin)
Women's and Gender Studies (No Admin)
Writing Center (No Admin)

Search for an office: