Final Exam Schedule for Fall 2021

Final exams will run from December 10 through December 17. 

On Friday December 10, there are two exam blocks: 8:30am - 11:30am, and 12:30pm-3:30pm.

Monday December 13 through Thursday December 16 there are three exam blocks each day:  9:00am-12:00pm, 1:30pm-4:30pm, and 6:00pm-9:00pm.

Some instructors have chosen to give exams shorter than 3 hours, and those times are indicated in the schedule. 

Friday, December 17th 10:00am-1:00pm is designated for Conflict Resolution exams.

Section and Title Exam Day and Time Instructor Exam Type
AAAS 104A-1 - Colorism in Paradise Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Cantave Presentations
AAAS 111A-1 - Afrophobia and Africana Religions Dec 10 12:30pm-3:30pm Cantave Presentations
AAPI/HIS 163A-1 - Asian American History Dec 16 1:30pm-4:30pm Choi Presentations
AMST 100A-1 - Foundations of American Culture Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Doherty Final Exam
AMST 35A-1 - Hollywood and American Culture Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Doherty Final Exam
ANTH 1A-1 - Introduction to the Comparative Study of Human Societies Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Anjaria Final Exam
ANTH 208A-1 - Documenting Culture: Visual and Multimodal Ethnography Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Alvarez Presentations
ARBC 103A-1 - Lower Advanced Arabic Dec 13 9:00am-12:00pm El-Tobgui Final Exam
ARBC 10A-1 - Beginning Arabic I Dec 14 1:30pm-4:30pm Khashaba Final Exam
ARBC 30A-1 - Intermediate Arabic I Dec 13 9:00am-12:00pm Khashaba Final Exam
BCHM 100A-1 - Advanced Introductory Biochemistry Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Westover Final Exam
BCHM 104A-1 - Classical and Statistical Thermodynamics Dec 10 12:30pm-3:30pm Oprian Final Exam
BIOL 101A-1 - Molecular Biotechnology Dec 16 6:00pm-9:00pm Woodruff Presentations
BIOL 128A-1 - Human Genetics Dec 16 9:00am-12:00pm Carmichael Final Exam
BIOL 14A-1 - Genetics and Genomics Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Woodruff Presentations
BIOL 14A-2 - Genetics and Genomics Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Woodruff Presentations
BIOL 14A-3 - Genetics and Genomics Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Woodruff Presentations
BIOL 14A-4 - Genetics and Genomics Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Woodruff Presentations
BIOL 14A-5 - Genetics and Genomics Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Woodruff Presentations
BIOL 14A-6 - Genetics and Genomics Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Woodruff Presentations
BIOL 14A-7 - Genetics and Genomics Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Woodruff Presentations
BIOL 14A-8 - Genetics and Genomics Dec 15 6:00pm-9:00pm Woodruff Presentations
BIOL 14A-9 - Genetics and Genomics Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Woodruff Presentations
BIOL 15B-1 - Cells and Organisms Dec 15 1:30pm-2:30pm Simister Final Exam
BIOL 15B-2 - Cells and Organisms Dec 15 1:30pm-2:30pm Simister Final Exam
BIOL 15B-3 - Cells and Organisms Dec 15 1:30pm-2:30pm Simister Final Exam
BIOL 15B-4 - Cells and Organisms Dec 15 1:30pm-2:30pm Simister Final Exam
BIOL 160B-1 - Human Reproductive and Developmental Biology Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Jackson Final Exam
BIOL 220A-1 - Clinical Genetics II Dec 15 1:30pm-4:30pm Schneider Final Exam
BIOL 32A-1 - Field Biology Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Rullman Final Exam
BUS 109A-1 - Human Psychology and Financial Decision Making Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Osler Presentations
BUS 172A-1 - Operations Management Dec 16 6:00pm-9:00pm Strauss Final Exam
BUS 235F-1 - Real Estate Fundamentals Dec 13 9:00am-12:00pm Lupton Presentations
BUS 258F-1 - Sales and Sales Management Dec 15 1:30pm-4:30pm Malenfant Presentations
BUS 6A-1 - Financial Accounting Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Weihs Final Exam
BUS 6A-2 - Financial Accounting Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Weihs Final Exam
BUS 6A-3 - Financial Accounting Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Weihs Final Exam
BUS 71A-2 - Introduction to Finance Dec 13 9:00am-12:00pm McKay Final Exam
BUS/FIN 241A-1 - Machine Learning and Data Analysis for Business and Finance Dec 15 1:30pm-4:30pm LeBaron Final Exam
CAST 150B-1 - Introduction to Creativity, the Arts, and Social Transformation Dec 14 6:00pm-9:00pm Shapiro-Phim Presentations
CAST 180A-1 - Creative Approaches to Conflict Transformation and Sustainable Development Dec 10 12:30pm-3:30pm Cohen Final Exam
CBIO 102A-1 - Chemical Innovation Feeding Biological Discovery Dec 16 1:30pm-4:30pm Krauss Final Exam
CHEM 11A-1 - General Chemistry I Dec 13 9:00am-12:00pm Novack Final Exam
CHEM 11A-2 - General Chemistry I Dec 13 9:00am-12:00pm Novack Final Exam
CHEM 11A-3 - General Chemistry I Dec 13 9:00am-12:00pm Novack Final Exam
CHEM 11A-4 - General Chemistry I Dec 13 9:00am-12:00pm Novack Final Exam
CHEM 121A-1 - Inorganic Chemistry I, Lectures Dec 13 9:00am-12:00pm Han Final Exam
CHEM 130A-1 - Advanced Organic Chemistry: Structure Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Xu Final Exam
CHEM 134B-1 - Advanced Organic Chemistry: Synthesis Dec 14 1:30pm-4:30pm Ting Final Exam
CHEM 141A-1 - Classical and Statistical Thermodynamics Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Schmidt-Rohr Final Exam
CHEM 15A-1 - Honors General Chemistry I Dec 13 9:00am-12:00pm Gieseking Final Exam
CHEM 25A-1 - Organic Chemistry I Dec 10 12:30pm-3:30pm Ingoglia Final Exam
CHEM 25A-2 - Organic Chemistry I Dec 10 12:30pm-3:30pm Ingoglia Final Exam
CHIN 10A-1 - Beginning Chinese I Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Wei Final Exam
CHIN 10A-2 - Beginning Chinese I Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Wei Final Exam
CHIN 10A-3 - Beginning Chinese I Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Wei Final Exam
CHIN 30A-1 - Intermediate Chinese Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Lu Final Exam
CHIN 30A-2 - Intermediate Chinese Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Lu Final Exam
CHIN 30A-3 - Intermediate Chinese Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Lu Final Exam
COSI 102A-1 - Software Entrepreneurship Dec 15 1:30pm-4:30pm Salas Presentations
COSI 10A-1 - Introduction to Problem Solving in Python Dec 16 1:30pm-4:30pm Di Lillo Final Exam
COSI 10A-3 - Introduction to Problem Solving in Python Dec 16 1:30pm-4:30pm Tsekourakis Final Exam
COSI 12B-1 - Advanced Programming Techniques in Java Dec 14 6:00pm-9:00pm Di Lillo Final Exam
COSI 12B-2 - Advanced Programming Techniques in Java Dec 14 6:00pm-9:00pm Tsekourakis Final Exam
COSI 166B-1 - Capstone Project for Software Engineering Dec 16 9:00am-12:00pm Salas Presentations
COSI 217B-1 - Natural Language Processing Systems Dec 15 6:00pm-9:00pm Lignos Presentations
COSI 21A-1 - Data Structures and the Fundamentals of Computing Dec 10 8:30am-11:30am Di Lillo Final Exam
ECON 10A-2 - Introduction to Microeconomics Dec 16 9:00am-12:00pm Clarke Final Exam
ECON 160A-1 - International Trade Theory Dec 15 6:00pm-9:00pm Eizman Final Exam
ECON 181B-1 - Game Theory and Economic Applications Dec 10 12:30pm-3:30pm Sa Final Exam
ECON 182A-1 - Topics in Advanced Macroeconomics Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Hall Final Exam
ECON 207A-1 - Managerial Economics Dec 16 6:00pm-9:00pm Hsiaw Final Exam
ECON 207A-2 - Managerial Economics Dec 16 6:00pm-9:00pm Hsiaw Final Exam
ECON 20A-1 - Introduction to Macroeconomics Dec 10 8:30am-11:30am Sa Final Exam
ECON 213A-1 - Applied Econometrics with R Dec 16 9:00am-12:00pm Pettenuzzo Final Exam
ECON 213A-2 - Applied Econometrics with R Dec 16 9:00am-12:00pm Pettenuzzo Final Exam
ECON 25A-1 - Oral Communication in Economics Practicum Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Eizman Final Exam
ECON 25A-2 - Oral Communication in Economics Practicum Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Eizman Final Exam
ECON 25A-3 - Oral Communication in Economics Practicum Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Eizman Final Exam
ECON 28B-1 - The Global Economy Dec 10 12:30pm-3:30pm Redenius Final Exam
ECON 2A-1 - A Survey of Economics Dec 14 1:30pm-4:30pm Clarke Final Exam
ECON 30A-1 - The Economy of China Dec 14 6:00pm-9:00pm Jefferson Final Exam
ECON 57A-1 - Environmental Economics Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Ji Final Exam
ECON 80A-1 - Microeconomic Theory Dec 16 9:00am-12:00pm Shiller Final Exam
ECON 80A-2 - Microeconomic Theory Dec 16 9:00am-12:00pm Shiller Final Exam
ECON 80A-3 - Microeconomic Theory Dec 16 9:00am-12:00pm Smith Final Exam
ECON 82B-1 - Macroeconomic Theory Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Schoenle Final Exam
ECON 82B-2 - Macroeconomic Theory Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Schoenle Final Exam
ECON 83A-1- Statistics for Economic Analysis Dec 15 6:00pm-9:00pm Redenius Final Exam
ECON 83A-2- Statistics for Economic Analysis Dec 15 6:00pm-9:00pm Redenius Final Exam
ECON 83A-3 - Statistics for Economic Analysis Dec 15 6:00pm-9:00pm Bui Final Exam
ECON/FIN 250A-1 - Forecasting in Finance and Economics Dec 10 12:30pm-3:30pm Dumas Final Exam
ED 100A-1 - Exploring Teaching (Elementary and Preschool) Dec 13 9:00am-12:00pm Marchand Presentations
ED 232A-1 - Elementary Teaching & Learning II: Literacy Dec 14 6:00pm-9:00pm Kramer Presentations
ED 242A-1 - Pedagogy in the Disciplines II (two primary instructors: Igra, Katsh) Dec 14 6:00pm-9:00pm Igra Presentations
ED 242A-2 Pedagogy in the Disciplines II  Dec 14 6:00pm-9:00pm Katsh Presentations
ED 244A-1 - Student Engagement: Voice and Discourse Dec 14 1:30pm-4:30pm Igra Presentations
ENG 123A-1 - Violence and the Body in Early Modern Drama Dec 16 6:00pm-9:00pm King Presentations
ENG 161A-1 - Literature and Counterculture Dec 14 6:00pm-9:00pm Sherman Presentations
ENG 76A-1 - American Urban Literature Dec 15 6:00pm-9:00pm Perkins Presentations
ENVS 18B-1 - Global Sustainability and Biodiversity Conservation Dec 16 6:00pm-9:00pm Chester Final Exam
ENVS 20a-1 - Introduction to Climate Change and Health Dec 14 6:00pm-9:00pm Ukawuba Final Exam
FA 118A-1 - Studio Seminar Dec 15 6:00pm-9:00pm Woods Presentations
FA 80A-1 - Modern Architecture Dec 14 1:30pm-4:30pm Guvenc Final Exam
FA 8A-   Introduction to Video Art Dec 10 8:30am-11:30am Woods Presentations
FIN 201A-4 - Investments Dec 10 8:30am-11:30am Wen Final Exam
FIN 204A-1 - Advanced Corporate Finance Theory and Practice Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Nandy Final Exam
FIN 204A-2 - Advanced Corporate Finance Theory and Practice Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Abdurezak Final Exam
FIN 204A-3 - Advanced Corporate Finance Theory and Practice Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Claude Final Exam
FIN 212A-1 - Accounting and Financial Analysis Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Anderson Final Exam
FIN 212A-2 - Accounting and Financial Analysis Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Anderson Final Exam
FIN 212A-3 - Accounting and Financial Analysis Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Petit Final Exam
FIN 213A-1 - Intermediate Financial Accounting Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Angell Final Exam
FIN 217F-1 - Corporate Financial Modeling Dec 16 1:30pm-4:30pm Abdurezak Presentations
FIN 217F-2 - Corporate Financial Modeling Dec 14 6:00pm-9:00pm Abdurezak Presentations
FIN 217F-3 - Corporate Financial Modeling Dec 14 1:30pm-4:30pm Abdurezak Presentations
FIN 236F-1 - Technical Analysis Dec 14 6:00pm-9:00pm Kolovos Final Exam
FIN 240A-1 - Venture Capital and Entrepreneurial Finance Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Nandy Final Exam
FIN 242F-1 - Credit Risk Analysis Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Dumas Final Exam
FIN 247A-1 - Transfer Pricing Theory and Practice Dec 16 9:00am-12:00pm Ghosh Final Exam
FIN 261A-1 - Fixed Income Securities Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Bergstresser Final Exam
FIN 263A-1 - International Portfolio Management Dec 16 9:00am-12:00pm Alt Final Exam
FIN 270A-1 - Options and Derivatives Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Becker Final Exam
FIN 280A-1 - Financial Risk Management Dec 15 1:30pm-4:30pm Reitano Final Exam
FIN 285A-1 - Computer Simulations and Risk Assessment Dec 13 9:00am-12:00pm Becker Final Exam
FREN 104B-1 - Advanced Language Skills through Culture Dec 16 6:00pm-9:00pm Harder Presentations
FREN 20B-1 - Continuing French Dec 16 1:30pm-4:30pm Nenciu Presentations
GER 105B-1 - Survey of German Literature from Its Beginnings to the Present Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Breuer Final Exam
GER 30A-1 - Intermediate German Dec 14 1:30pm-4:30pm von Mering Final Exam
GRK 10A-1 - Beginning Ancient Greek Dec 14 1:30pm-4:30pm Swist Final Exam
GRK 120B-1 - Greek Prose Authors Dec 14 6:00pm-9:00pm Swist Final Exam
GRK 30A-1 - Intermediate Ancient Greek: Literature Dec 16 1:30pm-4:30pm Walker Final Exam
HIST 103A-1 - Roman History to 455 CE Dec 16 6:00pm-9:00pm Kapelle Final Exam
HIST 113A-1 - English Medieval History Dec 10 8:30am-11:30am Kapelle Final Exam
HIST 123B-1 - Reformation Europe (1400-1600) Dec 16 1:30pm-4:30pm Sreenivasan Final Exam
HIST 153B-1 - Slavery and the American Civil War: #1619 Project Dec 15 6:00pm-9:00pm Cooper Final Exam
HIST 56B-1 - Rethinking World History (to 1960) Dec 13 9:00am-12:00pm Sreenivasan Final Exam
HRNS 260F-1 - Jewish Community and Jewish Identity Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Shrage Presentations
HS 104B-1 - American Health Care Dec 10 8:30am-11:30am Altman Final Exam
HSSP 128A-1 - Disability Policy Dec 15 6:00pm-9:00pm Mitra Final Exam
IGS 10A-1 - Introduction to International and Global Studies Dec 15 1:30pm-4:30pm Rosenberger Final Exam
IGS 8A-1 - Economic Principles and Globalization Dec 16 6:00pm-9:00pm Goodhart Final Exam
IMES 104A-1 - Islam: Civilization and Institutions Dec 16 9:00am-12:00pm Spevack Final Exam
JAPN 105A-1 - Advanced Conversation and Composition I Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Nakano Final Exam
JAPN 10A-1 - Beginning Japanese Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Fujiwara Final Exam
JAPN 10A-2 - Beginning Japanese Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Fujiwara Final Exam
JAPN 10A-3 - Beginning Japanese Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Fujiwara Final Exam
JAPN 10A-4 - Beginning Japanese Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Tamaki Final Exam
JAPN 30A-1 - Intermediate Japanese Dec 16 9:00am-12:00pm Nakano Final Exam
JAPN 30A-2 - Intermediate Japanese Dec 16 9:00am-12:00pm Nakano Final Exam
JOUR 120A-1 - The Culture of Journalism Dec 16 1:30pm-4:30pm Silvio Presentations
JOUR 13A-1 - Multimedia Storytelling Lab Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Dellelo Presentations
KOR 10A-1 - Beginning Korean Dec 10 8:30am-11:30am Lee Final Exam
KOR 10A-2 - Beginning Korean Dec 10 8:30am-11:30am Lee Final Exam
KOR 30A-1 - Intermediate Korean Dec 14 6:00pm-9:00pm Lee Final Exam
LAT 10A-1 - Beginning Latin Dec 10 12:30pm-3:30pm Swist Final Exam
LGLS 10A-1 - Introduction to Law Dec 15 6:00pm-9:00pm Breen Final Exam
LGLS 138B-1 - Science on Trial Dec 16 1:30pm-4:30pm Breen Final Exam
LGLS 189A-1 - Business Law Dec 14 1:30pm-4:30pm Breen Final Exam
LING 100A-1 - Introduction to Linguistics Dec 10 12:30pm-3:30pm Plaster Final Exam
LING 120B-1 - Syntactic Theory Dec 13 9:00am-12:00pm Goldberg Presentations
LING 140A-1 - Architecture of Conversation: Discourse and Pragmatics Dec 10 8:30am-11:30am Malamud Presentations
LING 195A-1 - Introduction to Research in Linguistics and Computational Linguistics Dec 15 1:30pm-4:30pm Goldberg Presentations
MATH 10A-1 - Techniques of Calculus (a) Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Dennis Final Exam
MATH 10A-2 - Techniques of Calculus (a) Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Montague Final Exam
MATH 10A-3 - Techniques of Calculus (a) Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Guo Final Exam
MATH 10A-4 - Techniques of Calculus (a) Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Maresca Final Exam
MATH 10A-5 - Techniques of Calculus (a) Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Lozada Rodriguez Final Exam
MATH 10A-6 - Techniques of Calculus (a) Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Zheng Final Exam
MATH 10A-7 - Techniques of Calculus (a) Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Ragosta Final Exam
MATH 10A-8 - Techniques of Calculus (a) Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Stifano Final Exam
MATH 10B-1 - Techniques of Calculus (b) Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Semendinger Final Exam
MATH 10B-2 - Techniques of Calculus (b) Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Rohrlich Final Exam
MATH 10B-3 - Techniques of Calculus (b) Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Merrill Final Exam
MATH 10B-4 - Techniques of Calculus (b) Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Qiu Final Exam
MATH 110A-1 - Introduction to Real Analysis, Part I Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Pham Final Exam
MATH 15A-1 - Applied Linear Algebra Dec 14 1:30pm-4:30pm Offen Final Exam
MATH 15A-2 - Applied Linear Algebra Dec 14 1:30pm-4:30pm Abbott Final Exam
MATH 161A-1 - Advanced Bifurcation Analysis in Dynamical Systems Dec 15 1:30pm-4:30pm Touboul Presentations
MATH 205A-1 - Topics in Mathematical Physics Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Huang Presentations
MATH 20A-1 - Multi-variable Calculus Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Zhang Final Exam
MATH 22A-1 - Honors Linear Algebra and Multi-variable Calculus, Part I Dec 10 12:30pm-3:30pm Lian Final Exam
MATH 23B-1 - Introduction to Proofs Dec 13 9:00am-12:00pm Kleinbock Final Exam
MATH 23B-2 - Introduction to Proofs Dec 13 9:00am-12:00pm Nenashev Final Exam
MATH 36A-1 - Probability Dec 16 6:00pm-9:00pm Touboul Final Exam
MATH 37A-1 - Differential Equations Dec 10 8:30am-11:30am Mirzadeh Final Exam
MATH 5A-1 - Precalculus Mathematics Dec 15 6:00pm-9:00pm Torrey Final Exam
MATH 5A-2 - Precalculus Mathematics Dec 15 6:00pm-9:00pm Huynh Final Exam
MATH 8A-1 - Introduction to Probability and Statistics Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Mirzadeh Final Exam
MUS 102A-1 - Western Classical and Popular Music I: How It's Made, Part 1 (Lab) Dec 16 1:30pm-4:30pm Lin Final Exam
MUS 135A-1 - Music in Western Culture: 19th Century to Today Dec 13 9:00am-12:00pm Heck Final Exam
MUS 136B-1 - Divas Dec 15 1:30pm-4:30pm Frey Final Exam
MUS 5A-1 - The Beginner's Toolbox: Fundamentals of Music Notation and Performance Dec 10 8:30am-11:30am Ackley Final Exam
NBIO 140B-1 - Principles of Neuroscience Dec 15 1:30pm-4:30pm Vladis Final Exam
NBIO 140B-2 - Principles of Neuroscience Dec 15 1:30pm-4:30pm Vladis Final Exam
NEJS 122A-1 - Magic and Witchcraft in the Ancient Near East Dec 16 6:00pm-9:00pm Richey Final Exam
NEJS 127B-1 - The Jewish Liturgy Dec 13 9:00am-12:00pm Kimelman Final Exam
NEJS 235C-1 - Topics in Jewish Education Dec 10 8:30am-11:30am Levisohn Final Exam
NEJS 25A-1 - Introduction to Talmud: Topic: Sanhedrin 4 Dec 10 8:30am-11:30am Kimelman Final Exam
NPHY 115A-1 - Dynamical Systems Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Alonso Final Exam
NPSY 120B-1 - Human Space Flight: Physics, Physiology, and Behavior Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Lackner Final Exam
NPSY 199A-1 - Human Neuropsychology Dec 14 6:00pm-9:00pm Mitchell Final Exam
PHIL 125B-1 - Philosophy of Law Dec 10 8:30am-11:30am Svirsky Final Exam
PHIL 128B-1 - Philosophy of Race and Gender Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Smiley Final Exam
PHIL 135A-1 - Theory of Knowledge Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Tal Final Exam
PHIL 148A-1 - Free Will and Responsibility Dec 15 1:30pm-4:30pm Svirsky Final Exam
PHIL 150B-1 - Topics in Epistemology and Metaphysics: The Metaphysics of Color Dec 16 9:00am-12:00pm Sethi Final Exam
PHIL 17A-1 - Introduction to Ethics Dec 16 6:00pm-9:00pm Smiley Final Exam
PHIL 1A-1 - Introduction to Philosophy Dec 10 12:30pm-3:30pm Tal Final Exam
PHIL 35A-1 - Philosophy of Science Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Epstein Final Exam
PHIL 6A-1 - Introduction to Symbolic Logic Dec 15 1:30pm-4:30pm Samet Final Exam
PHYS 104A-1 - Condensed Matter Physics Dec 10 12:30pm-3:30pm Mistark Final Exam
PHYS 107B-1 - Particle Physics Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Blocker Final Exam
PHYS 10A-1 - Introduction to Physical Laws and Phenomena I Dec 16 6:00pm-9:00pm Mistark Final Exam
PHYS 11A-1 - Introductory Physics I Dec 15 6:00pm-9:00pm Duclos Final Exam
PHYS 15A-1 - Advanced Introductory Physics I Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Apyan Final Exam
PHYS 162A-1 - Quantum Mechanics I Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Lawrence Final Exam
PHYS 163A-1 - Statistical Physics and Thermodynamics Dec 16 1:30pm-4:30pm Baskaran Final Exam
PHYS 167B-1 - Particle Phenomenology Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Blocker Final Exam
PHYS 20A-1 - Waves and Oscillations Dec 16 9:00am-12:00pm Wardle Final Exam
PHYS 30A-1 - Electromagnetism Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Headrick Final Exam
PHYS 31B-1 - Quantum Theory II Dec 16 9:00am-12:00pm Fell Final Exam
POL 10A-1 - Introduction to Political Theory Dec 16 1:30pm-4:30pm Yack Final Exam
POL 11B-1 - Introduction to Comparative Politics Dec 10 12:30pm-3:30pm Wilson Final Exam
POL 144A-1 - Latin American Politics Dec 10 12:30pm-3:30pm Trelles Presentations
PSYC 31A-1 - Personality Dec 15 1:30pm-4:30pm Krstic Final Exam
PSYC 33A-1 - Developmental Psychology Dec 14 6:00pm-9:00pm Snyder Final Exam
PSYC 51A-1 - Statistics Dec 14 1:30pm-4:30pm DiZio Final Exam
QR 10A-1 - Quantitative Thinking for the Modern Citizen Dec 16 9:00am-12:00pm Merrill Final Exam
RECS 100A-1 - Russian Soul: Masterworks of Modern Russian Culture Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Powelstock Presentations
RUS 10A-1 - Beginning Russian I Dec 13 6:00pm-9:00pm Dubinina Final Exam
RUS 29B-1 - Russian Language for Russian Speakers Dec 14 1:30pm-4:30pm Dubinina Final Exam
RUS 30A-1 - Intermediate Russian I Dec 10 8:30am-11:30am Kozlovskaya Final Exam
SAS 100A-1 - India and Pakistan: Understanding South Asia Dec 16 6:00pm-9:00pm Anjaria Final Exam
SOC 127A-1 - Religion, Ethnicity, and Nationalism Dec 16 1:30pm-4:30pm Rosenberger Presentations
THA 125B-1 - The Art of Scenography: Scenic Design and Invention for Performance Dec 10 12:30pm-3:30pm Anderson Presentations
THA 15B-1 - Public Speaking: The Art of Oral Communication Dec 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Walsh Presentations
TYP 1A-1 - TYP: Quantitative Reasoning I Dec 14 9:00am-12:00pm Albert Final Exam
YDSH 10A-1 - Beginning Yiddish Dec 15 9:00am-12:00pm Kellman Final Exam