In-Person Final Exams for Spring 2022 with rooms

Class Instructor Date Time Format Assigned Classroom
AMST 100B-1 - Twentieth-Century American Culture Doherty 5/6/22 1:30PM Final Exam Lown 301
AMST 177B-1 - True Crime and American Culture Doherty 5/9/22 6:00PM Final Exam Mandel G03
AMST 188B-1 - Louis Brandeis: Law, Business and Politics Breen 5/12/22 6:00PM Final Exam Mandel G12
ANTH 26A-1 - Communication and Media McIntosh 5/13/22 9:00AM Final Exam Schwartz 112
ARBC 20B-1 - Beginning Arabic II Khashaba 5/12/22 9:00AM Final Exam Lown 301
ARBC 40B-1 - Intermediate Arabic II Khashaba 5/12/22 9:00AM Final Exam Lown 301
ARBC 103B-1 - Middle Advanced Arabic: Contemporary Arab Media El-Tobgui 5/11/22 6:00PM Final Exam Golding 103
BCHM 103B-1 - Advanced Biochemistry: Cellular Information Transfer Mechanisms Gelles 5/11/22 6:00PM Final Exam Rosenstiel 118
BIOL 14A-1-4 - Genetics and Genomics Woodruff 5/11/22 9:00AM Final Exam Gerstenzang 123
BIOL 17B-1 - Conservation Biology Hitchcock 5/9/22 1:30PM Final Exam Schwartz 112
BIOL 51A-1-2 - Biostatistics Piasta 5/11/22 9:00AM Final Exam Abelson 131
BIOL 55B-1 - Diet and Health Wijendran 5/11/22 9:00AM Final Exam Gerstenzang 122
BIOL 159A-1 - Project Laboratory in Microbiology Cooper 5/6/22 1:30PM Presentations Bassine 208
BIOL 202B-1 - Introduction to Cancer Genetic Counseling Vig 5/6/22 1:30PM Final Exam Gerstenzang 135
BIOL 204B-1 - Clinical Genetics I Lincoln 5/10/22 1:30PM Final Exam Gerstenzang 135
BUS 6A-1 - Financial Accounting Weihs 5/10/22 6:00PM Final Exam Levin Ballroom, Usdan
BUS 6A-2 - Financial Accounting Petit 5/10/22 6:00PM Final Exam Pollack 001
BUS 6A-3 - Financial Accounting Angell 5/10/22 6:00PM Final Exam Levin Ballroom, Usdan
BUS 6A-4 - Financial Accounting Golemi 5/10/22 6:00PM Final Exam IBS Lemberg 055, 054
BUS 71A-1 - Introduction to Finance Bergstresser 5/12/22 9:00AM Final Exam IBS Sachar 116
BUS 71A-2 - Introduction to Finance McKay 5/12/22 9:00AM Final Exam IBS Lemberg 180
BUS 113A-1 - Intermediate Financial Accounting Malgwi 5/6/22 9:00AM Final Exam Lown 301
BUS 135A-1 - Real Estate and Society Sadruzzaman 5/10/22 9:00AM Presentations IBS Sachar 116
BUS 152A-2 - Marketing Management Thomas 5/12/22 6:00PM Final Exam IBS Sachar 116
BUS 180A-1 - The Financial System Cecchetti 5/10/22 6:00PM Final Exam IBS Lemberg 180
BUS 211F-2 - Analyzing Big Data I Kamis 5/9/22 9:00AM Presentations IBS Sachar 116
BUS 238F-1 - Real Estate Development Schlesinger 5/9/22 1:30PM Presentations IBS Sachar 116
BUS 256A-1 - Marketing Analytics Mrig 5/12/22 9:00AM Final Exam IBS Lemberg 055
BUS 272A-1 - Operations Management Archbold 5/6/22 9:00AM Presentations IBS Lemberg 054
BUS 274F-1 - Supply Chain Analytics Strauss 5/9/22 6:00PM Final Exam Mandel G12
BUS/FIN 241A-1-2 - Machine Learning and Data Analysis for Business and Finance LeBaron 5/12/22 6:00PM Final Exam IBS Lemberg 055
CBIO 103B-1 - Synthetic Molecules and Human Medicine Xu 5/9/22 1:30PM Final Exam Gerstenzang 123
CHEM 11B-1-3 - General Chemistry II Novack 5/9/22 9:00AM Final Exam G'zang 122, 123, 124; Schwartz 112
CHEM 15B-1 - Honors General Chemistry II Schmidt-Rohr 5/10/22 6:00PM Final Exam Gerstenzang 123
CHEM 25B-1-2 - Organic Chemistry II Ingoglia 5/12/22 9:00AM Final Exam Gerstenzang 019, 121, 122, 123
CHEM 132B-1 - Advanced Organic Chemistry: Spectroscopy Snider 5/13/22 9:00AM Final Exam Volen 119
CHEM 135A-1 - Advanced Organic Chemistry: Modern Catalytic Reactions in Organic Synthesis Krauss 5/12/22 6:00PM Final Exam Abelson 126
CHEM 137B-1 - The Chemistry of Organic Natural Products Ting 5/11/22 1:30PM Final Exam Abelson 126
CHIN 20B-1-3 - Continuing Chinese Wei 5/11/22 9:00AM Final Exam Mandel G03
CHIN 40B-1-2 - Advanced Intermediate Chinese Lu 5/6/22 9:00AM Final Exam Mandel G12
COSI 12B-1 - Advanced Programming Techniques in Java Di Lillo 5/6/22 1:30PM Final Exam Schwartz 112
COSI 21A-1 - Data Structures and the Fundamentals of Computing Di Lillo 5/11/22 1:30PM Final Exam Schwartz 112
COSI 119A-1 - Autonomous Robotics Salas 5/12/22 9:00AM Presentations Robotics Lab, Gerstenzang
COSI 127B-1 - Database Management Systems Pham 5/9/22 1:30PM Final Exam Olin-Sang 101
COSI 132A-1 - Information Retrieval Anick 5/10/22 1:30PM Presentations SSC GL14
ECON 2A-1 - A Survey of Economics Clarke 5/9/22 6:00PM Final Exam Olin-Sang 101
ECON 10A-1 - Introduction to Microeconomics Sa 5/10/22 9:00AM Final Exam Pollack 001
ECON 20A-1-2 - Introduction to Macroeconomics Sa 5/11/22 9:00AM Final Exam Schwartz 112
ECON 25A-1-3 - Oral Communication in Economics Practicum Eizman 5/11/22 6:00PM Final Exam IBS Lemberg 180
ECON 59B-1 - The Economics of Education Stemper 5/13/22 9:00AM Final Exam IBS Lemberg 180
ECON 69A-1 - The Economics of Race and Gender Brainerd 5/12/22 6:00PM Final Exam IBS Lemberg 180
ECON 80A-1-2 - Microeconomic Theory Hawkins 5/13/22 1:30PM Final Exam Gerstenzang 121
ECON 82B-2-3 - Macroeconomic Theory Hall 5/9/22 9:00AM Final Exam Golding 110
ECON 83A-1-2 - Statistics for Economic Analysis Sloczynski 5/10/22 1:30PM Final Exam Gerstenzang 123
ECON 134B-1 - Public Sector Economics Hawkins 5/10/22 9:00AM Final Exam Lown 203
ECON 141B-1 - Economics of Innovation Jefferson 5/6/22 9:00AM Final Exam Golding 101
ECON 155B-1 - Change on Earth: Evolution, Technical Change, and Economics Jefferson 5/10/22 6:00PM Final Exam Mandel G03
ECON 184B-1-2 - Econometrics Zhu 5/9/22 6:00PM Final Exam IBS Lemberg 180
ECON 260A-1 - International Trade Policy and Institutions Eizman 5/12/22 9:00AM Final Exam Mandel G12
ED 75B-1 - Waltham Speaks: Multilingualism, Advocacy and Community Kramer Theodorou 5/10/22 1:30PM Presentations Shiffman 216
ED 100B-1 - Exploring Teaching (Secondary) Brown 5/11/22 9:00AM Final Exam Mandel G12
ED 233A-1 - Elementary Teaching & Learning III: Science, Social Studies, and the Arts Kramer Theodorou 5/10/22 6:00PM Presentations ASAC 209
ENVS 107B-1 - Atmospheric Civics and Diplomacy Chester 5/10/22 6:00PM Presentations Mandel G12
FA 8A-1 - Introduction to Video Art woods 5/13/22 9:00AM Presentations Mandel G03
FA 119B-1 - Professional Practice in Art woods 5/6/22 9:00AM Presentations Goldman-Schwartz 115
FIN 202A-1 - Corporate Finance Kim 5/11/22 6:00PM Final Exam IBS Lemberg 055
FIN 203A-1 - Financial Management Bai 5/11/22 9:00AM Final Exam Pollack 001
FIN 217F-1 - Corporate Financial Modeling Abdurezak 5/10/22 9:00AM Presentations IBS Lemberg 054
FIN 254A-1 - Modern Finance, Fintech and Beyond Cecchetti 5/6/22 9:00AM Final Exam IBS Lemberg 180
FIN 261A-2-3 - Fixed Income Securities Kim 5/13/22 9:00AM Final Exam Olin-Sang 101
FIN 263A-1 - International Portfolio Management Alt 5/11/22 9:00AM Final Exam IBS Lemberg 180
FIN 270A-1 - Options and Derivatives Reitano 5/10/22 1:30PM Final Exam IBS Lemberg 180
FIN 270A-2 - Options and Derivatives Becker 5/10/22 1:30PM Final Exam IBS Sachar 116
FIN 270A-3 - Options and Derivatives Nierenberg 5/10/22 1:30PM Final Exam IBS Lemberg 055
FIN 279A-1 - Applied Risk Management Reitano 5/9/22 1:30PM Final Exam IBS Lemberg 180
FIN 285A-2 - Computer Simulations and Risk Assessment Becker 5/10/22 6:00PM Final Exam IBS Sachar 116
FREN 104B-1 - Advanced Language Skills through Culture Harder 5/13/22 1:30PM Presentations Shiffman 216
GRK 20B-1 - Continuing Ancient Greek Swist 5/12/22 6:00PM Final Exam Schwartz 110
HIST 110A-1 - The Civilization of the Early Middle Ages Kapelle 5/12/22 6:00PM Final Exam Mandel G03
HIST 123A- 1 The Renaissance Kapelle 5/9/22 1:30PM Final Exam Olin-Sang 116
HIST 126A-1 - Early Modern Europe (1500-1700) Sreenivasan 5/12/22 9:00AM Final Exam Mandel G03
HIST 186A-1 - Europe in World War II Jankowski 5/11/22 1:30PM Final Exam Mandel G03
HSSP 104B-1 - Health Economics Hodgkin 5/11/22 1:30PM Final Exam Mandel G12
IGS 10A-1 - Introduction to International and Global Studies Rosenberger 5/6/22 1:30PM Final Exam Mandel G03
JAPN 20B-1-2 - Continuing Japanese Fujiwara 5/10/22 1:30PM Final Exam Mandel G03
JAPN 20B-3 - Continuing Japanese Tamaki 5/10/22 1:30PM Final Exam Mandel G03
JAPN 40B-1 - Advanced Intermediate Japanese Hayashi 5/12/22 1:30PM Final Exam Golding 103
JAPN 105B-1 - Advanced Conversation and Composition II Hayashi 5/6/22 1:30PM Final Exam Golding 103
JOUR 15A-1 - Documentary Journalism - Reporting and Storytelling for Broadcast Silvio 5/10/22 1:30PM Presentations Schwartz 112
JOUR 111B-1 - Advanced Multimedia Storytelling Workshop Dellelo 5/9/22 6:00PM Presentations Farber Library SIMS Media
KOR 20B-1-2 - Continuing Korean Lee 5/12/22 9:00AM Final Exam Shiffman 219
KOR 40B-1 - Advanced Intermediate Korean Lee 5/11/22 6:00PM Final Exam Mandel G03
LAT 20B-1 - Continuing Latin Swist 5/6/22 1:30PM Final Exam Rabb 338
LAT 125A-1 - Later and Medieval Latin Walker 5/9/22 9:00AM Presentations Olin-Sang 104
LGLS 123B-1 - Immigration and Human Rights Smith 5/12/22 6:00PM Presentations Olin-Sang 104
LING 110A-1 - Phonology I Plaster 5/9/22 6:00PM Final Exam Rosenstiel 118
LING 121B-1 - Syntax II Goldberg 5/10/22 6:00PM Presentations Volen 119
LING 125B-1 - Linguistic Typology Goldberg 5/12/22 9:00AM Presentations Volen 119
LING 190B-1 - Topics in Linguistics: Language and Law Plaster 5/9/22 1:30PM Final Exam Volen 119
MATH 5A-1 - Precalculus Mathematics Torrey 5/11/22 1:30PM Final Exam Goldsmith 317
MATH 10A-1-5, 7 - Techniques of Calculus (a) Merrill 5/12/22 1:30PM Final Exam Gerstenzang 123
MATH 10B-1-4 - Techniques of Calculus (b) Torrey 5/12/22 1:30PM Final Exam Schwartz 112
MATH 15A-1 - Applied Linear Algebra Mirzadeh 5/13/22 9:00AM Final Exam Abelson 131
MATH 15A-2 - Applied Linear Algebra Pham 5/13/22 9:00AM Final Exam Goldsmith 317
MATH 20A-1 - Multi-variable Calculus Maunu 5/13/22 9:00AM Final Exam Goldsmith 300
MATH 20A-2 - Multi-variable Calculus Shi 5/13/22 9:00AM Final Exam Gerstenzang 122
MATH 23B-1 - Introduction to Proofs Huang 5/6/22 1:30PM Final Exam Goldsmith 117
MATH 23B-2 - Introduction to Proofs Merrill 5/12/22 9:00AM Final Exam Abelson 131
MATH 36B-1 - Mathematical Statistics Adler 5/11/22 6:00PM Final Exam Goldsmith 300
MATH 123A-1 - Principles of Mathematical Modeling and Applications to Biology Touboul 5/12/22 1:30PM Presentations Gerstenzang 122
MATH 141B-1 - Complex Analysis Adler 5/10/22 12:30PM Final Exam Goldsmith 300
MATH 165A-1 - Probability Theory Touboul 5/11/22 1:30PM Presentations Goldsmith 300
MUS 3B-1 - Global Soundscapes: Performing Musical Tradition Across Time and Place Garvey 5/12/22 6:00PM Final Exam Slosberg 212
MUS 32B-1 - Elements of Jazz Nieske 5/10/22 9:00AM Final Exam Slosberg 212
MUS 103B-1 - Western Classical and Popular Music II: How It's Made, Part 2 Berger 5/10/22 6:00PM Presentations Slosberg 107
NBIO 136B-1 - Computational Neuroscience Miller 5/10/22 6:00PM Final Exam SSC LL16
NBIO 140B-1 - Principles of Neuroscience Vladis 5/9/22 1:30PM Final Exam Gerstenzang 124
NEJS 110B-1 - Psalms in the Hebrew Bible Richey 5/10/22 6:00PM Final Exam Lown 201
NEJS 115B-1 - Gender and Sexuality in the Bible Richey 5/12/22 1:30PM Final Exam Lown 301
NEJS 153B-1 - The Philosophies of Abraham J. Heschel and Joseph B. Soloveitchik Kimelman 5/12/22 1:30PM Final Exam Lown 202
NEJS 186A-1 - Introduction to the Qur'an El-Tobgui 5/9/22 9:00AM Final Exam Lown 203
NPSY 17A*-1 - Hand and Brain Lackner 5/11/22 6:00PM Final Exam Golding 107
PHIL 111A-1 - What Is Justice? Smiley 5/12/22 1:30PM Final Exam Mandel G12
PHIL 121B -1 - Sympathy Timmermann 5/12/22 1:30PM Final Exam Olin-Sang 104
PHIL 123B-1 - Neuroethics Tal 5/10/22 1:30PM Final Exam Olin-Sang 124
PHSC 2B-1 - Introductory Astronomy Cai 5/12/22 9:00AM Final Exam Schwartz 112
PHYS 10B-1 - Introduction to Physical Laws and Phenomena II Mistark 5/10/22 9:00AM Final Exam Gerstenzang 123
PHYS 11B-1 - Introductory Physics II Mistark 5/13/22 1:30PM Final Exam Abelson 131
PHYS 15B-1 - Advanced Introductory Physics II Apyan 5/10/22 9:00AM Final Exam Gerstenzang 121
PHYS 100A-1 - Classical Mechanics Fell 5/9/22 6:00PM Final Exam Abelson 229
POL 10A-1 - Introduction to Political Theory Lenowitz 5/12/22 1:30PM Final Exam Mandel G03
POL 11B-1 - Introduction to Comparative Politics Bellin 5/10/22 1:30PM Final Exam Shiffman 219
POL 14B-1 - Introduction to American Government Greenlee 5/6/22 9:00AM Final Exam Mandel G03
POL 15A-1 - Introduction to International Relations Chase 5/9/22 1:30PM Final Exam Mandel G03
POL 53B-1 - Quantitative Methods for Policy Analysis Albert 5/9/22 1:30PM Presentations Pearlman 203
POL 189A-1 - Marx, Nietzsche, and Twentieth-Century Radicalism Yack 5/9/22 6:00PM Final Exam Lown 002
RUS 39B-1 - Russian Language for Russian Speakers II Dubinina 5/6/22 1:30PM Final Exam Shiffman 123
SOC 104A-1 - Sociology of Education Wallace 5/9/22 1:30PM Final Exam Golding 110
THA 23A-1 - Movement for the Stage I McWhorter 5/9/22 1:30PM Presentations Spingold 206