Final Exam Schedule for Spring 2022

Final exams will run from May 6 through May 17. 

There are three exam blocks:  9:00am-12:00pm, 1:30pm-4:30pm, and 6:00pm-9:00pm.

Conflict Resolution exams will be held Tuesday, May 17th 10:00am-1:00pm in Schwartz 112 auditorium.

Section and Title Exam Day and Time Instructor Exam Type
AAAS 168B-1 - The Black Intellectual Tradition May 9 1:30pm-4:30pm Sylvain Presentations
AMST 100B-1 - Twentieth-Century American Culture May 6 1:30pm-4:30pm Doherty Final Exam
AMST 177B-1 - True Crime and American Culture May 9 6:00pm-9:00pm Doherty Final Exam
AMST 188B-1 - Louis Brandeis: Law, Business and Politics May 12 6:00pm-9:00pm Breen Final Exam
ANTH 26A-1 - Communication and Media May 13 9:00am-12:00pm McIntosh Final Exam
ARBC 20B-1 - Beginning Arabic II May 12 9:00am-12:00pm Khashaba Final Exam
ARBC 40B-1 - Intermediate Arabic II May 12 9:00am-12:00pm Khashaba Final Exam
ARBC 103B-1 - Middle Advanced Arabic: Contemporary Arab Media May 11 6:00pm-9:00pm El-Tobgui Final Exam
BCHM 100A-1 - Advanced Introductory Biochemistry May 10 6:00pm-9:00pm Westover Final Exam
BCHM 103B-1 - Advanced Biochemistry: Cellular Information Transfer Mechanisms May 11 6:00pm-9:00pm Gelles Final Exam
BIOL 14A-1 - Genetics and Genomics May 11 9:00am-12:00pm Woodruff Final Exam
BIOL 14A-2 - Genetics and Genomics May 11 9:00am-12:00pm Woodruff Final Exam
BIOL 14A-3 - Genetics and Genomics May 11 9:00am-12:00pm Woodruff Final Exam
BIOL 14A-4 - Genetics and Genomics May 11 9:00am-12:00pm Woodruff Final Exam
BIOL 15B-1 - Cells and Organisms May 16 9:00am-12:00pm Miara Final Exam
BIOL 15B-2 - Cells and Organisms May 16 9:00am-12:00pm Miara Final Exam
BIOL 15B-3 - Cells and Organisms May 16 9:00am-12:00pm Miara Final Exam
BIOL 15B-4 - Cells and Organisms May 16 9:00am-12:00pm Miara Final Exam
BIOL 15B-5 - Cells and Organisms May 16 9:00am-12:00pm Miara Final Exam
BIOL 15B-6 - Cells and Organisms May 16 9:00am-12:00pm Miara Final Exam
BIOL 15B-7 - Cells and Organisms May 16 9:00am-12:00pm Miara Final Exam
BIOL 15B-8 - Cells and Organisms May 16 9:00am-12:00pm Miara Final Exam
BIOL 15B-9 - Cells and Organisms May 16 9:00am-12:00pm Miara Final Exam
BIOL 15B-10 - Cells and Organisms May 16 9:00am-12:00pm Miara Final Exam
BIOL 17B-1 - Conservation Biology May 9 1:30pm-4:30pm Hitchcock Final Exam
BIOL 51A-1 - Biostatistics May 11 9:00am-12:00pm Piasta Final Exam
BIOL 51A-2 - Biostatistics May 11 9:00am-12:00pm Piasta Final Exam
BIOL 55B-1 - Diet and Health May 11 9:00am-12:00pm Wijendran Final Exam
BIOL 100B-1 - Advanced Cell Biology May 9 6:00pm-9:00pm Rodal Final Exam
BIOL 159A-1 - Project Laboratory in Microbiology May 6 1:30pm-4:30pm Cooper Presentations
BIOL 172B-1 - Growth Control and Cancer May 9 9:00am-12:00pm Woodruff Presentations
BIOL 202B-1 - Introduction to Cancer Genetic Counseling May 6 1:30pm-3:30pm Vig Final Exam
BIOL 204B-1 - Clinical Genetics I May 10 1:30pm-4:30pm Lincoln Final Exam
BUS 6A-1 - Financial Accounting May 10 6:00pm-9:00pm Weihs Final Exam
BUS 6A-2 - Financial Accounting May 10 6:00pm-9:00pm Petit Final Exam
BUS 6A-3 - Financial Accounting May 10 6:00pm-9:00pm Angell Final Exam
BUS 6A-4 - Financial Accounting May 10 6:00pm-9:00pm Golemi Final Exam
BUS 71A-1 - Introduction to Finance May 12 9:00am-12:00pm Bergstresser Final Exam
BUS 71A-2 - Introduction to Finance May 12 9:00am-12:00pm McKay Final Exam
BUS 113A-1 - Intermediate Financial Accounting May 6 9:00am-12:00pm Malgwi Final Exam
BUS 135A-1 - Real Estate and Society May 10 9:00am-12:00pm Sadruzzaman Presentations
BUS 152A-2 - Marketing Management May 12 6:00pm-9:00pm Thomas Final Exam
BUS 180A-1 - The Financial System May 10 6:00pm-9:00pm Cecchetti Final Exam
BUS 211F-2 - Analyzing Big Data I May 9 9:00am-12:00pm Kamis Presentations
BUS 238F-1 - Real Estate Development May 9 1:30pm-4:30pm Schlesinger Presentations
BUS 256A-1 - Marketing Analytics May 12 9:00am-12:00pm Mrig Final Exam
BUS 272A-1 - Operations Management May 6 9:00am-12:00pm Archbold Presentations
BUS 274F-1 - Supply Chain Analytics May 9 6:00pm-9:00pm Strauss Final Exam
BUS/FIN 241A-1 - Machine Learning and Data Analysis for Business and Finance May 12 6:00pm-9:00pm LeBaron Final Exam
BUS/FIN 241A-2 - Machine Learning and Data Analysis for Business and Finance May 12 6:00pm-9:00pm LeBaron Final Exam
CBIO 103B-1 - Synthetic Molecules and Human Medicine May 9 1:30pm-4:30pm Xu Final Exam
CHEM 11B-1 - General Chemistry II May 9 9:00am-12:00pm Novack Final Exam
CHEM 11B-2 - General Chemistry II May 9 9:00am-12:00pm Novack Final Exam
CHEM 11B-3 - General Chemistry II May 9 9:00am-12:00pm Novack Final Exam
CHEM 15B-1 - Honors General Chemistry II May 10 6:00pm-9:00pm Schmidt-Rohr Final Exam
CHEM 25B-1 - Organic Chemistry II May 12 9:00am-12:00pm Ingoglia Final Exam
CHEM 25B-2 - Organic Chemistry II: Honors May 12 9:00am-12:00pm Ingoglia Final Exam
CHEM 132B-1 - Advanced Organic Chemistry: Spectroscopy May 13 9:00am-12:00pm Snider Final Exam
CHEM 135A-1 - Advanced Organic Chemistry: Modern Catalytic Reactions in Organic Synthesis May 12 6:00pm-9:00pm Krauss Final Exam
CHEM 137B-1 - The Chemistry of Organic Natural Products May 11 1:30pm-4:30pm Ting Final Exam
CHEM 142A-1 - Quantum Mechanics and Spectroscopy May 11 9:00am-12:00pm Gieseking Final Exam
CHIN 20B-1 - Continuing Chinese May 11 9:00am-12:00pm Wei Final Exam
CHIN 20B-2 - Continuing Chinese May 11 9:00am-12:00pm Wei Final Exam
CHIN 20B-3 - Continuing Chinese May 11 9:00am-12:00pm Wei Final Exam
CHIN 40B-1 - Advanced Intermediate Chinese May 6 9:00am-12:00pm Lu Final Exam
CHIN 40B-2 - Advanced Intermediate Chinese May 6 9:00am-12:00pm Lu Final Exam
COSI 10A-2 - Introduction to Problem Solving in Python May 6 1:30pm-4:30pm Pollack Final Exam
COSI 12B-1 - Advanced Programming Techniques in Java May 6 1:30pm-4:30pm Di Lillo Final Exam
COSI 21A-1 - Data Structures and the Fundamentals of Computing May 11 1:30pm-4:30pm Di Lillo Final Exam
COSI 119A-1 - Autonomous Robotics May 12 9:00am-12:00pm Salas Presentations
COSI 127B-1 - Database Management Systems May 9 1:30pm-4:30pm Pham Final Exam
COSI 132A-1 - Information Retrieval May 10 1:30pm-4:30pm Anick Presentations
ECON 2A-1 - A Survey of Economics May 9 6:00pm-9:00pm Clarke Final Exam
ECON 10A-1 - Introduction to Microeconomics May 10 9:00am-12:00pm Sa Final Exam
ECON 20A-1 - Introduction to Macroeconomics May 11 9:00am-12:00pm Sa Final Exam
ECON 20A-2 - Introduction to Macroeconomics May 11 9:00am-12:00pm Sa Final Exam
ECON 25A-1 - Oral Communication in Economics Practicum May 11 6:00pm-9:00pm Eizman Final Exam
ECON 25A-2 - Oral Communication in Economics Practicum May 11 6:00pm-9:00pm Eizman Final Exam
ECON 25A-3 - Oral Communication in Economics Practicum May 11 6:00pm-9:00pm Eizman Final Exam
ECON 28B-1 - The Global Economy May 11 1:30pm-4:30pm AlMehdar Final Exam
ECON 59B-1 - The Economics of Education May 13 9:00am-12:00pm Stemper Final Exam
ECON 69A-1 - The Economics of Race and Gender May 12 6:00pm-9:00pm Brainerd Final Exam
ECON 80A-1 - Microeconomic Theory May 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Hawkins Final Exam
ECON 80A-2 - Microeconomic Theory May 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Hawkins Final Exam
ECON 82B-2 - Macroeconomic Theory May 9 9:00am-12:00pm Hall Final Exam
ECON 82B-3 - Macroeconomic Theory May 9 9:00am-12:00pm Hall Final Exam
ECON 83A-1 - Statistics for Economic Analysis May 10 1:30pm-4:30pm Sloczynski Final Exam
ECON 83A-2 - Statistics for Economic Analysis May 10 1:30pm-4:30pm Sloczynski Final Exam
ECON 122B-1 - The Economics of the Middle East May 10 9:00am-12:00pm Habibi Final Exam
ECON 134B-1 - Public Sector Economics May 10 9:00am-12:00pm Hawkins Final Exam
ECON 141B-1 - Economics of Innovation May 6 9:00am-12:00pm Jefferson Final Exam
ECON 155B-1 - Change on Earth: Evolution, Technical Change, and Economics May 10 6:00pm-9:00pm Jefferson Final Exam
ECON 184B-1 - Econometrics May 9 6:00pm-9:00pm Zhu Final Exam
ECON 184B-2 - Econometrics May 9 6:00pm-9:00pm Zhu Final Exam
ECON 184B-3 - Econometrics May 9 6:00pm-9:00pm Ji Final Exam
ECON 202A-1 - Applied International Macroeconomics May 6 1:30pm-4:30pm Osler Final Exam
ECON 202A-2 - Applied International Macroeconomics May 6 1:30pm-4:30pm Smith Final Exam
ECON 260A-1 - International Trade Policy and Institutions May 12 9:00am-12:00pm Eizman Final Exam
ECON 308F-1 - Applied Methods II May 11 1:30pm-4:30pm Shiller Final Exam
ECON 312A-1 - Advanced Econometrics II May 10 9:00am-12:00pm Pettenuzzo Presentations
ECON/FIN 250A-1 - Forecasting in Finance and Economics May 12 1:30pm-4:30pm Dumas Final Exam
ED 75B-1 - Waltham Speaks: Multilingualism, Advocacy and Community May 10 1:30pm-4:30pm Kramer Theodorou Presentations
ED 100B-1 - Exploring Teaching (Secondary) May 11 9:00am-12:00pm Brown Final Exam
ED 215A-1 - Reflective Teaching Seminar II May 9 6:00pm-9:00pm Igra Presentations
ED 233A-1 - Elementary Teaching & Learning III: Science, Social Studies, and the Arts May 10 6:00pm-9:00pm Kramer Theodorou Presentations
ENVS 107B-1 - Atmospheric Civics and Diplomacy May 10 6:00pm-9:00pm Chester Presentations
FA 8A-1 - Introduction to Video Art May 13 9:00am-12:00pm woods Presentations
FA 30B-1 - History of Art II: From the Renaissance to the Modern Age May 9 9:00am-12:00pm Kalb Final Exam
FA 119B-1 - Professional Practice in Art May 6 9:00am-12:00pm woods Presentations
FIN 202A-1 - Corporate Finance May 11 6:00pm-9:00pm Kim Final Exam
FIN 203A-1 - Financial Management May 11 9:00am-12:00pm Bai Final Exam
FIN 217F-1 - Corporate Financial Modeling May 11 1:30pm-4:30pm Abdurezak Presentations
FIN 254A-1 - Modern Finance, Fintech and Beyond May 6 9:00am-12:00pm Cecchetti Final Exam
FIN 261A-1 - Fixed Income Securities May 13 9:00am-12:00pm Dumas Final Exam
FIN 261A-2 - Fixed Income Securities May 13 9:00am-12:00pm Kim Final Exam
FIN 261A-3 - Fixed Income Securities May 13 9:00am-12:00pm Kim Final Exam
FIN 263A-1 - International Portfolio Management May 11 9:00am-12:00pm Alt Final Exam
FIN 270A-1 - Options and Derivatives May 10 1:30pm-4:30pm Reitano Final Exam
FIN 270A-2 - Options and Derivatives May 10 1:30pm-4:30pm Becker Final Exam
FIN 270A-3 - Options and Derivatives May 10 1:30pm-4:30pm Nierenberg Final Exam
FIN 279A-1 - Applied Risk Management May 9 1:30pm-4:30pm Reitano Final Exam
FIN 285A-1 - Computer Simulations and Risk Assessment May 10 6:00pm-9:00pm Xia Final Exam
FIN 285A-2 - Computer Simulations and Risk Assessment May 10 6:00pm-9:00pm Becker Final Exam
FREN 104B-1 - Advanced Language Skills through Culture May 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Harder Presentations
GRK 20B-1 - Continuing Ancient Greek May 12 6:00pm-9:00pm Swist Final Exam
HIST 80A-1 - Introduction to East Asian Civilization May 12 6:00pm-9:00pm Hang Final Exam
HIST 110A-1 - The Civilization of the Early Middle Ages May 12 6:00pm-9:00pm Kapelle Final Exam
HIST 123A-1 - The Renaissance May 9 1:30pm-4:30pm Kapelle Final Exam
HIST 126A-1 - Early Modern Europe (1500-1700) May 12 9:00am-12:00pm Sreenivasan Final Exam
HIST 186A-1 - Europe in World War II May 11 1:30pm-4:30pm Jankowski Final Exam
HSSP 104B-1 - Health Economics May 11 1:30pm-4:30pm Hodgkin Final Exam
IGS 10A-1 - Introduction to International and Global Studies May 6 1:30pm-4:30pm Rosenberger Final Exam
JAPN 20B-1 - Continuing Japanese May 10 1:30pm-4:30pm Fujiwara Final Exam
JAPN 20B-2 - Continuing Japanese May 10 1:30pm-4:30pm Fujiwara Final Exam
JAPN 20B-3 - Continuing Japanese May 10 1:30pm-4:30pm Tamaki Final Exam
JAPN 40B-1 - Advanced Intermediate Japanese May 12 1:30pm-4:30pm Hayashi Final Exam
JAPN 105B-1 - Advanced Conversation and Composition II May 6 1:30pm-4:30pm Hayashi Final Exam
JOUR 15A-1 - Documentary Journalism - Reporting and Storytelling for Broadcast May 10 1:30pm-4:30pm Silvio Presentations
JOUR 111B-1 - Advanced Multimedia Storytelling Workshop May 9 6:00pm-9:00pm Dellelo Presentations
KOR 20B-1 - Continuing Korean May 12 9:00am-12:00pm Lee Final Exam
KOR 20B-2 - Continuing Korean May 12 9:00am-12:00pm Lee Final Exam
KOR 40B-1 - Advanced Intermediate Korean May 11 6:00pm-9:00pm Lee Final Exam
LAT 20B-1 - Continuing Latin May 6 1:30pm-4:30pm Swist Final Exam
LAT 125A-1 - Later and Medieval Latin May 9 9:00am-12:00pm Walker Presentations
LGLS 123B-1 - Immigration and Human Rights May 12 6:00pm-9:00pm Smith Presentations
LING 110A-1 - Phonology I May 9 6:00pm-9:00pm Plaster Final Exam
LING 121B-1 - Syntax II May 10 6:00pm-9:00pm Goldberg Presentations
LING 125B-1 - Linguistic Typology May 12 9:00am-12:00pm Goldberg Presentations
LING 190B-1 - Topics in Linguistics: Language and Law May 9 1:30pm-4:30pm Plaster Final Exam
MATH 5A-1 - Precalculus Mathematics May 11 1:30pm-4:30pm Torrey Final Exam
MATH 10A-1 - Techniques of Calculus (a) May 12 1:30pm-4:30pm Merrill Final Exam
MATH 10A-2 - Techniques of Calculus (a) May 12 1:30pm-4:30pm Dennis Final Exam
MATH 10A-3 - Techniques of Calculus (a) May 12 1:30pm-4:30pm Ragosta Final Exam
MATH 10A-4 - Techniques of Calculus (a) May 12 1:30pm-4:30pm Semendinger Final Exam
MATH 10A-5 - Techniques of Calculus (a) May 12 1:30pm-4:30pm Qiu Final Exam
MATH 10A-7 - Techniques of Calculus (a) May 12 1:30pm-4:30pm Lozada Rodriguez Final Exam
MATH 10B-1 - Techniques of Calculus (b) May 12 1:30pm-4:30pm Torrey Final Exam
MATH 10B-2 - Techniques of Calculus (b) May 12 1:30pm-4:30pm Rohrlich Final Exam
MATH 10B-3 - Techniques of Calculus (b) May 12 1:30pm-4:30pm Guo Final Exam
MATH 10B-4 - Techniques of Calculus (b) May 12 1:30pm-4:30pm Maresca Final Exam
MATH 15A-1 - Applied Linear Algebra May 13 9:00am-12:00pm Mirzadeh Final Exam
MATH 15A-2 - Applied Linear Algebra May 13 9:00am-12:00pm Pham Final Exam
MATH 20A-1 - Multi-variable Calculus May 13 9:00am-12:00pm Maunu Final Exam
MATH 20A-2 - Multi-variable Calculus May 13 9:00am-12:00pm Shi Final Exam
MATH 23B-1 - Introduction to Proofs May 6 1:30pm-4:30pm Huang Final Exam
MATH 23B-2 - Introduction to Proofs May 12 9:00am-12:00pm Merrill Final Exam
MATH 36B-1 - Mathematical Statistics May 11 6:00pm-9:00pm Adler Final Exam
MATH 123A-1 - Principles of Mathematical Modeling and Applications to Biology May 12 1:30pm-4:30pm Touboul Presentations
MATH 141B-1 - Complex Analysis May 10 12:30pm-3:30pm Adler Final Exam
MATH 165A-1 - Probability Theory May 11 1:30pm-4:30pm Touboul Presentations
MUS 3B-1 - Global Soundscapes: Performing Musical Tradition Across Time and Place May 12 6:00pm-9:00pm Garvey Final Exam
MUS 32B-1 - Elements of Jazz May 10 9:00am-12:00pm Nieske Final Exam
MUS 103B-1 - Western Classical and Popular Music II: How It's Made, Part 2 May 10 6:00pm-9:00pm Berger Presentations
NBIO 136B-1 - Computational Neuroscience May 10 6:00pm-9:00pm Miller Final Exam
NBIO 140B-1 - Principles of Neuroscience May 9 1:30pm-4:30pm Vladis Final Exam
NEJS 110B-1 - Psalms in the Hebrew Bible May 10 6:00pm-9:00pm Richey Final Exam
NEJS 115B-1 - Gender and Sexuality in the Bible May 12 1:30pm-4:30pm Richey Final Exam
NEJS 153B-1 - The Philosophies of Abraham J. Heschel and Joseph B. Soloveitchik May 12 1:30pm-4:30pm Kimelman Final Exam
NEJS 186A-1 - Introduction to the Qur'an May 9 9:00am-12:00pm El-Tobgui Final Exam
NPSY 16A-1 - Motor Control May 9 6:00pm-9:00pm DiZio Final Exam
NPSY 17A*-1 - Hand and Brain May 11 6:00pm-9:00pm Lackner Final Exam
NPSY 22B-1 - Introduction to Cognitive Neuroscience May 6 9:00am-12:00pm Mitchell Final Exam
PHIL 1A-1 - Introduction to Philosophy May 10 1:30pm-4:30pm Sethi Final Exam
PHIL 111A-1 - What Is Justice? May 12 1:30pm-4:30pm Smiley Final Exam
PHIL 121B-1 - Sympathy May 12 1:30pm-4:30pm Timmermann Final Exam
PHIL 123B-1 - Neuroethics May 10 1:30pm-4:30pm Tal Final Exam
PHSC 2B-1 - Introductory Astronomy May 12 9:00am-12:00pm Cai Final Exam
PHYS 10B-1 - Introduction to Physical Laws and Phenomena II May 10 9:00am-12:00pm Mistark Final Exam
PHYS 11B-1 - Introductory Physics II May 13 1:30pm-4:30pm Mistark Final Exam
PHYS 15B-1 - Advanced Introductory Physics II May 10 9:00am-12:00pm Apyan Final Exam
PHYS 31A-1 - Quantum Theory I May 11 1:30pm-4:30pm Swingle Final Exam
PHYS 40A-1 - Introduction to Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics May 11 9:00am-12:00pm Chakraborty Final Exam
PHYS 100A-1 - Classical Mechanics May 9 6:00pm-9:00pm Fell Final Exam
POL 10A-1 - Introduction to Political Theory May 12 1:30pm-4:30pm Lenowitz Final Exam
POL 11B-1 - Introduction to Comparative Politics May 10 1:30pm-4:30pm Bellin Final Exam
POL 14B-1 - Introduction to American Government May 6 9:00am-12:00pm Greenlee Final Exam
POL 15A-1 - Introduction to International Relations May 9 1:30pm-4:30pm Chase Final Exam
POL 53B-1 - Quantitative Methods for Policy Analysis May 9 1:30pm-4:30pm Albert Presentations
POL 189A-1 - Marx, Nietzsche, and Twentieth-Century Radicalism May 9 6:00pm-9:00pm Yack Final Exam
PSYC 51A-1 - Statistics May 11 1:30pm-4:30pm DiZio Final Exam
PSYC 169B-1 - Disorders of Childhood May 6 1:30pm-4:30pm Krstic Final Exam
RUS 39B-1 - Russian Language for Russian Speakers II May 6 1:30pm-4:30pm Dubinina Final Exam
SOC 104A-1 - Sociology of Education May 9 1:30pm-4:30pm Wallace Final Exam
THA 23A-1 - Movement for the Stage I May 9 1:30pm-4:30pm McWhorter Presentations
THA 142B-1 - Women Playwrights: Writing for the Stage by and about Women May 10 9:00am-12:00pm Krstansky Presentations